- For the list of fictional civilizations, see Custom Fictional Civilizations.
Custom Civilizations are mods which introduce new civilizations to the game, offering unique ways to play and paying homage to historical nations and people otherwise overlooked.
Editors seeking to update this list should check whether the author is included on List of civlist templates.
By Alga[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Aghlabids | Ibrahim II | Abid Regiment (Swordsman) | Fortified Basin (Water Mill) | ||
Ahmadnagar | Malik Ambar | Siddi Bargi (Knight) | Neher (Aqueduct) | ||
Albania | Enver Hoxha | Voluntary Forces of Popular Self-Defense (Bazooka) | Bunker | ||
Bavaria | Maximilian I | Gewalthaufen (Landsknecht) | Monastic Brewery (Monastery) | Collaboration with TranquilSilence. | |
Belarus | Kastus Kalinouski | Muczykaja Insurgent (Rifleman) | Nasha Niva (Zoo) | Part of Slava Ukraini. | |
Brazil | Afonso Pena | Coronel (Great Merchant) | Minas Geraes-class (Battleship) | Part of Brazil 200th Anniversary. | |
Burgundy | Charles I | Hand Gunner (Musketman) | Chastel (Castle) | ||
Croatia-Slavonia | Ivan Mazuranic | Royal Home Guard (Rifleman) | Illyrian Reading Room (Public School) | ||
Ethiopia | Mengistu Haile Mariam | T-62 (Tank) | Kebele (Garden) | Collaboration with TranquilSilence. | |
Europe | Jacques Delors | Eurofighter Typhoon (Jet Fighter) | European Central Bank (Stock Exchange) | ||
Galicia | Vasyl Vyshyvany | Archdukal Combat Force (Great War Infantry) | Hutsul Batallion (Machine Gun) | Part of Slava Ukraini. | |
Goryeo | Taejo | Jungangun (Pikeman) | Celadon Kiln (Workshop) | ||
Holy Rome | Maximilian I | Reichsritter (Knight) | Zeughaus (Armory) | ||
The Hansa | Jürgen Wullenwever | Cog (Caravel) | Kontor (Bank) | Includes revision to Bismarck's Germany. | |
Kazan | Möxämmädämin | Darughar Conscript (Longswordsman) | Kabak (Mint) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
New Holland | Johan Maurits | West Indiaman (Privateer) | Engenho (Windmill) | Part of Brazil 200th Anniversary. | |
The Nogay | Edigu | Ulus Raider (Pikeman) | Kollar Basri (Market) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
The Ottomans | Mahmud II | Mansure Army (Rifleman) | Darülfünün (Public School) | ||
Poland | Lech Walesa | KTO Rosomak (Marine) | Trade Union (Police Station) | Includes revision to Casimir III's icon. | |
The Powhatan | Powhatan | Werowance (Great General) | Attawp (Crossbowman) | ||
Slovakia | Josef Tiso | Hlinka Guard (Infantry) | SAV (Research Lab) | ||
Soviet Union | Mikhail Gorbachev | Mi-24 Hind (Helicopter Gunship) | People's Deputies Congress (Police Station) | ||
The Swiss | Wilhelm Tell | Reisläufer (Pikeman) | Saumery (Caravansary) | ||
Thule | Javraganak | Toggling Harpooner (Composite Bowman) | Whale Bone House (Lighthouse) | ||
Tyrol | Andreas Hofer | Landsturm (Rifleman) | Almhitte (Granary) | ||
Ukraine | Pavlo Skoropadskyi | Zaporizshka Division (Great War Infantry) | State Litsey (Public School) | Part of Slava Ukraini. | |
Wagadou | Tunka Manin | Wangara Trader (Great Merchant) | Forge of the Fire and Earth Magician (Forge) | ||
Western Rome | Romulus Augustulus | Foederati (Spearman) | Magister Militum (Great General) |
By Ambrox62[]
Icon
|
Civilization |
Leader |
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Amazons | Penthesilea | Huntress (Archer) | Nymphaion (Shrine) | ||
Athens | Pericles | Phalanx (Spearman) | League Harbour (Harbour) | ||
Lydia | Croesus | Sagittarius (Composite Bowman) | Retail Shop (Market) | ||
The Minoans | Pasiphae | Minotauros (Swordsman) | Bull Leaping (Circus) | ||
Mycenae | Agamemnon | Heqetai (Spearman) | Cyclopean Walls (Walls) | ||
Sparta | Leonidas | Spartiates (Swordsman) | Gymnasium (Barracks) | ||
Thrace | Rhodope | Peltast (Spearman) | Gladiators Arena (Colosseum) | ||
Troy | Priamos | Ares Equestrian (Horseman) | Temple of Cybele (Temple) | ||
Colchis | Aeetes | Marauder (Swordsman) | Vineyard (Granary) | ||
Dacia | Decebal | Falxman (Swordsman) | Murus Dacius (Walls) | ||
Gauls | Vercingetorix | Noble Swordsman (Swordsman) | Murus Gallicus (Walls) | ||
Germanic Tribes | Arminius | Tribesman (Swordsman) | Thingstead (Courthouse) | ||
Hittites | Suppiluliuma | Three Men Chariot (Chariot Archer) | Iron Forge (Barracks) | ||
Iberians | Viriato | Balearic Slinger (Archer) | Iberian Granary (Granary) | ||
Illyria | Teuta | Lembi (Trireme) | Kuvend (Amphitheater) | ||
Medes | Cyaxares | Light Cavalry (Horseman) | Fire Temple (Temple) | ||
Nubia | Amanishakheto | Medjay (Composite Bowman) | Burial Pyramid (Temple) | ||
Numidia | Masinissa | Mercenary Cavalry (Horseman) | Water Well (Water Mill) | ||
Phoenicia | Hiram | Square Sail Ship (Trireme) | Trade Harbour (Harbour) | ||
Sarmatians | Zorsines | Mounted Raider (Chariot Archer) | Steppe Byre (Stable) | ||
Scythia | Atheas | Steppe Horsearcher (Horseman) | Kurgan (Shrine) | ||
Tartessos | Arganthonios | Explorer (Scout) | Smeltery (Mint) |
By Antagonise[]
Icon
|
Civilization |
Leader |
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
---|---|---|---|---|
Song | Liu | Pili Zhanchuan (Galleass) | Shibo Shi (Harbor) | |
Sui | Wen | Weifu Jiangjun (Great General) | Grand Canal (Water Mill) | |
Tang | Xuanzong | Tiejia Qibing (Knight) | Pottery House (Market) |
By Arilasqueto[]
Icon
|
Civilization |
Leader |
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Arapaho | Pretty Nose | Beniiinen (Knight) | Travois Post (Caravansary) | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. | |
China | Deng Xiaoping | T-59 (Tank) | Special Economic Zone (Stock Exchange) | Collaboration with Relic. | |
Imagawa | Imagawa Yoshimoto | Rengashi (Great Writer) | Mariba (Colosseum) | Collaboration with PorkBean and Senshi. | |
Khiva | Abu al-Ghazi Bahadur | Kitabdar (Great Writer) | Khasa-Badar (Musketman) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
Mahdist State | Muhammad Ahmad | Mulazimmiyah (Rifleman) | Hadendoa Noman (Lancer) | ||
The Oneida | Shenandoah | Wolf-Clan Pathfinder (Scout) | Cross-Cultural College (University) | Collaboration with JakeWalrusWhale. | |
Pandya | Alli Rani | Maraval (Spearman) | Pearl Fishery (Lighthouse) | ||
Plymouth | John Carver | Full-Rigged Pinnace (Caravel) | Trainband (Musketman) | ||
The Rozvi | Changamire Dombo | Missoka (Pikeman) | Musika (Market) | Collaboration with NopeCopter. | |
The Selkups | Vonya | Skewbald Rider (Knight) | Kinci (Lighthouse) | Collaboration with Senshi and PorkBean. | |
Shang | Daji | Yue Axeman (Spearman) | Deer Terrace Pavilion (Garden) | ||
Wessex | Egbert | Lundwiga (Swordsman) | Burh (Walls) | ||
Zheng | Koxinga | Tie Ren (Pikeman) | War Junk (Caravel) | Collaboration with ExplosiveWatermelon |
By Blue Cassette[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Dzungars | Galdan Khan | Ulan Zalata (Lancer) | Zanbur Cavalry (Cavalry) | Part of Crossroads of the World. By Coiot. | |
The Khoshuts | Güshi Khan | Yaso (Lancer) | Nomiyin (Great Prophet) | Collaboration with ExplosiveWatermelon. | |
The Osage | Pawhuska | O-Don Guard (Pikeman) | Minerals Council (Stock Exchange) | Adapted from Round Table. |
By Calcul8or[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
---|---|---|---|---|
Alaska | Bob Bartlett | National Park (Hotel) | Hunting Camp | |
Arizona | George W. P. Hunt | Copper Mint (Mint) | Irrigator | |
California | Hiram Johnson | Vaquero (Knight) | Movie Studio (Broadcast Tower) | |
Colorado | John Long Routt | Prospector (Scout) | Ski Resort (standalone) | |
Connecticut | Jonathan Trumbull | Whaler (Caravel) | Insurance Company (Bank) | |
Florida | Reubin Askew | Fantasy Theme Park (Stadium) | Future World Park (standalone) Sea Land Park (standalone) | |
Georgia | James Oglethorpe | Fort Benning (Barracks) | Cola Corp. (standalone) Cola Corp Office (Stock Exchange) | |
Illinois | Lincoln | Union Worker (Worker) | Stockyard (Stable) Willis Tower (National Visitor's Center) | |
Iowa | Norman Borlaug | Great Farmer (Great Merchant) | Grain Elevator (Granary) | |
Kazan | Sujumbike | Tatar Soldier (Longswordsman) | Golden Knight (Knight) | |
Kentucky | Henry Clay | Frontiersman (Scout) | Bourbon Distillery | |
Louisiana | Huey Long | Wooded Cannon (Cannon) | House of Music (Opera House) | |
Massachusetts | Sam Adams | Schooner (Caravel) | various University UBs (University) | |
Michigan | Gerald Ford | Militiaman (Musketman) | Auto Plant (Factory) | |
Minnesota | Hubert Humphrey | Hockey Rink (Colosseum) | Mall of America (East India Trading Company) | |
New Hampshire | John Langdon | Granite Works (Stone Works) | Textile Mill (Factory) | |
New York | John D. Rockefeller | Tycoon (Great Merchant) | Ellis Island (standalone) | |
North Carolina | Zebulon Vance | Tarheel (Rifleman) | Tar Plant (Workshop) | |
North Dakota | John Burke | North Dakota Mill (Granary) | Minot Air Force Base (standalone) | |
Ohio | Rutherford B. Hayes | Regimental Soldier (Musketman) | Hall of Fame (Museum) | |
Oregon | John Whiteaker | Pioneer (Settler) | Microbrewery (Market) | |
Pennsylvania | Ben Franklin | Pennsylvania Musket (Musketman) | Independence Hall (National Epic) | |
Rhode Island | Roger Williams | Stone Ender (Temple) | Textile Mill (Factory) | |
Texas | Sam Houston | Cowboy (Rifleman) | The Alamo (Temple) | |
Utah | Brigham Young | Utah Missionary (Missionary) | Tabernacle (Temple) | |
Virginia | Thomas Jefferson | Minuteman (Musketman) | Plantation House (Bank) | |
West Virginia | Francis Pierpont | Mountaineer (Musketman) | Palace of Gold (Temple) | |
Wisconsin | Jean Nicolet | Brewery (Granary) | Wisconsin Factory (Factory) |
By Clap[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Amis | Raho Ari | Cikawasay (Missionary) | Ceremonial House (Amphitheater) | ||
The Roanoke Colony | Sir Walter Raleigh | Fort Roanoke (Barracks) | Dare Stones (Monument) | ||
The Tongva | Toypurina | Ti'at (Workboat) | Ki (Granary) |
By Chrisy15[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Achaemenids | Cyrus II | Sparabara (Spearman) | Satrap's Court (Courthouse) | ||
America | Thomas Jefferson | Frontiersman | Yeoman Farmhouse (Granary) | Frontiersman replaces the Explorer with Enlightenment Era. | |
Great Britain | Clement Attlee | Commonwealth Forces (Infantry) | Governor-General's Office (Courthouse) | Released by TranquilSilence. | |
Great Britain | Pitt the Younger | Flagship (Frigate) | Customs Office (Seaport) | ||
Qajar Dynasty | Naser al-Din | Cossack Brigade (Cavalry) | Cherik Horseman (Lancer) | ||
South Korea | Park Chung-hee | Blue Dragon Brigade (Marine) | Chaebol (Factory) | ||
Vietnam | Ho Chi Minh | Heavy Division (Artillery) | Karaoke Lounge (Opera House) |
By Colonialist Legacies[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afghanistan | Mirwais Hotak | Zamburak (Gatling Gun) | Kalle | |||
The Anishinaabe | Pontiac | Ogichida (Musketman) | Midew (Inquisitor) | Collaboration with More Civilisations. | ||
Australia | Bob Hawke | SASR (Paratrooper) | CSIRO (Research Lab) | Collaboration with senshidenshi | ||
Australia | Henry Parkes | Digger (Great War Infantry) | Prime Minister (Great Writer) | |||
Australia | John Curtin | Kokoda Trailman (Infantry) | Dingo Scout Car (Landship) | |||
The Beothuk | Nonosbawsut | Demon's Head (Catapult) | Mythic Emblems (Lighthouse) | |||
The Blackfoot | Crowfoot | Nato-oh Siskoom (Shrine) | Buffalo Pound (Water Mill) | |||
The Boers | Paul Kruger | Commando (Gatling Gun) | Staatsmuseum (Museum) | Collaboration with RawSasquatch. | ||
Canada | Lester B. Pearson | Great Voyageur (Great Merchant) | Hudson's Bay Company (Bank) | |||
The Chimu | Tacaynamo | Lambayeque (Great Artist) | Great Cancha (Castle) | |||
The Coast Salish | Seattle | Sto:mex (Pikeman) | Potlatch House (Bank) | |||
The Cree | Poundmaker | Gunstock Warrior (Longswordsman) | Sabtuan (Caravansary) | |||
Cuba | Fidel Castro | Guerillero (Great War Infantry) | Dance Hall (Opera House) | |||
The Dene | Thanadelthur | Sacred Drummer (Great Prophet) | Yellowknife Encampment | |||
Greenland | Erik the Red | Sea Steed (Trireme) | Mead Hall (Circus) | |||
The Inuit | Ekeuhnick | Unaaq (Scout) | Inuksuk | |||
The Kimberley | Jandamarra | Tracker (Musketman) | Trepanger Camp (Harbor) | |||
Kulin | William Barak | Diorite Axeman (Warrior) | Walert-Gurn Maker (Artists' Guild) | |||
Madagascar | Ranavalona I | Voromahery (Pikeman) | Rova | Collaboration with DMS. | ||
Malaysia | Parameswara | Pesilat (Landsknecht) | Kampung | |||
Mexico | Benito Juárez | Rurales (Rifleman) | Hacienda | |||
The Murri | Gambu Ganuurru | Marbull (Scout) | Humpy (Caravansary) | |||
Nigeria | Awolowo | Yan Lifida (Knight) | Ugboelu (Fighter) | |||
The Philippines | José Rizal | Katipunero (Rifleman) | Coral Church (Harbor) | |||
Samoa | Salamasina | Nifo'oti (Warrior) | Fale Tele (Harbor) | Collaboration with senshidenshi | ||
South Africa | Nelson Mandela | Fengu Gunner (Rifleman) | Safari Park (Hotel) | Collaboration with DMS | ||
The Tlingit | Sheiyksh I | Xaa (Musketman) | Noow | Collaboration with Firebug | ||
Vietnam | Trung Sisters | Viet Cong (Infantry) | Water Puppet Theater (Amphitheater) | |||
The Wabanaki | Henri Membertou | Getanget (Trireme) | Anapi'Gann | |||
Yugra | Alach | Moose Cavalry (Knight) | Neved (Water Mill) | Collaboration with CurlySnail and ThirdVoice | ||
The Zapotecs | Cosijoeza | Battle Priest (Inquisitor) | Pecogo (Walls) |
By Curlysnail[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
---|---|---|---|---|
Bunyoro | Mpuga Rukidi I | Babiito's Spearmen (Spearman) | Saltworks (Water Mill) | |
Ecuador | Juan José Flores | Yaguachi Battalion (Rifleman) | Colonial Cathedral (Temple) | |
Great Perm | Saint Stephen | Novgorodian Durzhina (Swordsman) | Perm (Market) | |
Lesotho | Moshoeshoe I | Bull's Blood Warrior (Musketman) | Likampo (Constabulary) | |
Lydia | Croesus | Hippomachoi (Horseman) | Coin Maker (Monument) | |
New Spain | Antonio de Mendoza | Conquistador (Knight) | Fortified Harbor (Seaport) | |
The Silures | Caratacus | Rhyfelwr (Swordsman) | Hill Fort (Castle) | |
Turkic Khaganate | Bumin Qaghan | Göktürk Cavalry (Lancer) | Kul Tigin Stele (Armory) | |
Visigoths | Euric | Throwing Spear (Spearman) | Gothic Church (Temple) |
By DGN[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Darfur | Ali Dinar | Samballang (Pikeman) | Qubba (Temple) | ||
Shilluk | Tugo wad Dhokoth | Bath Reth (Pikeman) | Kengo (Castle) |
By DJSHenninger[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Afsharids | Nader Shah | Jazayerchi (Rifleman) | Toopchi (Cannon) | Changes Persia to 'The Achaemenids'. | |
Albania | Skanderbeg | Stradiot (Lancer) | Kullë (Castle) | ||
Algeria | Abdelkader El Djezeiri | Dey (Great General) | Zawiya (University) | ||
Argentina | José de San Martín | Mounted Grenadier Regiment (Cavalry) | Yerba Mate Field (Garden) | ||
Armenia | Tigranes II | Azatavrear (Horseman) | Khachkar (Monument) | ||
Azerbaijan | Rasulzade | Ashik (Great Musician) | Carpet-Weaving School (Workshop) | ||
Bohemia | Charles IV | Hussite Handgunner (Musketman) | Czech Gothic Structure | ||
Bosnia | Kulin | Bogomil | Stecak | ||
Bulgaria | Krum | Kavhan (Great General) | Proniar (Knight) | ||
Bulgaria | Samuel | Komit (Great Merchant) | Tvrdina | ||
Bulgaria | Simeon I | Shtitonostzi (Spearman) | Literary School (Amphitheater) | ||
Burma | Anawrahta Minsaw | Manipuri Cassay Horseman (Lancer) | Lacquerware Workshop (Workshop) | ||
Byzantium | Justinian I | Skoutatos (Pikeman) | Tetraconch (Seaport) | Part of the Byzantium Civilization Pack, including a revised Theodora. | |
Byzantium | Basil II | Varangian Guard (Longswordsman) | Tagma (Knight) | See above. | |
Byzantium | John II | Koursor (Lancer) | Aplekton | See above. | |
Byzantium | Michael VIII | Rumney Wine Merchant (Great Merchant) | Tzykanisterion (Colosseum) | See above. | |
Canada | John A. Macdonald | Mountie (Cavalry) | Bank of Montreal (Bank) | ||
Córdoba | Abd-ar-Rahman III | Andalusian Polymath (Great Scientist) | Alcazaba (Castle) | ||
Croatia | Tomislav I | Uskok (Privateer) | Bunja (Granary) | ||
Georgia | Tamar | Khevsur Warrior (Swordsman) | Svaneti Tower (Castle) | Contains an alternate UB replacing the Grand Temple. | |
Hungary | Matthias Corvinus | Black Army (Landsknecht) | Gyogyfurdo (Garden) | ||
Kazakhs | Ablai Khan | Tolu-Batyr (Horseman) | Kiiz Uy (Circus) | ||
Khmers | Suryavarman II | Khlon (Great General) | Temple Mountain | ||
Mexico | Hidalgo | Fuerzas Especiales (Marine) | Tianguis (Market) | ||
Moldavia | Stephen III | Lefegiu (Longswordsman) | Painted Church (Temple) | ||
Montenegro | Petar II | Vladika (Great Writer) | Printing House (Zoo) | ||
Nepal | Pratap Malla | Chitrakar (Caravan) | Durbar Square (Garden) | Removes Kathmandu as a City-State. | |
Northumbria | Oswiu | Thegn (Horseman) | High Cross (Amphitheater) | ||
Pakistan | Muhammad Ali Jinnah | Ranger (Infantry) | Food Street (Market) | ||
Romania | Mihai Viteazul | Dorobant (Great War Infantry) | Maramures Wooden Church (Temple) | ||
The Sassanids | Khosrau I | Savaran Cavalry (Horseman) | Iwan Palace (Mint) | ||
The Seljuqs | Alp Arslan | Askari Mounted Archer (Chariot Archer) | Nizamiyyah | ||
Serbia | Dusan | Gusar (Pikeman) | Fruska Gora Monastery | Removes Belgrade as a City-State. | |
Serbia | Peter I | Gvozdeni Puk (Great War Infantry) | Pijaca | Removes Belgrade as a City-State. | |
SFR Yugoslavia | Tito | Partisan (Infantry) | Partisan War Memorial | ||
Sikh Empire | Ranjit Singh | Akali Nihang General (Great General) | Gurdwara (Temple) | ||
Taiwan | Koxinga | War Junk (Privateer) | Shibazhi Seaport (Seaport) | ||
The Umayyads | Al-Walid I | Azd'Uman Warrior (Swordsman) | Desert Castle | Changes Arabia to 'The Abbasids' | |
Venezuela | Simón Bolívar | Llanero (Lancer) | Palafito (Water Mill) | ||
Vietnam | Le Loi | Tram Ma Dao Warrior (Pikeman) | Water Puppet Theatre (Zoo) | ||
Wallachia | Mircea I | Mosneni Archer (Crossbowman) | Obste | ||
Wallachia | Vlad III | Guardsman of Armas (Pikeman) | Brâncovenesc Monastery (Temple) | ||
Yugoslavia | Peter I | M-84 (Tank) | Prizad Private Bank (Bank) | Not optimized for BNW |
By DMS[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aksum | Kaleb | Sarawit (Spearman) | Stele (Monument) | Part of the Ethiopian Civilization Pack. | |
Angola | Agostinho Neto | Revolutionary Cadre (Great General) | Deep Water Port (Seaport) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
Araucanía and Patagonia | Orélie-Antoine I | Huampelen (Lancer) | Koyang (Courthouse) | ||
The Aremorici | Viridovix | Robura Ship(Trireme) | Promontory Fort (Lighthouse) | ||
Beta Israel | Gudit | Agaw Archer (Composite Bowman) | Masgid (Temple) | Part of the Ethiopian Civilization Pack. | |
Botswana | Seretse Khama | Mophato (Infantry) | Kgotla (Constabulary) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
Burkina Faso | Thomas Sankara | Milice du People (Marine) | Freight Station (Seaport) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
Burundi | Cambarantama | Ganwa (Knight) | Rugo (Aqueduct) | ||
China | Mao Zedong | Red Guard (Rifleman) | Dahuitang (Amphiteather) | Updated by DMS. Original release by Our World. | |
Congo | Patrice Lumumba | Simba Rebel (Infantry) | Palais de la Nation (Stadium) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
Corsica | Pasquale Paoli | Macchieri (Musketman) | Furtezza (Castle) | ||
The Dacians | Burebista | Dava (Walls) | Sicaman (Swordsman) | ||
Denmark | Frederick VII | Panserfregat (Ironclad) | Advisory Stænderforsamling (Bank) | ||
Denmark | Valdemar II | Knægt (Knight) | Borg (Castle) | ||
Denmark-Norway | Johann Struensee | Espingol (Gatling Gun) | Stadsretten (Constabulary) | ||
Denmark-Norway | Frederick II | Snaphane (Musketman) | Royal Observatory (Observatory) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection | |
The Dervishes | Mohammed Hassan | Maara-weyn (Anti-Aircraft Gun) | Qalcad (Military Base) | ||
Epirus | Pyrrhus | Ptolemaic Elephant (Chariot Archer) | Tarantine Cavalry (Horseman) | ||
Eritrea | Hamid Idris Awate | Penne di Falco (Cavalry) | Cableway Station (Workshop) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
Ethiopia | Amda Seyon I | Korem (Knight) | Shotelai (Swordsman) | Part of the Ethiopian Civilization Pack. | |
Ethiopia | Zara Yaqob | Debtera (Great Prophet) | Monolithic Church | Part of the Ethiopian Civilization Pack. | |
Ethiopia | Menelik II | Mehal Sefari (Rifleman) | Sebastopol (Artillery) | Part of the Ethiopian Civilization Pack. | |
Ethiopia | Haile Selassie | Kagnew (Infantry) | Makonnen (Triplane) | Part of the Ethiopian Civilization Pack. Reworked from Firaxis. | |
Ethiopia | Iyasu I | Chewa Regiment (Musketman) | Gult System | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection | |
Faroe Islands | Tróndur í Gøtu | Seyðamaður (Stable) | Grindadráp (Work Boat) | ||
The Illyrians | Teuta | Lembos (Trireme) | Sibyna Spearman (Spearman) | ||
India | Indira Gandhi | Vijayanta (Tank) | Agricultural Bureau (University) | ||
Ireland | Daniel O'Connell | Devil's Own (Musketman) | Fraternal Lodge (Constabulary) | ||
Ithaca | Penelope | Pentekontor (Trireme) | Toxotai (Composite Bowman) | ||
The Kalinago | Kairouane | Buyeis (Great Prophet) | Karbay (Barracks) | ||
Kanem-Bornu | Idris Alauma | Wasiliram (Caravansary) | Askawr (Knight) | Collaboration with More Civilisations. | |
Kasanje | Kasanje Kalunga | Gonzo (Swordsman) | Mavala (Worker) | Adapted from LastSword. | |
Kenya | Jomo Kenyatta | KAR (Infantry) | Shamba (Garden) | ||
The Lusitanians | Viriathus | Falarica Thrower (Composite Bowman) | Pedra Formosa (Stone Works) | ||
Madagascar | Ranavalona I | Voromahery (Pikeman) | Rova | Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies. | |
Ma'in | Waqah'il Sadiq I | Kabir (Great Merchant) | Hawtah (Shrine) | ||
Mozambique | Joaquim Chissano | Achicunda (Musketman) | Companhia (Stock Exchange) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
The Nuraghians | Sardus | Nuraghe (Granary) | Ipogeo | ||
Portugal | António de Oliveira Salazar | Fuzileiros (Marine) | PIDE Base (Police Station) | ||
Ragusa | Nicolò Vito di Gozze | Argosy (Galleass) | Rector (Standalone) | ||
Rwanda | Rwabugiri | Abiiru (Great Prophet) | Inyangamugayo (Courthouse) | ||
Saba | Karib'il Watar | Khamis (Composite Bowman) | Ma'arib Dam
(Water Mill) |
||
The Sarmatians | Amage | Draconarius (Great General) | Kontos Cavalry (Knight) | ||
Sennar | Amara Dunqas | Abdallab (Knight) | Mangil's Palace (Bank) | ||
South Africa | Nelson Mandela | Fengu Gunner (Rifleman) | Safari Park (Hotel) | Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies | |
Syracuse | Dionysius I | Gastraphetes (Crossbowman) | Claw of Archimedes (Walls) | ||
The Tangut | Weiming Yuanhao | Iron Sparrowhawk (Knight) | Imperial Mausoleum (Garden) | Collaboration with Kerfuffle. | |
Tanzania | Ali Mwinyi | Wajinga (Lancer) | Coffee Auctioneer (Stock Exchange) | ||
Tartessos | Arganthonios | Trade Explorer (Scout) | Turruca (Lighthouse) | ||
Ur | Shulgi | Lusaglugal (Spearman) | Etemmeniguru (Temple) | ||
Venezuela | Hugo Chávez | Tortuga (Tank) | Communal Council (Workshop) | Collaboration with Hoop Thrower. | |
Wuyue | Qian Liu | Fierce-Fire Oil Ship (Galleass) | Seawall (Workshop) | ||
Zaire | Mobutu Sese Seko | Presidential Division (Machine Gun) | Gécamines Facility (Recycling Center) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. |
By DuskJockey[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alba | Alexander III | Gaisgeach (Swordsman) | Lymphad (Galleass) | Adapted from Lordie. | |
The Almohads | Abd al-Mu'min | Mutatawwi'a (Longswordsman) | Zawiya (Caravansary) | Adapted from Firebug. | |
America | Ulysses Grant | Buffalo Soldier (Cavalry) | Freedmen's School (Public School) | ||
Argos | Pheidon | Epilektoi (Swordsman) | Asklepeion (Temple) | Adapted from Firebug. | |
Bali | Mahendradatta | Janggolan (Work Boat) | Pura Segara (Garden) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Brazil | Juscelino Kubitschek | Candango (Worker) | Carnival Hall (University) | Part of Brazil 200th Anniversary. Includes changes to Pedro II. | |
Brazil | Pedro II | Fatherland Volunteer (Rifleman) | Imperial College (University) | Part of Brazil 200th Anniversary. Reworked from Firaxis. | |
The Britons | Arthur | Knight of the Round Table (Great General) | Arthurian Court (Castle) | Adapted from ViceVirtuoso. | |
Bulgaria | Vasil Levski | Opalchentsi (Rifleman) | Chitalishte (Garden) | Adapted from Firebug. | |
Byzantium | John II | Koursor (Knight) | Mitaton | Adapted from DJSHenninger. | |
Canada | Wilfrid Laurier | Royal Dragoon (Cavalry) | Railway Hotel (Hotel) | Adapted from Legendary. | |
Carantania | Boruth | Kosez (Knight) | Zhupa (Market) | ||
Caria | Artemisia II | Epibatai (Spearman) | Ergasterion (Stone Works) | ||
The Chickasaw | Chiksa' | Tvshka (Longswordsman) | Stickball Field (Colosseum) | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. Adapted from Durkle. | |
The Choctaw | Pushmataha | Mounted Brave (Cavalry) | Tribal School (Public School) | Adapted from Durkle. | |
The Cristeros | Enrique Gorostieta | Dragón del Catorce (Cavalry) | Soldadera (Missionary) | Collaboration with Leugi. | |
Dai Viet | Le Loi | Pacification Army (Pikeman) | Thanh (Castle) | Adapted from DJSHenninger. | |
Dal Riata | Aedan mac Gabrain | Currach (Work Boat) | Abbaigh (Unique Tile Improvement) | ||
Eswatini | Labotsibeni Mdluli | Ngwenyama (Great General) | Royal Kraal (Stable) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
Goguryeo | Gwanggaeto | Gaemamusa (Horseman) | Moon Fortress (Walls) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration with More Civilisations. Adapted from The Specialize. | |
Holy See | Leo I | Apocrisiarius (Great Merchant) | Oratorium (Temple) | ||
Iceland | Kristjan Eldjarn | Aegir-Class (Battleship) | Torfbaer | ||
The Igorot | Aliguyon | Wasay Axeman (Swordsman) | Payew (Water Mill) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Japan | Shigeru Yoshida | Mangaka (Great Writer) | Kaden Kojo (Factory) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Kartli | Vakhtang VI | Mtsvelta Jari (Musketman) | Stemba (Colosseum) | Part of the 30th Anniversary Collection. | |
Kassites | Kurigalzu I | Sakrumash (Chariot Archer) | Kudurru | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Kazakhs | Ablai Khan | Tolu-Batyr (Lancer) | Kiiz Uy (Circus) | Part of Crossroads of the World. Adapted from DJSHenninger. | |
Korea | Gojong | Yangmu (Ironclad) | Relief House (Hospital) | ||
Liechtenstein | Johann II | Security Corps (Machine Gun) | Princely Schloss (Museum) | ||
Lithuania | Mindaugas | Etmonas (Longswordsman) | Pilis (Castle) | Adapted from Hiram. | |
Macedon | Antigonus II | Thureophoros (Swordsman) | Pezhetairos (Spearman) | ||
Majapahit | Gajah Mada | Kapal Cetbang (Frigate) | Pendhapa (Garden) | Replaces Indonesia | |
Mongolia | Sorghaghtani | Ortogh (Caravansary) | Seirech'e Sum (Temple) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
Myanmar | Aung San Suu Kyi | Thangadaw (Inquisitor) | Hluttaw Chamber (Stadium) | ||
Otomo | Otomo Sorin | Kunikuzushi (Cannon) | Shisetsudan (Missionary) | ||
Palmyra | Zenobia | Clibanarius (Horseman) | Funerary Towers | Adapted from Merrick. | |
Panama | Manuel Amador | Fuerza Publica (Infantry) | Zona Libre (Seaport) | Adapted from Klisz. | |
The Philippines | Emilio Aguinaldo | Katipunero (Rifleman) | Aglipayan Church (Stadium) | ||
The Philippines | Manuel Quezon | P-26 (Triplane) | Gabaldon School (Public School) | ||
The Philippines | Ramon Magsaysay | Gerilya (Marine) | Bobadil Theatre (Opera House) | ||
Pisa | Ugolino della Gherardesca | Tarida (Galleass) | Casatorre (Castle) | ||
Poland | Jadwiga | Rascian Infantry (Pikeman) | Collegium Maius (University) | Collaboration with Zharques. | |
Portugal | Sebastião de Carvalho | Abrantino (Cavalry) | Nobles' College (Public School) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Adapted from Klisz. | |
San Marino | Marinus | Mountain Guard (Crossbowman) | Peak Tower (Castle) | ||
Sanada | Sanada Yukimura | Jumonji Cavalry (Lancer) | Demaru | ||
Silla | Seondeok | Sodang (Spearman) | Cheomseongdae (Observatory) | Part of the 30th Anniversary Collection. | |
Southern Zhou | Wu Zetian | Dragon Martial (Crossbowman) | Shiku (Garden) | Reworked from Firaxis. | |
Spain | Isabella II | Isabelino (Rifleman) | Corte General (Constabulary) | Part of the 10th Anniversay Collection. | |
Sukhothai | Ramkhamhaeng | Chang Suek (Knight) | Wat (University) | Replaces Siam. Part of Monsoon Season | |
Sweden | Christina | Pinace (Caravel) | Konstpalats (Museum) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration with SilentForza. | |
The Tagalogs | Kalangitan | Maharlika (Pikeman) | Palengke (Market) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Takayama | Justo Takayama | Shimingun (Pikeman) | Tenshu (Castle) | ||
Thebes | Epaminondas | Sacred Band (Spearman) | Cadmea (Walls) | Adapted from Firebug. | |
Tuscany | Matilda | Guastatore (Pikeman) | Rocca (Castle) | ||
Vatican City | John Paul I | Illustrissimus (Great Writer) | Religious Charity (Hospital) |
By EmeraldRange[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bengal | Shuja-ud-Din Muhammad Khan | Paik (Crossbowman) | Katra (Caravansary) | Collaboration with Jarcast | |
Burma | Aung San | Boh (Great General) | YMBA School (Public School) | ||
Burma | U Nu | Territorial Force (Great War Infantry) | Theindaw (Garden) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
The Cayuga | Deskaheh | Hoyaneh (Great Merchant) | SHARE Farm (University) | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. Building replaces Academy if Enlightenment Era is installed. | |
The Dayak | Pati Djaja Raja | Mandau Swordsman (Longswordsman) | Huma Betang (Aqueduct) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Gupta | Kumaragupta | Khadga Cavalry (Pikeman) | Vedh Shala (Observatory) | ||
The Kalmyks | Ayuka Khan | Xazg (Cavalry) | Sume (Temple) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
Karen | Saw Ba U Gyi | Thukay (Anti-Aircraft Gun) | Buphaw (Water Mill) | ||
Kokang | Olive Yang | Kakweye (Machine Gun) | Poppy Field | Collaboration with ExplosiveWatermelon. | |
Konbaung | Alaungpaya | Mingala Cannon (Cannon) | New Palace | ||
Lanna | Mangrai | Pu Cao Cannon (Cannon) | Chedi (Temple) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Adapted from Ryanjames. | |
Medang | Rakai Pikatan | Prajurit Gada (Warrior) | Vihara (Colosseum) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Mogadishu | Abu Bakr ibn Umar | Uwassiye (Caravel) | Daaq Ah | ||
Myanmar | Than Shwe | LID (Paratrooper) | RMCHQ (Armory) | ||
Pegu | Shin Sawbu | Glung Kbbang (Caravel) | Ceti (Temple) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Shan States | Sawlon | Haw (Castle) | Mong | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Singapore | Lee Kuan Yew | NS Men (Marine) | Changi Terminal (Airport) | ||
Sunda | Prabu Siliwangi | Prajurit (Swordsman) | Balai (Garden) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Taungoo | Bayinnaung | White War Elephant (Knight) | Martial School (Library) | ||
Thayae Khittaya | Duttabaung | Ten Flower Craftsman (Great Artist) | Pahto (Shrine) | ||
Wa | Tax Log Pang | Tax Cao Chai (Scout) | Fei-Nu 6 (Bazooka) | ||
The Yolngu | Wonggu | Lippa-lippa (Trireme) | Larrakitj (Temple) |
By EnigmaConundrum[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
America | Richard Nixon | UH-1 (Helicopter Gunship) | DEA Office (Police Station) | ||
Byzantium | Basil II | Tagma (Knight) | Aplekton (Castle) | Deleted in Steam Workshop. | |
Venezuela | Rómulo Betancourt | Beauty Queen (Great Merchant) | Oil Advisory (Hydro Plant) |
By ExplosiveWatermelon[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Britons | Riothamus | Laikaros (Swordsman) | Fanum (Garden) | ||
The Hadza | Indaya | Tanu-willi Archer (Archer) | Honeyguide Forager (Scout) | ||
Hudson's Bay Company | George Simpson | Voyageur (Great Merchant) | Fur Depot (Mint) | ||
Japan | Tokugawa Yoshinobu | Shinsengumi (Longswordsman) | Seisakusho (Factory) | Collaboration with GPuzzle | |
Karelia | Ukki Väinämöinen | Metsäsissi (Machine Gun) | Kulkukauppias | ||
The Khanty | Alach | Maturkan (Great General) | Labaz (Shrine) | ||
The Khoshuts | Güshi Khan | Yaso (Lancer) | Nomiyin (Great Prophet) | Collaboration with Coiot. | |
Kokang | Olive Yang | Kakweye (Machine Gun) | Poppy Field | Collaboration with EmeraldRange | |
Makhnovia | Nestor Makhno | Tachanka (Machine Gun) | Workers' Council (Workshop) | ||
The Métis | Louis Riel | Buffalo Runner (Cavalry) | Hivernant (Circus) | ||
The Murrinh-Patha | Nemarluk | Red Band (Lancer) | Ngundangu (Circus) | ||
Nepal | Jung Bahadur Rana | Chhetri Battalion (Rifleman) | White Elephant Palace (Arsenal) | ||
New England | William Stoughton | Praying Indian (Musketman) | Grammar School (University) | Collaboration with GPuzzle. | |
New France | Louis de Buade | Marine Compagnie (Musketman) | Officialité (Constabulary) | ||
The Nivkh | Umu | Kakh Tu (Archer) | Yukola Ryv (Granary) | Collaboration with Lungora | |
Norway | Eystein I | Knarr (Great Admiral) | Hjell (Lighthouse) | ||
The Oeselians | Vesse | Piratica (Trireme) | Hiis (Shrine) | Collaboration with TopHatPaladin | |
Paris | Louis Charles Delescluze | Fédéré (Gatling Gun) | Pétroleuse (Great General) | ||
Priamurye | Mikhail Diterikhs | Zemskaya Rat (Great War Infantry) | Zemsky Sobor (Bank) | ||
Russia | Alexander Kolchak | Markovtsy (Great War Infantry) | Vokzal (Caravansary) | ||
Saba-Da'amat | Makeda | Badan (Trireme) | Gwbn (Temple) | Collaboration with Lungora | |
The Shuar | Kirruba | Kakaram (Lancer) | Ayamtai (Shrine) | ||
Sparta | Agesilaus II | Hippeus (Horseman) | Krypteia (Courthouse) | ||
Tonga | Siaosi I | Tau'tahi (Musketman) | Faikava (Granary) | ||
The Yenisei Kyrgyz | Barsbek | Qam (Great Writer) | Qasa Metalsmith (Forge) | Collaboration with Lungora. | |
The Yukaghir | Teki Odulok | Ligee Shoromokh (Great Scientist) | Shakhadibe (Amphitheater) | ||
Zheng | Koxinga | Tie Ren (Pikeman) | War Junk (Caravel) | Collaboration with Arilasqueto |
By Firebug[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Almohads | Abd Al-Mu'min | Moor (Swordsman) | Minaret (Courthouse) | ||
Argos | Pheidon | Phalanx (Spearman) | Heraion (Temple) | Adapted by DuskJockey | |
Athens | Pericles | Epibatai (Sperman) | Neosoikoi (Harbor) | ||
Akhzivland | Eli Avivi | Museum of Eccentricities (Museum) | Guest House (Hotel) | ||
Britain | Charles II | Cavalier (Lancer) | Theatre House (Opera House) | ||
Bulgaria | Vasil Levski | Opalchentsi (Rifleman) | Rose Field | Adapted by DuskJockey | |
China | Zhou Enlai | PLA Infantry (Infantry) | Business District (Stock Exchange) | ||
Corinth | Periander | Citizen Hoplite (Spearman) | Temple of Apollo (Writer's Guild) | ||
Malta | Jean Parisot de la Valette | Knights of St. John (Musketman) | De Redin Tower (Armoury) | ||
Megara | Theagenes | Colonist (Settler) | Trade Port (Harbour) | ||
Palmyra | Zenobia | Clibanarii (Horseman) | Funerary Tower | ||
Saxony | Frederick Augustus III | Royal Infantry (Rifleman) | Garde du Corps (Lancer) | ||
Sparta | Leonidas | Elite Hoplite (Spearman) | Military School (Barracks) | ||
Thebes | Epaminondas | Sacred Band (Spearman) | Cadmea (Castle) | Adapted by DuskJockey | |
The Tlingit | Sheiyksh I | Xaa (Musketman) | Noow | Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies | |
United Kingdom | Elizabeth II | RAF Harrier (Jet Fighter) | Broadcasting House (Broadcast Tower) |
By Gedemo[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Antarctique and Equinoctial France | Francis I | Musketeer (Musketman) | Penal Colony (Castle) | ||
Brittany | Anne de Bretagne | Brezel Koureserezh (Privateer) | Dolmen (Monument) | ||
Carib | Jaureybo II | Kalipuna Warrior (Warrior) | Bohio (Granary) | ||
Chachapoyas | Guaman | Condor Warriors (Archer) | Purun-Machus (Shrine) | ||
Chukchi | Eyhell | Lygoravetlan Baidarka (Work Boat) | An'kalyn Harbor (Lighthouse) | ||
Coosa | Tuskaloosa | Serpent Mound (Colosseum) | Mississipian Mound | ||
Eora | Pemulwuy | Eora Warrior (Archer) | Bora Ring | ||
Evenks | Bombogor | Tungusic Dyu (Stable) | Buryat Spiritual Palace (Temple) | ||
Guarani | Cacique Obera | Suspension Bridge (Caravansary) | Guarani Mission | ||
Himyar | Yusuf Dhu Nuwas | Zaroug (Trireme) | Himyarite Dam (Water Mill) | ||
Hyksos | Apophis | Hyksos War Chariot (Chariot Archer) | Seth's Worship (Temple) | ||
Jomon | Jimmu | Jomon Forager (Worker) | Jomon Kaizuka (Lighthouse) | Forestry Complex | |
Kanem Bornu | Idriss Alooma | Tuareg Cavalry (Cavalry) | Slave Market (Market) | ||
Khanty-Mansi | Salak | Vogul Warrior (Longswordsman) | Mansi Storehouse (Granary) | ||
Khwarezmid | Ala ad-Din Muhammad II | Oxus Guard (Pikeman) | Mausoleum (Garden) | ||
Koryak | Lawtylywalyn | Koryak Warrior (Longswordsman) | Itelmen Shrine (Shrine) | ||
Kuhikuru | Hikutaha | Jivaro Warrior (Warrior) | Oca (Granary) | ||
Libya | Tefnakht | Meshwesh Archer (Archer) | Libu Trading Post (Caravansary) | ||
Maasai | Lenana Mbatian | Mau Mau Fighters (Rifleman) | National Park (Zoo) | ||
Marajoara | Romi Kumu | Munduruku Archer (Archer) | Tesos (Colosseum) | ||
Mochica | Lady of Cao | Priest Warrior (Great General) | Huaca (Standalone) | ||
Monomotapa | Nyatsimba Mutota | Butwa Warrior (Pikeman) | Zimbabwe (Caravansary) | ||
Nan Madol | Olosohpa | Saudeleur (Great General) | Nahs (Water Mill) | ||
Navajo | Hastiin Ch'ilhajinii | Apache Riders (Cavalry) | Tipi | ||
Nenets | Vauli Piettomin | Shaman Tadibya (Chariot Archer) | Samoyedic Chum | ||
New Spain | Hernan Cortes | Conquistador (Knight) | Tercio (Musketman) | ||
Nubia | Piankhy | Nubian Archer (Archer) | Kushitic Necropolis (Temple) | ||
Nok | Sarkin Makera | Artisan Master (Great Artist) | Smelting (Forge) | ||
Omagua | Payoreva | Xebero Archer (Archer) | Barbasco Fishtrap (Lighthouse) | ||
Papua | Rajapapua | Motu Warrior (Warrior) | Korowai Sago Camp | ||
Tairona | Cuchacique | Arhuacos Warrior (Warrior) | Putchipu (Palace) | ||
Tehuelche | Casimiro Bigua | Boleadores (Archer) | Kau (Workshop) | ||
Timurids | Timur | Mirza (Horseman) | Madrasa (Library) | ||
Vanuatu | Roymata | Tam Tam (Shrine) | Nakamal (Amphitheater) | ||
Xiongnu | Modu | Xiongnu Tumen (Chariot Archer) | Yurt (Stable) | ||
Yukagir | Shaman Porotcha | Mammoth Graveyard (Garden) | Chuvan Warrior (Spearman) | ||
Yup'ik | Apanuugpak | Alutiiq Hunter (Warrior) | Qasqig (Granary) |
By GPuzzle[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Argentina | Domingo Sarmiento | El-Plata Class (Ironclad) | Biblioteca Popular (Public School) | ||
Brazil | Emílio Médici | Cascavel (Mechanized Infantry) | DOPS (Constabulary) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Carthage | Mago I | Balearic Slinger (Archer) | Tophet (Shrine) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Donghak | Jeon Bongjun | Hajeob (Pikeman) | Jibgangso (Constabulary) | ||
Genoa | Simone Boccanegra | Ufficio (Bank) | Panfili (Galleass) | ||
Hōjō | Hōjō Ujiyasu | Yabusame (Crossbowman) | Rakuichi (Market) | ||
Japan | Tokugawa Yoshinobu | Shinsengumi (Longswordsman) | Seisakusho (Factory) | Collaboration with ExplosiveWatermelon | |
Japan | Toyotomi Hideyoshi | Tea Room (Garden) | Ashigaru (Musketman) | ||
Kayapó | Raoni Metuktire | Benadioró (Great Merchant) | Uncuã (Granary) | ||
Kent | Aethelbert | Mynet (Mint) | Bordweall (Spearman) | ||
Kokand | Nodira | Kuhiston (Cavalary) | Khazira (Temple) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
Merina | Radama I | Voanjo (Settler) | Voninnahitra (Lancer) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
New England | William Stoughton | Praying Indian (Musketman) | Grammar School (University) | Collaboration with Explosive Watermelon. | |
Rome | Julius Caesar | Thermae (Garden) | Ballista (Catapult) | Includes a revised Augustus Caesar | |
Shawnee | Tecumseh | Shemagana (Landsknecht) | Hotewe (Garden) | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. | |
Ukraine | Symon Petliura | Free Cossack (Cavalry) | Kobzar (Great Musician) | Part of Slava Ukraini. Released by RawSasquatch. | |
United Kingdom | George III | Spinning Mule (Windmill) | Greenjackets (Gatling Gun) | ||
Thailand | Phibunsongkhram | Type A-1 (Fighter) | Little Tiger (Marine) | Part of Monsoon Season. |
By Grant[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
America | Dwight Eisenhower | Lockheed U-2 (Standalone) | Forrestal Class (Carrier) | ||
Asturias | Alfonso I | Matamoros (Horseman) | Torrixon (Unique Improvement) | ||
The Avars | Bayan I | Szalu-Aula (Horseman) | Hring (Unique Improvement) | ||
Aztecs | Tenoch | Chichimecatl (Archer) | Eagle Speaker (Great General) | ||
Balhae | Dae-Heummu | Great Bear Guard (Longswordsman) | Jujugam (University) | ||
Bougainville | Francis Ona | Me'ekamaui Defense Force (Marine) | U-Vistract (Stock Exchange) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Buganda | Muteesa I | Lulato Kaato (Caravel) | Thatched Tomb (Temple) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
The Burgundians | Gundahar | Widus Gais (Spearman) | Abbatia Homoios (Temple) | ||
Chagatai | Tughluq Tömür | Dughlat Jüz (Knight) | Khwaja (Inquisitor) | Part of the 30th Anniversary Collection. | |
Chagos | Louis Olivier Bancoult | Segatye (Great Artist) | Kalu Maker (Garden) | ||
Dali | Duan Siping | Luojuzi (Pikeman) | Royal Pagoda (Temple) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Dumnonia | Geraint | Wealcynn (Pikeman) | Fougou (Stone Works) | ||
The Durotriges | Iudnerth | Iaosatae (Archer) | Emblemata School (Garden) | ||
Eastern Finns | Tyushtya | Tekshtai (Great General/Inquisitor) | Meadow Ski Axeman (Longswordsman) | ||
The Finns | Kirmukarmu | Kainulainen Huntress (Composite Bowman) | Giant's Church (Shrine) | ||
Funan | Soma | Boita (Trireme) | Red Earth Navigator (Great Admiral) | ||
Galicia | Garcia II | Knights of Santiago (Longswordsman) | Horreo (Granary) | ||
The Ghurids | Mu'izz al-Din Muhammad Ghori | Šansabānī Bowman (Crossbowman) | Turquoise Minaret (Garden) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
Gowa | Hasanuddin | Padewakang (Caravel) | Benteng (Castle) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
The Göktürks | Bumin Qaghan | Toygunlar (Knight) | Vassal Forge (Forge) | ||
Gwynedd | Cadwallon ap Cadfan | Uchwelr (Horseman) | Clas (Temple) | ||
The Haush | Tenenisk | Ekele (Archer) | Seagrass Cache (Aqueduct) | ||
Honma | Honma Yoshihisa | Mishihasebune (Trireme) | Kinzan (Forge) | ||
The Huns | Attila | Aihwos Archer (Chariot Archer) | Battering Ram (Catapult) | Reworked from Firaxis. | |
The Idrisids | Idris I | Awdraba Auxiliary (Horseman) | Madinah (Market) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Jin | Sima Yan | Beifu Guard (Swordsman) | Baiji Registry (Constabulary) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Khwarezmia | Jalal al-Din | Khwarezmiyya (Pikeman) | Galim (Great Scientist) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
Kroraina | Tomgraka | Cozbo (Great General) | Potge (Unique Improvement) | ||
León | Alfonso IX | Knight of Alcantara (Longswordsman) | Caballero (Knight) | ||
Nova Anglia | Siward Barn | Englibarrangoi (Longswordsman) | Limenas Burh (Harbor) | ||
Onoguria | Kubrat | Ogsiz Levy (Horseman) | Marten Pelt Market (Market) | ||
The Permians | Azykay | Batyr (Knight) | Krezh Magi (Great Musician) | ||
Pontus | Mithridates VI | Chalkaspides (Pikeman) | Scythed Chariot (Chariot Archer) | ||
Pskov | Daumantas | Tysyatsky (Great General) | Posadskyi Vechi (Temple) | ||
Qocho | Süngülüg Khagan | Chakar (Horseman) | Kariz (Aqueduct) | ||
Rheged | Urien | Cynferchyn (Horseman) | Cynfierdd (Great Writer) | ||
Rouran | Yujiulü Mugulü | Nönör (Great General) | Wriggling Rider (Horseman) | ||
Selk'nam | Seriot | Kian-Seren (Archer) | Kawi (Shrine) | ||
Sibir | Kuchum Khan | Yerle Kalyq (Knight) | White-Stone Library (University) | Part of Crossroads of the World. Adapted from Hiram. | |
Soviet Union | Konstantin Chernenko | BMP-2 (Mechanized Infantry) | Central Arena (Stadium) | Adapted from MFLC. | |
Strathclyde | Rhydderch Hael | Llallogan (Great Prophet) | Gwassenas (Horseman) | ||
Sweden | Birger Jarl | Ledung (Swordsman) | Taffwesta Borg (Castle) | ||
Sweden | Olof Palme | Ubatsjagare (Missile Cruiser) | Agesta (Nuclear Plant) | ||
Ternate | Babullah | Arumbai (Cargo Ship) | Ngarah Lamo (Constabulary) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Tidore | Nuku Amiruddin | Kora-Kora (Galleass) | Utusan (Great Merchant) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
The Tiele Turks | Zhenzhu Khan | Tujue Cavalry (Knight) | Tulishi (Great General) | ||
Volga Bulgaria | Almis Yyltavar | Chimersh (Crossbowman) | Devil's Tower (Castle) | ||
Western Rome | Majorian | Vicarius (Inquisitor) | Navis Lusoria (Trireme) | ||
White Huns | Toramana | Asbarobido (Great General) | Xingar-yir (Swordsman) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Yaghan | Masémikensh | Anan (Trireme) | Yekamush (Great Prophet) | ||
Yamnaya | Weikpotis | Koryos (Warrior) | Uegontum (Chariot Archer) | ||
Yettishar | Yaqub Beg | Taifukchi Gunner (Rifleman) | Urda (Courthouse) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
Zambia | Kenneth Kaunda | Insaka (Courthouse) | ZNDF (Infantry) |
By Hiram[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bosnia | Tvrtko I | Krstjan (Swordsman) | Bogomilian Church (Temple) | ||
Cornwall | Michael an Gof | Mên-an-tol (Monument) | Stannary (Forge) | Part of the Celtic Split. | |
The Iceni | Boudicca | Swift Chariot (Chariot Archer) | Silversmith (Mint) | Part of the Celtic Split. | |
Ireland | Malachy II | Kern (Longswordsman) | Ceilidh Hall (Opera House) | Part of the Celtic Split. | |
Latvia | Janis Cakste | Latviesu Strelnieki (Great War Infantry) | Music Academy (Opera House) | ||
Lithuania | Mindaugas | Etmonas (Swordsman) | Island Fortress (Castle) | ||
Mitanni | Parshatatar | Shukuthlu (Spearman) | Mariyannu (Chariot Archer) | ||
Nabataea | Aretas III | Nabatu Rider (Chariot Archer) | Pottery Workshop (Monument) | ||
Oxus | Patysha | Margus Watch (Spearman) | Diwar (Walls) | ||
The Picts | Calgacus | Cruithni (Spearman) | Crannog (Harbor) | Part of the Celtic Split. | |
Ryukyu | Sho Hashi | Pechin (Great General) | Gusuku (Castle) | ||
The Sabaeans | Makeda | Sabaean Dam (Watermill) | Spice Market (Market) | ||
Sibir | Kuchum Khan | Siberian Tatar (Knight) | Yaranga (Granary) | ||
Slovenia | Milan Kucan | Mountaineer Regiment (Marine) | Kozolec (Granary) | ||
Uyghur | Bayanchur Khan | Altaic Rider (Horseman) | Grape Arbor (Circus) | ||
Wales | Llywelyn | Cymru Longbowman (Crossbowman) | Caer (Castle) | Part of the Celtic Split. | |
Yakutia | Tygyn Darkhan | Toyon (Great General) | Batas Cavalry (Lancer) |
By Homusubi[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emishi | Aterui | Tumikorkur (Chariot Archer) | Kura | ||
Iga | Momochi Tanba | Shinobi (Scout) | Kakurezato | Collaboration with PorkBean. | |
Japan | Tanaka Kakuei | Lockheed Fighter (Fighter) | Keiretsu (Stock Exchange) | ||
Japan | Tokugawa Yoshimune | Rangakusha (Great Scientist) | Komekaisho (Bank) | ||
Manchukuo | Nobusuke Kishi | Kantogun (Great War Infantry) | Seitetsusho (Factory) | ||
Satsuma | Saigo Takamori | Shizoku (Rifleman) | Shigakko (Military Academy) | ||
Shetland | Brusi Sigurdsson | Shetland Bus (Destroyer) | Broch (Granary) | ||
Shikoku (Standalone) | Sakamoto Ryoma | Jizamurai (Pikeman) | Kurofune (Frigate) | ||
South Korea | Kim Dae-Jung | KAI T-50 (Jet Fighter) | Hallyu Station (Broadcast Tower) | ||
Taiwan | Tsai Ing-wen | Ching Chiang (Battleship) | Ihui (Courthouse) | ||
United Kingdom | Clement Attlee | Great Reformer (Great Writer) | NHS Hospital (Hospital) |
Rising Sun Modpack
|
By Hoop Thrower[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chile | Augusto Pinochet | Cardoen (Helicopter Gunship) | CNI Safehouse (Constabulary) | Requires Community Patch | |
Chile | Salvador Allende | Cantor Popular (Great Musician) | Cooperative (Factory) | ||
Ireland | Éamon de Valera | Óglaigh na hÉireann (Great War Infantry) | Shannon Scheme Plant (Hydro Plant) | ||
Mexico | Porfirio Diaz | Mondragon (Machine Gun) | Henequen Mill (Windmill) | ||
Tehuelche | Maria the Elder | Bolas Thrower (Archer) | Kan | Collaboration with DMS | |
Venezuela | Hugo Chávez | Tortuga (Tank) | Communal Council (Workshop) | Collaboration with DMS |
By Hypereon[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finland | Mannerheim | Sissi (Machine Gun) | Sauna (Shrine) | ||
Finland | Urho Kekkonen | Jääkäri (Rifleman) | Paper Mill (Factory) | ||
France | Napoleon III | Zouave (Rifleman) | Grande École (Public School) |
By JakeWalrusWhale[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abemama | Tembinok' | Shark-Tooth Swordsman (Swordsman) | Copra Smallholding (Garden) | ||
Abkhazia | Vladislav Ardzinba | Reservist (Infantry) | Asasaairta (Hotel) | ||
America | James Madison | Territorial Militia (Musketman) | Revenue-Marine Cutter (Privateer) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Angola | Jonas Savimbi | T-55 (Tank) | Diamang Mine (Stoneworks) | ||
Bora-Bora | Puni | 'eia (Privateer) | 'Oro Grounds (Shrine) | ||
Bukhara | Muhammad Shaybani | Beg (Great General) | Tāq (Market) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
Bukhara | Shah Murad | Sarbaz (Great War Infantry) | Namazagh (Temple) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
The Comanche | Iron Jacket | Quickstinger (Cavalry) | Half-Moon Church (Temple) | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. Comanche Raider replaced with the Sweat Lodge on Pocatello's Shoshone. | |
China | Sun Yat-sen | Tongmenghui (Great War Infantry) | Tong Lau (Market) | ||
The Floridas | Gregor MacGregor | Green Cross Militia (Musketman) | Scrip Vendor (Great Merchant) | ||
Liberia | Joseph Jenkins Roberts | Recaptive (Musketman) | Congau Shipyard (Harbour) | ||
Malacca | Parameswara | Orang Laut (Galleass) | Hulubalang (Great General) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Maravi | Kalonga Mazula | Zimba Marauder (Pikeman) | Nyau Cultist (Missionary) | ||
Mataram | Sultan Agung | Kris Swordsman (Swordsman) | Wayang Theater (Opera House) | Part of Monsoon Season. Includes changes to Gajah Mada. | |
Mexico | Antonio López de Santa Anna | San Patricio (Cannon) | Presidio (Castle) | ||
The Oneida | Shenandoah | Wolf-Clan Pathfinder (Scout) | Cross-Cultural College (University) | Collaboration with Arilasqueto. | |
Qara Khitai | Yelü Dashi | Ordo Cavalryman (Knight) | Shaojian (Great Merchant) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
Rio Grande | Antonio Canales Rosillo | Vaquero (Cavalry) | Fortaleza Colonial (Military Academy) | ||
Rio Grande | Bento Gonçalves | Sloop (Caravel) | Lanceiro Negro (Lancer) | ||
Seychelles | France-Albert René | SCG Cruiser (Destroyer) | Lotel (Hotel) | ||
Sierra Leone | Ahmad Tejan Kabbah | Kamajor (Infantry) | DDR Camp (Military Base) | ||
Sierra Leone | Thomas Peters | Black Loyalist (Musketman) | Company Ship (Cargo Ship) | ||
Tétouan | Sayyida al-Hurra | Qursan (Privateer) | Mazmorra (Mint) | ||
Timor-Leste | Xanana Gusmão | FALINTIL (Marine) | Igreja Costeira (Constabulary) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Turkmenistan | Saparmurat Niyazov | Ederman (Marine) | Gas Pipeline (Factory) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
Uzbekistan | Islam Karimov | Maxsus Kuchlar (Infantry) | Sug'orish Kanali (Hydro Plant) | ||
Venice | Domenico Selvo | Galea Sottile (Trireme) | Patrician Merchant (Great Merchant) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Includes Chrisy15's Enrico Dandolo Rework. |
By Jarcast[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amalfi | Manso I | Comite (Great Merchant) | Scaro | ||
Bengal | Shuja-ud-Din Muhammad Khan | Paik (Crossbowman) | Katra (Caravansary) | In collaboration with EmeraldRange | |
Dai Viet | Tran Thanh Tong | Cam Quan (Knight) | Vo Mieu (Armory) | Part of Monsoon Season. Collaboration with Lungora. | |
Nan Madol | Isokelekel | Nahnken (Great General) | Kepidau (Harbor) | Requires Vox Populi mod. | |
The Amazons | Penthesilea | Hippomache (Chariot Archer) | Hemp Smoke Tent (Circus) | ||
The Etruscans | Tyrrhenus | Zilath (Great Merchant) | Epineion (Lighthouse) | Adapted from TarcisioCM. | |
The Kalbids | Yusuf al-Kalbi | Saqaliba (Longswordsman) | Qanat (Aqueduct) | ||
The Navajo | Manuelito | Hataalii (Great Prophet) | Hogan | ||
The Samnites | Comius Castronius | Meddiss Toutiks (Great General) | Legio Linteata (Spearman) | ||
Urbino | Federico da Montefeltro | Feltria (Knight) | Scriptorium (Writers' Guild) |
By JFD & Janboruta[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Culture
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afghanistan | Ahmad Shah Durrani | Jezailchi (Cavalry) | Divan (Caravansary) | Islamic | ||
Afghanistan | Zahir Shah | Hawker Hind (Great War Bomber) | Basinal Dam (Hydro Plant) | Islamic | ||
America | Abraham Lincoln | Monitor (Ironclad) | Parrott Rifle (Cannon) | Colonial | ||
America | Bill Clinton | UH-60 Black Hawk (Helicopter Gunship) | Arcade (Stadium) | Colonial | ||
America | Franklin Roosevelt | B17 (Bomber) | Assembly Plant (Factory) | Colonial | ||
America | Norton I | Eccentric (Great Writer) | Daily Herald (Zoo) | Colonial | Semi-historical civ. | |
America | Theodore Roosevelt | Rough Rider (Cavalry) | Connecticut (Battleship) | Colonial | ||
Anglo-Norse | Canute | Drakker (Galleass) | Tinglid (Pikeman) | Northern | ||
Anglo-Saxons | Alfred the Great | Huscarl (Longswordsmen) | Shire Court (Constabulary) | Western | ||
Aquitaine | Eleanor | Champion (Knight) | Troubadour (Great Musician) | Western | ||
Armenia | Tiridates III | Mamikonian (Great General) | Vank (Temple) | Eastern | ||
Assyria | Tiglath-Pileser III | Itu'u (Archer) | Siege Tower | Mesopotamic | ||
Austria | Joseph II | Grenadier (Rifleman) | State School (Public School) | Central | ||
Aztecs | Isabel Moctezuma | Tlacotin (Worker) | Augustinian Friary (University) | Mesoamerican | ||
Babylon | Hammurabi | Kibitium (Spearman) | Kisir-Sharrim (Barracks) | Mesopotamic | ||
Bavaria | Ludwig II | Hartschier (Lancer) | Schloss | Central | ||
Belgium | Albert I | Chasseur (Gatling Gun) | Chocolaterie (Zoo) | Western | ||
Belgium | Leopold II | Force Publique (Rifleman) | Chocolaterie (Zoo) | Western | ||
Bhutan | Jigme Dorji Wangchuk | Tulku (Great Prophet) | Dzong (Castle) | Himalayan | ||
Bohemia | Vaclav II | Tabor (Great General) | Hrad (Castle) | Central | ||
Bosnia | Tvrtko I | Krstjani (Inquisitor) | Stecak | Eastern | ||
Brazil | Pedro I | Canhoneira (Ironclad) | Independence Dragoon (Cavalry) | Colonial | ||
British Raj | Mountbatten | Presidency Army (Rifleman) | Indian Railway (Hydro Plant) | Western | ||
Brittany | Nominoe | Machtiern (Knight) | Breseler (Pikeman) | Western | ||
Burgundy | Philip III | Herald (Great Merchant) | Cloth Hall (Market) | Western | ||
Byzantium | Alexios I Komnenos | Megas Domestikos (Great General) | Lanternas (Galleass) | Eastern | ||
Byzantium | Justinian I | Cataphract (Knight) | Hippodrome (Circus) | Eastern | ||
Byzantium | Michael VIII | Lanternas (Galleass) | Patriarchal School (University) | Eastern | ||
Canada | Mackenzie King | Flower Class (Destroyer) | Merchant Shipyard (Seaport) | Western | ||
Carthage | Hannibal | Shophet (Great General) | African Forest Elephant (Horseman) | Mediterranean | ||
Castile | Isabella | Jinete (Horseman) | Conquistador (Knight) | Western | Heavily Revised Version of Spain (Isabella) | |
Central Africa | Bokassa I | Mbaika Imperial Guard (Infantry) | Third Company (Police Station) | West African | Collaboration with DMS. | |
Cherokee | Moytoy | First Beloved Man (Great General) | Council House (Amphitheater) | Woodlands | ||
Chile | Balmaceda | Batallón Civico (Rifleman) | Salitrera | Colonial | ||
Croatia | Tomislav I | Kondura (Galleass) | Zupan (Great General) | |||
Denmark | Christian X | Danforce (Infantry) | Herluf-Trolle Class (Battleship) | Northern | ||
Denmark | Margarethe II | Niels Juel-class (Destroyer) | Sirius Patrol (Marine) | Northern | ||
Denmark-Norway | Christian IV | Kontreadmiral (Great Admiral) | Ski Infantry (Rifleman) | Western | ||
Deseret | Brigham Young | Nauvoo Legion (Rifleman) | Bishop's Storehouse (Caravansary) | Colonial | ||
East Germany | Walter Ulbricht | Grenztruppen (Marine) | Security Precinct (Police Station) | Central | ||
Ecuador | Gabriel García Moreno | Granaderos (Lancer) | Lasallian School (University) | Colonial | ||
Egypt | Akhenaten | Khopesh (Spearman) | Obelisk | Mesopotamic | ||
Egypt | Djoser | Vizier (Great Engineer) | Brick Mason (Stone Works) | Mesopotamic | ||
Egypt | Hatshepsut | Merchant Barge (Cargo Ship) | Burial Tomb (Shrine) | Mesopotamic | ||
Egypt | Tutankhamun | Pitati (Archer) | Mortuary Temple (Temple) | Mesopotamic | ||
England | Henry V | Longbowman (Crossbowman) | Chevauchée (Knight) | Western | ||
England | Henry VIII | Grand Carrack (Galleass) | Jousting Grounds (Armory) | Western | ||
England | Richard I | Knights Templar (Knight) | Man-at-Arms (Pikeman) | Western | ||
Fiji | Cakobau | Bati (Longswordsman) | House of Chiefs (Garden) | Oceanic | ||
Flanders | Robrecht III | Goedendag (Pikeman) | Belfort (Castle) | Western | Collaboration with Moriboe. | |
France | Charles de Gaulle | Char B1 (Landship) | Cafe (Broadcast Tower) | Western | ||
France | Georges Clemenceau | Renault (Landship) | SPAD V.II (Triplane) | Western | ||
France | Louis XIV | Musketeer (Musketman) | Chateau | Western | ||
France | Louis XVI | Ocean-Class (Frigate) | Parlement (Constabulary) | Western | ||
Francia | Charlemagne | Paladin (Great General) | Palace School (University) | Central | ||
Germans | Arminius | Slaganz (Warrior) | Tribal Encampment | Northern | ||
Germany | Adolf Hitler | Tiger I (Tank) | Wehrmacht (Infantry) | Totalitarian | ||
Greater Armenia | Tigranes II | Aztavrear (Knight) | Siege Workshop (Workshop) | Eastern | ||
Great Britain | Elizabeth II | Royal Marine (Marine) | Broadcasting House (Broadcast Tower) | Western | ||
Great Britain | Victoria | First-Rate (Frigate) | Redcoat (Rifleman) | Western | ||
Great Britain | Winston Churchill | Admiral-class (Battleship) | Spitfire (Fighter) | Western | ||
Great Jin | Shizong | Jurchen Horse Archer (Chariot Archer) | Jin Jiehao (Walls) | Steppe | ||
Great Liao | Shengzong | Khitan Hunter (Chariot Archer) | Gulou (Garden) | Steppe | ||
Great Ming | Yongle | Shenji Musketeer (Musketman) | Treasure Fleet (Great Admiral) | Oriental | ||
Great Mongolia | Bogd Gegeen | Manlaibaatar (Great General) | Gate of Peace and Happiness (Temple) | Steppe | ||
Great Seljuqs | Nizam al-Mulk | Atabeg (Great General) | Nezamieyh (University) | Islamic | ||
Great Qing | Cixi | Peking Field Force (Great War Infantry) | Naval War College (Seaport) | Oriental | ||
Han | Wu | Qiang Spearman (Spearman) | Taixue (Library) | Oriental | ||
Hanover | Ernest Augustus | King's German Legion (Cavalry) | Royal State Railway (Hydro Plant) | Central | ||
Hawaii | Lili'uokalani | Kaimiloa (Ironclad) | House of Kings (Museum) | Oceanic | ||
Holy Rome | Charles V | Doppelsoldner (Landsknecht) | Ambassador (Great Merchant) | Central | ||
Holy Rome | Francis II | Imperial-Royal Army (Rifleman) | Imperial War Council (Military Academy) | Central | ||
Hungary | Stephen I | Oathsman (Horseman) | Vegvar (Castle) | Eastern | ||
Iceland | Ingolfur Arnarson | Skald (Great Writer) | Thingstead (Amphitheatre) | Northern | ||
Indo-Greeks | Menander I | War Mahout (Chariot Archer) | Royal Silversmith (Mint) | Classical | ||
Ireland | Brian Boru | Fili (Great Writer) | Kern (Longswordsman) | Northern | ||
Italy | Benito Mussolini | Litorrio (Battleship) | Carabineiri (Infantry) | Totalitarian | ||
Italy | Umberto I | Regio Esercito (Rifleman) | Caio Duilio Class (Ironclad) | Southern | ||
Italy | Victor Emmanuel III | Alpini (Great War Infantry) | Andrea Doria (Battleship) | Southern | ||
Japan | Jimmu | Kyudoka (Composite Bowman) | Torii | Oriental | ||
Japan | Meiji | Daimyo (Great General) | Mikasa (Battleship) | Oriental | ||
Japan | Hideki Tojo | Yamato (Battleship) | Zero (Fighter) | Totalitarian | ||
Japan | Hirohito | Gensui (Great General) | Memorial Shrine (Shrine) | Oriental | ||
Jordan | Hussein I | Desert Force (Infantry) | Armoured Ambulance (Marine) | Islamic | ||
Kalmar Union | Margarethe I | Gun Holk (Galleass) | Kobstad (Market) | Northern | ||
Khazaria | Bulan | Khagan Bek (Great General) | Shul (Temple) | Steppe | ||
Kongo | Afonso I | Nevonda (Musketman) | Kulumbimbi (University) | West African | ||
Laos | Fa Ngum | Uparaja (Great General) | Thart (Shrine) | Mandala | ||
León | Ferdinand I | Infanzón (Great General) | Peones (Spearman) | Western | ||
Lithuania | Gediminas | Samogitian Warrior (Swordsman) | Sacred Grove (Shrine) | Northern | ||
Malta | Jean Valette | Galiot (Galleass) | Knights Hospitaller (Landsknecht) | Southern | ||
Māori | Potatau Te Wherowhero | Toa (Longswordsman) | Marae (Garden) | Oceanic | ||
Mexico | Maximilian I | Volunteer Corps (Gatling Gun) | Finca (Bank) | Colonial (Latin) | ||
Milan | Gian Galeazzo | Ribault (Gatling Gun) | Palazzo (Bank) | Mediterranean | ||
Monaco | Albert I | Prince's Carabinier (Machine Gun) | Grand Casino (Stadium) | Western | ||
Muscovy | Ivan IV | Streltsy (Musketman) | Sobor (Temple) | Eastern | ||
Nepal | Tribhuvan | Rana (Great General) | Gurkha (Great War Infantry) | Bharata | ||
Netherlands | Wilhelmina | Fokker D.XXI (Triplane) | Radio Tower (Broadcast Tower) | Western | ||
New Zealand | Keith Holyoake | Royal Artillery Regiment (Artillery) | Country Station (Stable) | Colonial | ||
New Zealand | Richard Seddon | ANZAC (Great War Infantry) | Defender (Ironclad) | Colonial | ||
Normandy | William I | Chevalier (Knight) | Motte and Bailey | Western | ||
Norway | Haakon IV Haakonsson | Birkebeiner (Swordsman) | Skeid (Galleass) | Northern | ||
Norway | Haakon VII | Panserskip (Destroyer) | Verft (Military Base) | Northern | ||
Novgorod | Aleksandr Nevsky | Boyar (Great General) | Pogost (Caravansary) | Eastern | ||
Nri | Eri | Mburichi (Great Merchant) | Bronze Caster (Forge) | West African | Adapted from Moriboe. | |
Ottomans | Selim I | Topcu Ocagi (Cannon) | Kulliye (Caravansary) | |||
Papal States | Innocent III | Carrocio (Great General) | Ecclesiastic Court (Constabulary/High Court) | Southern | ||
Papal States | Pius IX | Swiss Guard (Landsknecht) | Chapel (Temple) | Mediterranean | ||
Paraguay | Alfredo Stroessner | Ejército Colorado (Infantry) | Represa (Hydro Plant) | Totalitarian | ||
Poland | Józef Pilsudski | Legionary Uhlan (Cavalry) | PZL.23 (Fighter) | Central | ||
Poland-Lithuania | Sigismund II | Winged Hussar (Cavalry) | Estate (Bank) | Central | ||
Portugal | Afonso I | Knight of Aviz (Knight) | Convento (Castle) | Southern | ||
Portugal | Carlos I | Survey Yacht (Ironclad) | Royal Aquarium (Hotel) | Southern | ||
Portugal | Henrique Couceiro | Integralista (Rifleman) | Regimento de Artilharia (Artillery) | Southern | ||
Portugal | Manuel I | Cosmographer
(Great Scientist) |
Royal Trading House (Bank) | Southern | ||
Prussia | Frederick II | Landwehr (Rifleman) | Death's Head Hussar (Cavalry) | Central | ||
Punjab | Ranjit Singh | Akali (Rifleman) | Phaundari (Arsenal) | Bharata | ||
Qin | Zheng | South-pointing Chariot (Chariot Archer) | Fortified Levee (Castle) | Oriental | ||
Rome | Caracalla | Citizen Cavalry (Horseman) | Thermae (Garden) | Classical | ||
Rome | Constantine | Palatini (Horseman) | Triumphal Arch (Courthouse) | Classical | ||
Rome | Julian | Pentulantes (Swordsman) | Sacellum (Shrine) | Classical | ||
Rome | Julius Caesar | Praetorian (Swordsman) | Ballista (Catapult) | Classical | ||
Royal Hungary | Elizabeth Báthory | Székely Guardsman (Musketman) | Noble Finishing School (Garden) | Central | ||
Russia | Alexander I | Licorne (Cannon) | Leib-Gvardia (Rifleman) | Eastern | ||
Russia | Elisabeth | Semyonovsky Regiment (Rifleman) | Fine Arts Academy (Museum) | Eastern | ||
Russia | Nicholas II | Opolcheniye (Great War Infantry) | Guberniya's Office (Constabulary) | Eastern | ||
Russia | Peter I | Two-Decker (Frigate) | Krepost (Barracks) | Eastern | ||
Russia | Vladimir Putin | Spetsnaz (Marine) | State Assembly (Constabulary) | Eastern | ||
Sardinia-Piedmont | Victor Emmanuel II | Bersaglieri (Rifleman) | Piazza (Garden) | Mediterranean | ||
Saxony | Frederick Augustus I | Carabinier Guard (Cavalry) | Kunsthaus (Museum) | Central | ||
Scotland | James VI | Highlander (Rifleman) | College (University) | Western | ||
Serbia | Stefan Dusan | Bishtnik (Pikeman) | Vitez (Knight) | Eastern | ||
Siam | Rama V | King's Guard (Rifleman) | Sanitary District (Hospital) | Mandala | ||
Spain | Philip II | Tercio (Musketman) | Seminary (University) | Western | ||
Soviet Russia | Vladimir Lenin | Levy (Great War Infantry) | Commissariat (Constabulary) | Totalitarian | ||
Soviet Union | Joseph Stalin | IS-2 (Tank) | Commissariat (Constabulary) | Totalitarian | ||
Sweden | Karl XII | Carolean (Rifleman) | War Academy (Military Academy) | Western | ||
Sweden-Norway | Oscar II | Tordenskjold (Battleship) | Royal Academy (Public School) | Western | ||
Swedes | Erik | Huskarl (Swordsman) | Runestone (Shrine) | Northern | ||
Switzerland | Henri Dufour | Federal General (Great General) | Kaserne (Armory) | Central | ||
Turks | Mehmed II | Great Bombard (Cannon) | Janissary (Musketman) | Turkic | ||
Two Sicilies | Ferdinand I | Steam Frigate (Frigate) | Wine Cellar (Zoo) | Southern | ||
United Kingdom | George V | Expeditionary Force (Great War Infantry) | Majestic-Class (Battleship) | Western | ||
Vandals | Genseric | Alan Cavalry (Horseman) | Trihemiolia (Trireme) | Northern | ||
Vatican City | John Paul II | Nuncio (Missionary) | Angelicum (University) | Southern | ||
Vladimir | Vsevolod | Prince's Retinue (Longswordsman) | White Cathedral (Garden) | Eastern | ||
Wallachia | Vlad III Tepes | Lefegii (Longswordsman) | Fortified Church (Temple) | Eastern | ||
Yakuts | Tygyn Darkhan | Batas Horseman (Knight) | Balagan (Stable) | Steppe | ||
Yugoslavia | Peter II | Chetnik (Marine) | Ban's Court (Police Station) | Central | ||
Zaporizhzhia | Ivan Sirko | Chaika (Galleass) | Sich (Armory) | Eastern | Part of Slava Ukraini. |
By Klisz[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
East Germany | Honecker | Bausoldat (Marine) | Stasi (Constabulary) | Adapted from Our World | |
The Kassites | Burnaburiash I | Sakrumash (Chariot Archer) | Kudurru (Unique Improvement) | ||
Portugal | Pombal | Abrantine Detachment (Cavalry) | Wine Company (Bank) | ||
Trinidad and Tobago | Eric Williams | Peacekeeping Regiment (Infantry) | Liquefaction Facility (Factory) | ||
West Germany | Adenauer | Bundesgrenzschutz (Infantry) | Autowerk (Factory) |
By LastSword[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Haida | Koyah | War Canoe (Trireme) | Totem Pole (Monument) | Part of Set 1. | |
Hetmanate | Bohdan Khmelnytsky | Hetman (Great General) | Serdiuk (Musketman) | Part of Set 1. | |
The Khmer | Suryavarman II | Militia (Warrior) | Baray (Watermill) | Part of Set 1. | |
Jerusalem | Baldwin IV | Crusader (Longswordsman) | Templar House (Bank) | Part of Set 2. | |
Papal States | Gregory XIII | Swiss Guard (Pikeman) | Grand Inquisitor (Great General) | Part of Set 2. | |
The Sioux | Sitting Bull | Zuya Wicasa (Lancer) | Akíchita Tipi (Barracks) | Part of Set 2. | |
Mali | Musa I | Skirmisher (Composite Bowman) | Slave Market (Market) | Part of Set 3. | |
Phoenicia | Pygmalion | Hippoi (Tireme) | Sea Market (Lighthouse) | Part of Set 3. | |
The Timurids | Timur | Jalair Cavalry (Knight) | Madrasah (University) | Part of Set 3. | |
The | Osei Tutu | Akofo Asafo (Musketman) | Akrafenasmith (Forge) | Part of Set 4. | |
Durrani | Ahmad Abdali | Jezail Rifleman (Rifleman) | House of Poetry (Amphitheater) | Part of Set 4. | |
Nepal | Prithvi Narayan | Gurkha (Rifleman) | Rice Terrace (Watermill) | Part of Set 4. | |
The Olmecs | Po Ngbe | Nas Tuki (Scout) | Colossal Heads (Monument) | Part of Set 5. | |
Scotland | James VI | Highlander (Longswordsman) | Castle Palace (Museum) | Part of Set 5. | |
Zimbabwe | Nyatsimba Mutota | Rozvi (Pikeman) | Zimbabwe (Walls) | Part of Set 5. | |
Bulgaria | Simeon I | Bolyars (Horseman) | Literary School (Amphitheater) | Part of Set 6. | |
Lithuania | Vytautas | Vytis (Knight) | Sacred Grove (Shrine) | Part of Set 6. | |
The Tatars | Togay Bey | Czambul (Knight) | Yurt (Stable) | Part of Set 6. | |
The Cherokee | Attakullakulla | Raven (Spearman) | Eternal Flame (Shrine) | Part of Set 7. | |
The Hittites | Mursili II | Three-Man Chariot (Chariot) | Royal Barracks (Barracks) | Part of Set 7. | |
Numidia | Massinissa | Javelin Cavalry (Chariot) | Mercenary Camp (Barracks) | Part of Set 7. | |
Romania | Vlad III | Szekely (Knight) | Impalement | Part of Set 8. | |
Scythia | Ateas | Royal Skula (Chariot Archer) | Kurgan Tomb (Circus) | Part of Set 8. | |
Tibet | Songtsän Gampo | Rtakhrab Knight (Knight) | Kumbum (Shrine) | Part of Set 8. | |
Gallia | Vercingetorix | Bataroas (Swordsman) | Oppidum (Walls) | Part of Set 9. | |
Qin | Shi Huang | Ancient Infantry (Spearman) | War Academy (Barracks) | Part of Set 9. | |
Tahiti | Purea | Pahi (Trireme) | Marae (Colosseum) | Part of Set 9. | |
The Mughals | Shah Jahan | Ahadis (Lancer) | Charbagh Garden (Garden) | Part of Set 10. | |
Sparta | Leonidas | Spartiate (Spearman) | Archagetai (Great General) | Part of Set 10. | |
Vietnam | Le Loi | Cung Thu (Composite Bowman) | Water Puppet Theatre (Garden) | Part of Set 10. | |
Hungary | Stephen I | Arquebusier (Musketman) | Végvar (Castle) | Part of Set 11. | |
The Vikings | Ragnar Lodbrok | Berserker (Pikeman) | Longship (Caravel) | Part of Set 11. | |
Israel | Solomon | Shofet (Warrior) | Yeshiva (Library) | Part of Set 11. | |
Caribbean | Henry Morgan | Buccaneer (Musketman / Privateer) | Great Corsair (Great Admiral) | Part of Set 12. | |
Genoa | Simone Boccanegra | Balestrieri (Crossbowman) | Merchant Guild (Market) | Part of Set 12. | |
Minoans | Minos | Penteconter (Trireme) | Anaktora (Zoo) | Part of Set 12. | |
Flanders | Robert III | Goedendag (Pikeman) | Wateringue (Workshop) | Part of Set 13. | |
The Goths | Alaric I | Gadrauht (Spearman) | Stronghold (Barracks) | Part of Set 13. | |
Switzerland | Henri Dufour | Reislaufer (Pikeman) | Watch Workshop (Windmill) | Part of Set 13. | |
The Franks | Charlemagne | Mounted Infantry (Horseman) | Scriptorium (Library) | Part of Set 14. | |
Maurya | Ashoka | Armoured Elephant (Spearman) | Pillar of Ashoka (Colosseum) | Part of Set 14. | |
Sumer | Gilgamesh | Phalanx (Spearman) | Ziggurat (Monument) | Part of Set 14. | |
The Mapuche | Janequeo | Mawidanche (Longswordsman) | Toqui (Great General) | Part of Set 15. | |
Ndongo | Nzinga | Gunzes (Longswordsman) | Vata (Water Mill) | Part of Set 15. | |
The Niitsitapi | Running Eagle | War Party (Horseman) | Tipi Camp | Part of Set 15. | |
Ayyubids | Saladin | Mamluk (Knight) | Nezamiye (University) | Part of Set 16. | |
Nubia | Piye | Pítati (Archer) | Kushite Pyramid (Mint) | Part of Set 16. | |
Teotihuacan | Atlatl Cauac | Tezcacuitlapilli (Warrior) | Foreign Quarter (Market) | Part of Set 16. | |
Athens | Pericles | Delian Trireme (Trireme) | Long Walls (Walls) | Part of Set 17. | |
Holy Rome | Elected Emperor | Unique Unit (Medieval)
Possible UU:
|
Unique Unit (Renaissance)
Possible UU:
|
Part of Set 17. | |
Prussia | Frederick II | Landwehr (Rifleman) | Kriegsschule (Barracks) | Part of Set 17. | |
Benin | Ewuare I | Ekaiwe (Longswordsman) | Iya | Part of Set 18. | |
Burma | Anawratha | Sagaing Htaungthin (Horseman) | Stupa | Part of Set 18. | |
Thebes | Epaminondas | Sacred Band (Spearman) | Treasury (Shrine) | Part of Set 18. | |
Australia | Windradyne | Wamarr (Archer) | Bora Ring (Circus) | Stand-alone Civ. | |
Poland | Boleslav I | Pancerny (Horseman) | Menial Settlement (Stone Works) | Part of the "Poland is Love and Life" Pack. Includes Casimir III revision. | |
Poland | Jagiello | Rota (Knight) | Ducal Kennels (Workshop) | See above. | |
Poland | Casimir IV | Kaper (Caravel) | Folwark (Windmill) | See above. | |
Poland | Stephen Bathory | Chosen Infantry (Musketman) | Sejmik (Zoo) | See above. | |
Poland | Sigismund III | Lisowczyk (Cavalry) | Barbican (Castle) | See above. | |
Poland | John III Sobieski | Winged Hussar (Lancer) | Corps of Cadets (Military Academy) | See above. | |
Poland | Jadwiga | Rac Mercenary (Lancer) | Cloth Hall (Bank) | See above. | |
Japan | Hojo Tokimune | Bushi (Swordsman) | Genko Borui (Walls) | Part of the "Not For Filthy Gaijin" pack. Includes Oda Nobunaga revision. | |
Japan | Jimmu | Korekawa Bowman (Composite Bowman) | Zero (Fighter) | See above | |
Japan | Kanmu | Atakebune (Ironclad) | Zen Garden (Garden) | See above. | |
Japan | Meiji | Murata Rifleman (Rifleman) | Chashitsu (Colosseum) | See above. | |
Japan | Shōtoku | Sohei (Pikeman) | Honden (Shrine) | See above. | |
Japan | Takauji | Samurai (Longswordsman) | Dojo (Barracks) | See above. | |
Japan | Tokugawa Ieyasu | Teppo (Musketman) | Kabuki (Amphitheater) | See above. | |
Russia | Ivan IV | Streltsy (Musketman) | Lavra (Temple) | Part of the "Russian States Of Mind" pack. Includes Catherine revision. | |
Russia | Peter I | Regiment of New Order (Rifleman) | ??? (Frigate) | See above. | |
Ottomans | Mahmud II | Mahmudiye (Frigate) | Hammam (Colosseum) | Part of the "The Good The Bad And The Ugly" pack. Includes Suleiman revision. | |
Ottomans | Mehmed II | Bombard (Cannon) | Minaret (Observatory) | See above. | |
Ottomans | Selim I | Janissary (Musketman) | Devshirme (Barracks) | See above. | |
Portugal | Afonso de Albuquerque | Caçadores (Rifleman) | Engenho (Water Mill) | Part of the "Iberian Trouble" pack. Includes Maria I and Isabella revisions. | |
Portugal | João II | Nau (Caravel) | School of Navigation (University) | See above. | |
Spain | Philip II | Tercio (Musketman) | Galleon (Frigate) | See above. | |
France | Catherine de' Medici | Garde Imperiale (Rifleman) | Maréchaussée (Constabulary) | Part of the "Vive La France" pack. Includes Napoleon revision. | |
France | Francis I | Gendarme (Knight) | Chateau | See above. | |
France | Louis XIV | Belles Filles (Cannon) | Salon (Amphitheater) | See above. | |
France | Richelieu | Marine (Rifleman) | Manufacture (Workshop) | See above. | |
Egypt | Akhenaten | Medjay (Spearman) | Burial Tomb (Temple) | Part of the "The Egyptian" pack. Includes Ramesses II revision. | |
Egypt | Cleopatra | Ptolemaic Cavalry (Horseman) | Serapeum (Colosseum) | See above. | |
Egypt | Hatshepsut | Megau (Archer) | Transportation Barges (Water Mill) | See above. | |
Egypt | Thutmose III | War Chariot (Chariot Archer) | Mace-Axeman (Warrior) | See above. |
By ldvhl[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amalek | Agag | Sabu Nagib (Spearman) | Sacred Palms (Temple) | ||
Squamish | Sahpluk | Language School (Public School) | Potlatch House (Amphitheater) |
By Leugi[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Argentina | Eva Perón | Gaucho (Cavalry) | Tanguería (Opera House) | ||
The Aymara | Tupac Katari | Mallku (Settler) | Apacheta (Shrine) | ||
The Aztecs | Itzcoatl | Otomi (Spearman) | Chinampa (Windmill) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration wit Uighur_Caesar. | |
Bolivia | Belzu | Colorado (Rifleman) | Comparsa Folklórica (Great Musician) | ||
Chile | Bernardo O'Higgins | Escuadra Nacional (Privateer) | Medialuna (Circus) | Updated by JFD. | |
The Cristeros | Enrique Gorostieta | Dragón del Catorce (Cavalry) | Soldadera (Missionary) | Collaboration with DuskJockey. | |
Cuba | Carlos Manuel de Céspedes | Revolucionario (Great General) | Cabildo de la Nación (Armory) | ||
Gran Colombia | Simón Bolívar | Llanero (Lancer) | Libertador (Great General) | ||
Haiti | Toussaint-Louverture | Mawon (Musketman) | Houngan (Missionary) | ||
The Inca | Tupac Yupanqui | Chaska Chuqui (Longswordsman) | Yampu Runancha (Great Admiral) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration with More Civilisations. | |
Israel | David | Maccabee (Swordsman) | Kibbutz | Includes an animated leaderscene. | |
Mantua | Isabella d'Este | Gonzaga Noble (Great General) | Studiolo (Garden) | ||
The Mapuche | Lautaro | Toqui (Great General) | Chemamull | ||
The Mayans | Lady Xoc | Hadzab (Swordsman) | Dzib Actun (Observatory) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration with More Civilisations. | |
The Muisca | Nemequene | Güecha (Longswordsman) | Chyquy (Great Prophet) | ||
The Olmec | U Kix Chan | Konuks'wu (Spearman) | Colossal Head | Collaboration with Tomatekh. | |
Onondaga | Tadodaho | Fire Keeper (Great General) | Wampum House (Temple) | ||
Paraguay | Gaspar Rodriguez | Aca Caraya (Cavalry) | Misiones (Temple) | ||
Peru | Ramón Castilla | Húsares de Junín (Lancer) | Museo Andino (Museum) | ||
The Philistines | Abimelech | Peleset (Spearman) | Brewery (Colosseum) | ||
Rio dela Plata | José de San Martín | Granaderos (Cavalry) | Yerbamate Plantation | ||
Tiwanaku | Huyustus | Sisqeno (Missionary) | Chatallata | ||
The Shoshone | Washakie | Yellow Brow (Lancer) | Daigwahni (Great General) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration with More Civilisations. | |
The Tupi | Cunhambebe | Uybabaeté (Composite Bowman) | Maloca |
By Light In The East[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Ainu | Shakushain | Matagi (Archer) | Heper Set (Granary) | ||
Akkad | Sargon | Onager Wagon (Chariot Archer) | Lapattu (Spearman) | ||
The Moors | Abd-ar-Rahman III | Granadine Cavalry (Crossbowman) | Alcázar (University) | Collaboration with More Civilisations. | |
Nubia | Piye | Apedemak Archer (Archer) | Royal Pyramid | Part of Battle for the Nile. Collaboration with More Civilisations. | |
The Ptolemies | Cleopatra | Galatian Guard (Swordsman) | Emporion (Market) | Collaboration with TarcisioCM | |
The Safavids | Abbas I | Qizilbash (Lancer) | Karkhane (Workshop) | ||
Sri Lanka | Parakramabahu I | Balata (Longswordsman) | Vatadage (Shrine) |
By Lordie[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Indonesia | Sukarno | Laskar (Infantry) | Kantor Polri (Police Station) | ||
Svalbard | Odd Olsen Ingerø | Climatologist (Great Scientist) | Whaling Station (Seaport) |
By Lungora[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Lead Author
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dai Viet | Tran Thanh Tong | Cam Quan (Knight) | Vo Mieu (Armory) | Part of Monsoon Season. Collaboration with Jarcast. | |
Golden Horde | Batu | Orbu'ur (Trebuchet) | Orda (Castle) | ||
Huron | Kondiaronk | Ruffian (Musketman) | Kanúhses | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. | |
Khamug-Mongol | Jamukha | Hawk Riders (Scout) | Steppe Ger (Stable) | ||
The Nivkh | Umu | Kakh Tu (Archer) | Yukola Ryv (Granary) | Collaboration with ExplosiveWatermelon. | |
Norway | Olaf II | Drekki (Caravel) | Skutilsveinr (Swordsman) | ||
Saba-Da'amat | Makeda | Badan (Trireme) | Gwbn (Temple) | Collaboration with ExplosiveWatermelon | |
Schleswig-Holstein | Frederich I | Odalbode (Crossbowman) | Watergate (Water Mill) | ||
The Yenisei Kyrgyz | Barsbek | Qam (Great Writer) | Qasa Metalsmith (Forge) | Collaboration with ExplosiveWatermelon. |
By Mathetes tou Megalou Alexandrou[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Makedonia | Antigonos Gonatas | Pezhetairoi (Pikemen) | Schole (Garden) | ||
North Korea | Kim Jong-Il | Construction Squad (Infantry) | Geumsusan Sun Palace (Grand Temple) | ||
Kimmerikos Bosporos | Pairisades II | Thureopherontes Toxotai (Composite Bowman) | Sitoboleion (Granary) | ||
Rhodos | Agathokles | Trieremiolia (Trireme) | Limen Emporikos (Lighthouse) |
By Mayor S[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Aleut | Tukux | Baidarka (Work Boat) | Barabara (Lighthouse) | ||
America | Andrew Jackson | Frontiersman (Musketman) | West Point | ||
America | Thomas Jefferson | Pioneer (Settler) | Corps of Discovery (Scout) | ||
America | Lyndon B. Johnson | G.I. (Infantry) | Shopping Mall (Hospital) | ||
America | John F. Kennedy | Navy SEAL (Marine) | Minutemen Missile (Nuclear missile) | ||
America | Woodrow Wilson | Doughboys (Great War Infantry) | Auto Plant (Factory) | Requires the Community Patch | |
Canada | John A. Macdonald | Mountie (Cavalry) | Grand Railroad Hotel (Hotel) | ||
The Chukchi | Eyhell | Panga (Pikeman) | Yaranga | ||
The Comanche | Quanah Parker | Full Moon Raider (Cavalry) | Hunting Camp | ||
The Crow | Plenty Coups | Crazy Dogs (Longswordsman) | Contrary Warriors (Knight) | ||
Kushan Empire | Kanishka | Kataphraktoi (Knight) | Yuezhi Footman (Pikeman) | ||
Nebraska | Julius Sterling Morton | Grain Elevator (Hospital) | Homestead | ||
The Omaha | Blackbird | Sacred Pole Keeper (Great Prophet) | Huthuga | ||
The Pawnee | Sharitarish | Brave Raven (Lancer) | Earth Lodge (Granary) | ||
Phoenicia | Hiram I | Bireme (Trireme) | Colonist (Worker) | ||
The Powhatan | Wahunsenacawh | Weroance (Great General) | Council Fire (Courthouse) | ||
The Sioux | Red Cloud | Tokala (Longswordsman) | War Chief (Great General) | ||
Yuan | Kublai Khan | Huihui Pao (Trebuchet) | Canal (Garden) |
By MFLC[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
America | Millard Fillmore | Gunboat (Frigate) | Resettlement Office (Constabulary) | Deleted in Steam Workshop. | |
Germany | Lutz Graf Schwerin von Krosigk | Volkssturm | Marineschule (Seaport) | ||
Paraguay | Eusebio Ayala | Macchi M.18 (Great War Bomber) | Humaitá-Class (Destroyer) | Deleted in Steam Workshop. | |
Soviet Union | Konstantin Chernenko | BMP (Tank) | Dacha (Garden) | Deleted in Steam Workshop. Updated by Grant. |
By More Civilisations[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aceh | Iskandar Muda | Ghali (Caravel) | Menuasah (Caravansary) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
The Afsharids | Nader Shah | Jazayerchiha (Musketman) | Savaran e Saltanati (Cavalry) | Units replace the Line Infantry and Cuirassier respectively when Enlightenment Era is active.Adapted from DJSHenninger. Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
America | John F. Kennedy | AH-1 Cobra (Helicopter Gunship) | Supermarket (Hospital) | ||
The Anishinaabe | Pontiac | Ogichida (Musketman) | Midew (Inquisitor) | Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies. | |
The Ashanti | Osei Tutu I | Drumroll Warrior (Spearman) | Abrade (Rifleman) | ||
Athens | Pericles | Assault Trieres (Trireme) | Gymnasium (Library) | Part of the Greek Civilisation Split. | |
The Ayyubids | Saladin | Mamluk (Knight) | Madrasah (University) | Collaboration with JFD. | |
Brazil | Getúlio Vargas | Pracinha (Infantry) | Siderúrgica (Factory) | Part of Brazil 200th Anniversary. Includes changes to Pedro II. | |
The Buccaneers | Henry Morgan | Corsair (Privateer) | Rum Distillery | ||
Burma | Anawrahta Minsaw | Kyundaw Conscript (Swordsman) | Paya (Amphitheater) | ||
The Calusa | Caalus | Noka Canoe (Trireme) | Tidal Trap (Granary) | ||
The Chinook | Comcomly | Esquai-ah (Workboat) | Plankhouse (Lighthouse) | ||
The Chola | Raja Raja I | Thalai-Thirvai (Great Admiral) | Kadatpadai (Caravel) | Part of the India Civilisation Pack. | |
Crimea | Hacı I Giray | Chambul (Lancer) | Saray (Garden) | Part of Slava Ukraini. | |
Egypt | Narmer | Iry-pdt (Archer) | Mastaba (Colosseum) | Part of Battle for the Nile. | |
The Gauls | Vercingetorix | Oathsworn (Swordsman) | Metalsmith (Mint) | Part of Barbarian Invasion. | |
Goguryeo | Gwanggaeto | Gaemamusa (Horseman) | Moon Fortress (Walls) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration with DuskJockey. | |
The Haida | Koyah | Tlúu Ts'ée'ii (Pikeman) | Totem Pole | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. | |
Hawai'i | Kamehameha | Koa (Longswordsman) | Heiau (Temple) | Part of the Polynesian Civilisation Pack. Reworked from Firaxis. | |
The Inca | Tupac Yupanqui | Chaska Chuqi (Longswordsman) | Yampu Runancha (Great Admiral) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration with Leugi. | |
India | Gandhi | Gurkha (Great War Infantry) | Mandir (Temple) | Part of the India Civilisation Pack. Reworked from Firaxis. | |
Jerusalem | Baldwin III | Crusader (Knight) | Chapter House (Standalone) | ||
Kanem-Bornu | Idris Alauma | Wasiliram (Caravansary) | Askawr (Knight) | Collaboration with DMS | |
The Khmer | Jayavarman VII | Royal Tromeak (Great Engineer) | Prasat (Colosseum) | ||
Kilwa | Ali ibn al-Hassan | Dhow (Caravel) | Coral Port (Harbor) | Collaboration with JFD, Moriboe, Tomatekh & Cyon. | |
Kongo | Nzinga | Pombo (Pikeman) | Raffia Mill (Mint) | Collaboration with Tomatekh & Cyon. | |
The Lenape | Tamanend | Ma-har-o-luk'ti (Knight) | Metinuwak (Great Prophet) | Part of the 30th Anniversary Collection. | |
The Maasai | Mbatian | Moran (Chariot Archer) | Enkang (Walls) | ||
Macedon | Alexander | Hetairoi (Horseman) | Phalangitai (Pikeman) | Part of the Greek Civilisation Split. | |
Makuria | Merkurios | Nobatian Swordsman (Swordsman) | Cenobium (Caravansary) | Part of Battle for the Nile. | |
The Maori | Te Kooti | Whakarau (Gatling Gun) | Marae Ringatu (Temple) | ||
The Maori | Te Rauparaha | Taiaha Warrior (Pikeman) | Pa | Part of the Polynesian Civilisation Pack. | |
The Maya | Lady Xoc | Hadzab (Swordsman) | Dzib Actun (Observatory) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration with Leugi. | |
Maratha | Shivaji | Sepoy (Musketman) | Pindari (Lancer) | Part of the India Civilisation Pack. | |
The Maurya | Ashoka | War Elephant (Chariot Archer) | Pillar of Ashoka (Courthouse) | Part of the India Civilisation Pack. | |
Mercia | Offa | Fyrd (Longswordsman) | Minster (Market) | Adapted from Greater Europe. | |
Mexico | Guadalupe Victoria | Rurales (Rifleman) | Zapatista (Gatling Gun) | ||
The Minoans | Minos | Galéa (Trireme) | Anaktora (Library) | ||
The Moors | Abd-ar-Rahman III | Granadine Cavalry (Crossbowman) | Alcázar (University) | Collaboration with Light in the East. | |
Motu | Edai Siabo | Lagatoi (Trireme) | Uro Workshop (Stone Works) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
The Mughals | Akbar | Farsakh Cannon (Cannon) | Qila (Castle) | Part of the India Civilisation Pack. | |
Mycenae | Agamemnon | Enchopholos (Spearman) | Tholos Tomb (Shrine) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Nabataea | Aretas III | Zabonah (Scout) | Rock-Cut Tomb (Mint) | Adapted from Hiram. | |
Nazca | Cahuachi | Puquios (Watermill) | Geoglyph | ||
New Zealand | Michael Joseph Savage | Maori Battalion (Infantry) | Cenotaph (Monument) | ||
Nubia | Piye | Apedemak Archer (Archer) | Royal Pyramid | Part of Battle for the Nile. Collaboration with Light in the East | |
Oman | Saif bin Sultan | Baghlah (Caravel) | Minaa' (Harbor) | Collaboration with JFD. | |
The Ottomans | Orhan | Yaya (Longswordsman) | Timariot (Knight) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Pergamon | Attalus I | Rhodian Slinger (Standalone) | Odeon (Amphitheatre) | Part of the Greek Civilisation Split. | |
Phoenicia | Hiram I | Bireme (Trireme) | Tyrian Merchant (Great Merchant) | ||
Qoyunlu | Uzun Hasan | Pushun-Dar (Pikeman) | Qullughchi | ||
Rapa Nui | Hotu Matu'a | Matato'a (Composite Bowman) | Moai | Part of the Polynesian Civilisation Pack. | |
Romania | Carol I | Vanator (Gatling Gun) | Painted Monastery (Garden) | Adapted from Greater Europe. | |
The Sámi | Eadni | Boazovázzi (Scout) | Sieidi (Temple) | ||
Scotland | Robert I Bruce | Gallowglass (Longswordsman) | Clan Castle | ||
The Seleucids | Seleucus I Nicator | Argyraspidai (Pikeman) | Strategeion (Courthouse) | Adapted from Hiram. | |
The Seneca | Cornplanter | Swift Strike Warband (Musketman) | Three Sisters Outpost | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration with Neirai the Forgiven. | |
Serbia | Peter I Karadjordjevic | Dobrovoljac (Great War Infantry) | Mountain Gun (Artillery) | ||
The Shoshone | Washakie | Yellow Brow (Lancer) | Daigwahni (Great General) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration with Leugi. | |
The Slavs | Niklot | Voi (Pikeman) | Opole (Walls) | Adapted from Greater Europe. | |
South Kasai | Albert Kalonji | Nkonga (Great War Infantry) | MNC-K (Anti-Tank Gun) | ||
Soviet Union | Nikita Khrushchev | MiG-21 (Jet Fighter) | OKB (Research Lab) | ||
Sparta | Leonidas | Hoplite (Spearman) | Syssitia Hall (Walls) | Part of the Greek Civilisation Split. | |
The Thracians | Sitalces | Falxman (Swordsman) | Peltast (Composite Bowman) | Part of Barbarian Invasion. Collaboration with Greater Europe. | |
Three Affiliated Tribes | Four Bears | Black Mouth (Lancer) | Earth Lodge (Water Mill) | ||
Tibet | Songtsän Gampo | Himalayan Cavalry (Knight) | Chorten (Temple) | ||
Trebizond | Alexios II | Laz Corsair (Galleass) | Leonkastron (Castle) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Tuareg | Tin Hinan | Imajaghan (Knight) | Ahaket (Caravansary) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
Tu'i Tonga | 'Aho'eitu | Tongiaki (Trireme) | Mala'e (Granary) | Part of the Polynesian Civilisation Pack. | |
Tunis | Abu Zakariya | Sabbak (Privateer) | Ribat | Adapted from LITE. | |
Tuscany | Lorenzo de' Medici | Condottiere (Knight) | Duomo (Garden) | ||
Vijayanagara | Krishnadevaraya | Kaijeeta (Crossbowman) | Durga | ||
Xinjiang | Sheng Shicai | Naturalised Army (Cavalry) | Frontier Supervision Office (Police Station) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
The Yanomami | Davi Kopenawa | Curare Dartblower (Chariot Archer) | Shabono (Granary) | ||
Zimbabwe | Nyatsimba Mutota | Gano Axeman (Longswordsman) | Dzimbabwe (Castle) |
By Moriboe[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brabant | Jan I | Baanderheer (Knight) | Beguinage (Garden) | Part of the 'Belgica Regia' pack | |
Flanders | Filips van de Elzas | City Militia (Landsknecht) | Cloth Hall (Mint) | Part of the 'Belgica Regia' pack | |
Hainaut | Guillaume I | Borain (Worker) | Lace Centre (Zoo) | Part of the 'Belgica Regia' pack | |
Liège | Érard de la Marck | Kanunnik (Standalone) | Collegiate Church (Temple) | Part of the 'Belgica Regia' pack | |
Luxembourg | Ermesinde | Chasseur Ardennais (Great War Infantry) | Bockfiels (Standalone) | Part of the 'Belgica Regia' pack |
By Neirai the Forgiven[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Nez Perce | Joseph | Appaloosa Rider (Lancer) | Conservation Center (Research Lab) | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. | |
The Seneca | Cornplanter | Swift Strike Warband (Musketman) | Three Sisters Outpost | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration with More Civilisations. |
By NopeCopter[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maguindanao | Kudarat | Karakoa (Privateer) | Kuta (Castle) | ||
Ndongo-Matamba | Nzinga Mbande | Pombo (Knight) | Kilombo (Barracks) | ||
The Rozvi | Changamire Dombo | Missoka (Pikeman) | Musika (Market) | Collaboration with Arilasqueto. |
By Octoski[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acadia | Beausoleil | Goelette (Caravel) | Revelers (Great Musician) | ||
Appalachia | David Bradford | Longrifle (Musketman) | Moonshine Still | ||
Cascadia | Osborne Russel | Pioneer (Settler) | Outpost (Arsenal) | ||
Confederate States | Jefferson Davis | Commander (Great General) | Bushwhacker (Cavalry) | ||
Gullah Geeche | Marquetta Goodwine | Red Tail (Fighter) | Sweetgrass Weaver (Workshop) | ||
Las Vegas | Bugsy Siegel | Mobster (Machine Gun) | Capo (Great General) | ||
Midwest Region | William Jennings Bryan | M4 Sherman (Tank) | Meat Packing Plant (Factory) | ||
Vermont Republic | Ethan Allen | Green Mountain Boys (Musketman) | Long Trail Shelter |
By Orangechrisy[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Chumash | Rafael Solares | Tomol (Trireme) | Painted Cave (Stone Works) | ||
Holland | Floris V | Landweer (Landsknecht) | Dijk (Stable) | ||
Malacca | Mansur Shah | Laksamana (Great Admiral) | Jong (Caravel) | ||
The Miwok | Tenaya | Yosemite (Knight) | Hun'ge (Garden) | ||
Naples | Robert I | Arquebusier (Musketman) | Villa (Zoo) | ||
The Ohlone | Charquin | Tawis (Archer) | Shellmound |
By PiGreat[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jamaica | Marcus Garvey | Maroon Rebel (Gatling Gun) | Black Star Liner (Cargo Ship) | ||
Mongolia | Tsakhiagiin Elbegdorj | General Purpose Force (Marine) | Bökh Arena (Zoo) | ||
Newfoundland | Edward Morris | Blue Puttee (Great War Infantry) | Fishing Stage (Seaport) |
By PorkBean[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elba | Napoleon | Old Guard (Rifleman) | Latrine (Aqueduct) | Released for April Fools. | |
Ezo | Enomoto Takeaki | Jokisen (Ironclad) | Bugyosho (Armory) | ||
Heavenly Kingdom | Hong Xiuquan | Changmao (Musketman) | Heavenly Hall (Opera House) | ||
Iga | Momochi Tanba | Shinobi (Scout) | Kakurezato | ||
The Ikko-ikki | Kennyo | Sohei (Pikeman) | Nomin (Worker) | ||
Imagawa | Imagawa Yoshimoto | Rengashi (Great Writer) | Mariba (Colosseum) | Collaboration with Arilasqueto and Senshi. | |
Ionian Islands | Antonios Komoutos | Light Jäger (Rifleman) | Angelokastro | ||
The Jomsvikings | Pálnatóki | Málamann (Longswordsman) | Mjöðsalr (Stable) | ||
Lanfang | Luo Fangbo | Lansaai (Rifleman) | Zongting (Forge) | ||
Libertatia | James Misson | Man-of-war (Privateer) | Session House (Harbor) | Semi-Historical | |
Mori | Mori Motonari | Murakami Kobaya (Caravel) | Hagiyaki Workshop (Amphitheater) | ||
Muskogee | William Augustus Bowles | Raider (Musketman) | Mico (Great General) | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. | |
Negros | Aniceto Lacson | Boloman (Musketman) | Asyenda | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Palmares | Zumbi | Capoeirista (Warrior) | Mocambo | ||
Rif | Abd el-Krim | Paco (Gatling Gun) | Qaid (Great General) | ||
Ruthenia | Danylo I | Smerd (Crossbowman) | Khutir | Part of Slava Ukraini. | |
The Selkups | Vonya | Skewbald Rider (Knight) | Kinci (Lighthouse) | Collaboration with Arilasqueto and Senshi. | |
Shimazu | Shimazu Yoshihisa | Tanegashima Infantry (Musketman) | Ryugen-ji (Temple) | ||
So | So Yoshitoshi | Bahanbune (Privateer) | Ofunae (Harbor) | ||
Sonora | William Walker | Filibuster (Landsknecht) | Bonds Office (Courthouse) | ||
Sulu | Azim ud-Din I | Garay (Trireme) | Lanong (Privateer) | ||
United Fruit Company | Sam Zemurray | Freebooter (Rifleman) | Reefer (Cargo Ship) | ||
The Zunbils | Rutbil | Ayyar (Pikeman) | Temple of Zun (Temple) | Part of Crossroads of the World. |
By Port Lime[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canaan | Adonizedek | Habiru (Chariot Archer) | Baytith (Mint) |
By RawSasquatch[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
America | Harry S. Truman | F-86 Sabre (Jet Fighter) | Export Depot (Stock Exchange) | ||
America | Joe Biden | M142 HIMARS (Rocket Artillery) | Aerospace Contractor (Spaceship Factory) | ||
Armenia | Andranik | Fedayi (Great War Infantry) | Matenadaran (Amphitheater) | ||
The Aurès | Dihya | Zenata Rider (Horseman) | Agadir (Granary) | ||
Azande | Gbudwe | Kpinga (Composite Bowman) | Benge Oracle (Constabulary) | ||
Bhutan | Jigme Singye Wangchuck | Dapon (Archer) | Dzong | ||
Biafra | Ojukwu | Biafra Baby (Bomber) | Red Devil (Bazooka) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
The Blackfoot | Crowfoot | Oniiniiwat (Lancer) | Pishkun (Water Mill) | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. Adapted from Colonialist Legacies. | |
The Boers | Paul Kruger | Commando (Gatling Gun) | Staatsmuseum (Museum) | Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies. | |
The Cajuns | Beausoleil | Mi'kmaq Militia (Musketman) | Krewe (Great Musician) | Adapted from Octoski. Collaboration with Senshi. | |
California | William B. Ide | Expeditionary (Lancer) | Great Filmmaker (Great Writer) | Leader can be manually switched to John Muir. | |
Capitol Hill | Raz Simone | New Police (Machine Gun) | Commune Food Station (Market) | ||
Cascadia | Osborne Russell | Sasquatch Militia (Infantry) | Hiking Trail (Garden) | Adapted from Octoski. | |
Chad | Idriss Déby | FAP (Infantry) | Technical (Anti-Tank Gun) | ||
Chechnya | Dzhokhar Dudayev | Borz (Infantry) | Gun Workshop (Forge) | ||
Confederate States of America | Jefferson Davis | Sharpshooter (Rifleman) | Antebellum Manor | ||
The Crow | Joe Medicine Crow | Cheetdaake (Paratrooper) | Ashe (Circus) | ||
Date | Date Masamune | Nanban-sen (Caravel) | Teppo-tai | ||
East Turkestan | Sabit Damolla | Uyghur Division (Great War Infantry) | Äpändi (Great Merchant) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
France | Jeanne d'Arc | Bombarde-Mortier (Cannon) | Donjon (Castle) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
The Jagera | Multuggerah | Billar (Crossbowman) | Toor (Colosseum) | ||
Katanga | Moïse Tshombe | Planton (Pikeman) | Soldier of Fortune (Marine) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
Lebanon | Majid Arslan | Maronite Militia (Infantry) | Mezze (Bank) | ||
The Macushi | Bernaldina José Pedro | Toshao (Great Engineer) | Kisera Mill (Granary) | ||
The Mixtecs | Eight Deer | Zandaru (Spearman) | Chàa Chii (Great Writer) | ||
The Modoc | Kintpuash | Kilosh (Rifleman) | Pit House (Amphitheater) | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. | |
The Mohave | Irataba | Kwanami (Longswordsman) | Kutinyam (Temple) | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. | |
The Ndebele | Lobengula | Ingubo Regiment (Pikeman) | iNduna (Great General) | ||
The Palawa | Tarenorerer | Leryna (Musketman) | Ballawinne Quarry (Stone Works) | ||
The Payomkawichum | Pablo Tac | Pajaom (Great Prophet) | Wamkis (Garden) | ||
The Pueblo | Po'pay | Lada:kwe (Composite Bowman) | Kiva (Library) | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. | |
Rhodesia | Ian Smith | Royal Regiment (Rifleman) | Selous Scout (Paratrooper) | "The Vampire" is similar to the Fighter but with a new badass skin. | |
South Vietnam | Ngo Dinh Diem | Striped Tiger (Paratrooper) | Strategic Hamlet (Arsenal) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Texas | Sam Houston | Ranger (Cavalry) | Ranch (Stable) | ||
The Tongva | Toypurina | Ti'at (Scout) | Kihay (Lighthouse) | ||
Uganda | Idi Amin | Revolutionary Suicide Regiment (Marine) | State Research Bureau (Police Station) | ||
Ukraine | Mykhailo Hrushevsky | Sich Rifleman (Great War Infantry) | Scientific Society (University) | Part of Slava Ukraini. | |
Ukraine | Tymoshenko | Oplot-M (Tank) | Maidan (Stock Exchange) | ||
Ukraine | Volodymyr Zelenskyy | Territorial Defense Force (Bazooka) | Television Station (Broadcast Tower) | Part of Slava Ukraini. | |
Vermont | Ethan Allen | Green Mountain Boy (Musketman) | Tap House (Windmill) | Adapted from Octoski. | |
The Wahgi | Bol'im | Kumb Tapi (Pikeman) | Kep Pene (Granary) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
The Yokuts | Estanislao | Sultha'thi (Crossbowman) | Thisaw (Water Mill) | ||
Zaporozhia | Bohdan Khmelnytsky | Hetman (Great General) | Serdyuk (Musketman) | Part of Slava Ukraini. |
By Relic[]
Icon
|
Civilization |
Leader |
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
China | Deng Xiaoping | T-59 (Tank) | Special Economic Zone (Stock Exchange) | Collaboration with Arilasqueto. | |
Chosokabe | Chosokabe Motochika | Ichiryo Gusoku (Longswordsman) | Ichirizuka | ||
Han | Gaozu | Ji (Spearman) | Silu Yizhan (Caravansary) | ||
The Kumeyaay | Chisli | Kwaaypaay (Great Prophet) | Weanew (Caravansary) | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. Collaboration with RawSasquatch. |
By Rhoze[]
Icon
|
Civilization |
Leader |
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Ume Sámi | Rijkuo-Maja | Nåjjde (Great Merchant) | Gåhtie (University) |
By the Round Table[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Lead Author
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Neutral Nation | Tsouharissen | Chonnonton War Band (Swordsman) | Tattooist (Forge) | Dawkinzz |
By Ryanjames[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akkad | Sargon | Sar Quassi (Composite Bowman) | Niskum's Palace (Barracks) | ||
Andorra | Roger-Bernard III | Sometent (Rifleman) | Muntanya Resort (Stadium) | ||
Brunei | Bolkiah | Sea Nomad (Caravel) | Kampong Ayer | ||
The Cherokee | John Ross | Aniwina (Musketman) | Syllabary School (Public School) | ||
Cumania | Konchak | Kipchak Mamluk (Knight) | Chabani (Trebuchet) | ||
Cyprus | Peter I | Military Order (Longswordsman) | Buyuk Han (Caravansary) | ||
The Geats | Beowulf | Tegn (Swordsman) | Mead Hall (Barracks) | ||
The Guanches | Tinerfe | Mencey (Great General) | Ancor (Spearman) | ||
Lanna | Mengrai | Siege Elephant (Knight) | Chedi (Temple) | ||
Lydia | Croesus | Hippomachoi (Horseman) | Electrum Refinery (Mint) | ||
Mann and the Isles | Orry | Birling (Trireme) | Keeil | ||
The Manx | Illiam Dhone | Steam Packet (Ironclad) | Great Wheel (Windmill) | Collaboration with calcul8or. | |
The Mossi | Yennenga | Nakombse (Knight) | Naaba Court (Circus) | ||
The Olmec | Tu | Nutall (Warrior) | Ballcourt (Colosseum) | ||
The Palatinate | Otto Henry | Elector (Great Merchant) | Heidelberg University (Oxford University) | ||
The Protectorate | Oliver Cromwell | Roundhead (Musketman) | Ironside (Lancer) | ||
Sogdiana | Gurak | Sartapao (Great Merchant) | Rebat | ||
The Toltecs | Xochitl | Tzompantli (Garden) | Atlantes | ||
Trypillia | Venera | Olar (Worker) | Stina (Walls) | ||
The Vainakhs | Beibulat Taimiev | Abrek (Cavalry) | Teip Tower |
By Sarai MSI[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carantania | Domicijan Koroski | Kosezi (Swordsman) | Samostan | ||
Lombard League | Guido da Landriano | Caroz (Great General) | Signoria (Castle) |
By Scissor_Fingers[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canton Pirates | Ching Shih | Red Fleet Junk (Privateer) | Gambling House (Zoo) | ||
India | Indira Gandhi | Garuda Troopers (Paratrooper) | Pokhran Lab (Research Lab) |
By Senshi[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Antarctica | Robert Scott | Polar Explorer (Scout) | Research Station | Semi-Historical | |
Australia | Billy Hughes | Light Horse (Landship) | River-Class (Destroyer) | ||
Australia | Bob Hawke | SASR (Paratrooper) | CSIRO (Research Lab) | Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies. | |
Australia | Gough Whitlam | GAF Nomad (Fighter) | National Gallery (Museum) | ||
Australia | John Curtin | Boomerang (Fighter) | Independent Company (Machine Gun) | ||
Australia | Paul Keating | ASLAV (Marine) | Trades Hall (Bank) | ||
Bangladesh | Sheikh Mujibur Rahman | Mukti Bahini (Machine Gun) | Mounment of Martyrs (Constabulary) | ||
Bunuba | Jandamarra | Jilamana (Rifleman) | Jalgangurru (Great Prophet) | ||
The Cajuns | Beausoleil | Mi'kmaq Militia (Musketman) | Krewe (Great Musician) | Adapted from Octoski. Collaboration with RawSasquatch. | |
Cambodia | Norodom Sihanouk | FUNK (Machine Gun) | Rong Pheapyon (Opera House) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
The Chukchi | Lawtiliwadlin | Chulte'nnin (Composite Bowman) | Yaranga (Barracks) | ||
Cornwall | Gwendolen | Droll Teller (Great Writer) | Stannary (Forge) | Adapted from Hiram. | |
The Evenks | Bombogor | Reindeer Archer (Chariot Archer) | Shevenchedek | Part of the Siberian Civilizations Pack. | |
Greenland | Hans Egede | Apostle (Missionary) | Missionshuhs (Temple) | ||
Hungary | Miklós Horthy | Zrinyi (Anti-Tank Gun) | Héja (Fighter) | ||
Hyderabad | Osman Ali Khan | Razakar (Rifleman) | Nizam's Hospital (Hospital) | ||
Imagawa | Imagawa Yoshimoto | Rengashi (Great Writer) | Mariba (Colosseum) | Collaboration with Arilasqueto and PorkBean. | |
Indonesia | Suharto | Kopassus (Paratrooper) | Pancasila Monument (Constabulary) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Japan | Ashikaga Yoshimitsu | Daikyu (Crossbowman) | Ankoku-ji (Courthouse) | ||
Japan | Toyotomi Hideyoshi | Ashigaru (Pikeman) | Wajo (Castle) | ||
Korea | Seonjo | Turtle Ship (Caravel) | Chongtong (Cannon) | Includes changes to Sejong. | |
Manchu | Nurhaci | Bannerman (Lancer) | Green Standard (Musketman) | ||
Marajoara | P'küee | Snake-Canoe (Galleass) | Teso (Shrine) | ||
The Nenets | Vavlyo | Tadibya (Great Musician) | Samoyed Sled (Horseman) | Part of the Siberian Civilizations Pack. | |
New South Wales | John Macarthur | Rum Corps (Rifleman) | Sheep Station (Stable) | ||
Nicaragua | Augusto Sandino | Sandinista (Great War Infantry) | Poeta Modernista (Great Writer) | ||
Pakistan | Muhammad Ali Jinnah | Police Ranger (Paratrooper) | Urdu Society (Constabulary) | ||
Peru-Bolivia | Andrés de Santa Cruz | Rabona (Gatling Gun) | Puerto Libre (Harbor) | ||
Poland-Lithuania | Tadeusz Kosciuszko | Kosynier (Lancer) | Military Engineer (Great General) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Pomerania | Bogislaw X | Likedeeler (Privateer) | Fischerteppichknüpferei (Lighthouse) | ||
Pratihara | Mihira Bhoja | Shrivamsha Cavalry (Knight) | Shikhara (Garden) | ||
Samoa | Salamasina | Nifo'oti (Warrior) | Fale Tele (Harbor) | Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies. | |
The Selkups | Vonya | Skewbald Rider (Knight) | Kinci (Lighthouse) | Collaboration with Arilasqueto and PorkBean. | |
Senegal | Léopold Sédar Senghor | Tirailleur (Rifleman) | Griot (Great Musician) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
Shu Han | Liu Bei | Chu-Ko-Nu (Crossbowman) | Tuntian (Armory) | Includes changes to Wu Zetian. Works best alongside DuskJockey's Southern Zhou. | |
Srivijaya | Sri Jayanasa | Borobudur Ship (Galleass) | Candi (Temple) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Takeda | Takeda Shingen | Akazonae (Knight) | Busho (Great General) | ||
Timucua | Saturiwa | Sharktooth Archer (Crossbowman) | Owl Totem (Monument) | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. Collaboration with Uighur_Caesar. | |
Tuva | Donduk Kuular | Throat Singer (Great Musician) | Ger Kharuul | Collaboration with TopHatPaladin | |
Tyrone | Hugh O'Neill | Redshanks (Crossbowman) | Buanadha (Musketman) | ||
Uesugi | Uesugi Kenshin | Nodachi (Longswordsman) | Tamonten-zo (Shrine) | ||
Uruguay | José Batlle | Blandengue (Lancer) | Saladero (Workshop) | ||
Yidinji | Ye-i-nie | Mularri (Longswordsman) | Jimurru | ||
Yugoslavia | Josip Broz Tito | Partisan (Machine Gun) | Spomenik (Zoo) | ||
Yunnan | Long Yun | Dian Corps (Great War Infantry) | Hump Airbase (Airport) | ||
Zanzibar | Barghash bin Said | Jahazi (Caravel) | Bandari (Harbor) |
By SilentForza[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Antarctica | Roald Amundsen | Dogsled (Scout) | Supply Station (Granary) | Collaboration with Grant. | |
Bedouins | Hamad Pasha al-Sufi | Goum (Scout) | Ghazi (Horseman) | Collaboration with JakeWalrusWhale. | |
Kosovo | Ibrahim Rugova | UÇK (Marine) | Kulla |
By the Sixteen Nation Project[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Asturias | Pelagius | Mozarab (Missionary) | Jinete (Knight) | ||
Berbers | Dihya | Imajaghan (Lancer) | Aghrem (Castle) | ||
Çatalhöyük | Çete Reisi | Hunter-Gatherer (Scout) | Köy (Granary) | ||
Georgia | David IV | Metsikhovne (Pikeman) | Eklesia (Temple) | ||
Harappans | Priest-King | Parashu Axeman (Warrior) | Great Bath (Aqueduct) | ||
Inuit | Qiviuq | Unaaq (Spearman)
Qabrupiat (Archer) |
Inuksuk (Monument)
Igloo (Granary) |
||
Kurdistan | Barzanji | Peshmerga (Marine) | Yazidi Shrine (Temple) | ||
Livonia | Albert of Riga | Herrmeister (Great General) | Preceptory (Armory) | ||
Magyars | Árpád | Horka (Great General) | Cuman (Horseman) | ||
Minoans | Minos | Xiphos (Spearman) | Pentekonter (Trireme) | ||
Numidia | Massinissa | Mercenary Cavalry (Horseman) | Royal Mausoleum (Colosseum) | ||
Samani | Ismail Samani | Ghilman (Knight) | Madrassa (University) | ||
Switzerland | Wilhelm Tell | Reisläufer (Pikeman) | Käserei (Constabulary) | ||
Taiwan | Chiang Ching-kuo | Kang Ding Class Frigate (Destroyer) | Science Park (Research Lab) | ||
Tuareg | Tin Hinan | Takoba (Longswordsman) | Inadan (Forge) | ||
Urartu | Argishti I | Karum (Forge) | Berd | ||
Zapotecs | Zaachila I | Macahuitlist (Swordsman) | Ballpark (Colosseum) |
By TarcisioCM[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Abbasids | Harun al-Rashid | Physician (Great Scientist) | Bimaristan (University) | Part of the Arabia Civilization Pack. | |
The Alans | Respendial | Horse Nomad (Settler) | Nart (Great General) | ||
Assyria | Sammuramat | Sapper (Spearman) | Royal Ekallu (Temple) | Deleted in Steam Workshop. | |
Austria-Hungary | Franz Joseph | Grenzer (Great War Infantry) | Concert Hall (Opera House) | ||
Bactria | Demetrius I | Elephantarch (Swordsman) | Phrourion | ||
Bulgaria | Ferdinand I | Quick-Fire Howitzer (Artillery) | Gimnazija (University) | ||
The Etruscans | Tyrrhenus | Hypogeum (Shrine) | Fanu (Standalone) | Updated by Jarcast. | |
Germany | Wilhelm II | Stormtrooper (Great War Infantry) | U-Boat (Submarine) | ||
Great Moravia | Svatopluk I | Jazed (Horseman) | Gord (Walls) | ||
Holy Roman Empire | Frederick Barbarossa | Appoint Antipope | Grant Fief | ||
The Hyksos | Apophis | Heqa-Khasut (Chariot Archer) | Mekter (Barracks) | Part of Battle for the Nile. | |
The Iberians | Indibilis | Sculptor Workshop (Stone Works) | Oppidum | Part of Barbarian Invasion. | |
Ilkhanate | Ghazan | Ildüchi (Knight) | Ruznamce (Courthouse) | ||
Kievan Rus' | Olga | Gost Convoy (Pikeman) | Torg (Market) | ||
The Lombards | Theodelinda | Duke (Great General) | Baptistery (Temple) | ||
The Massagetae | Tomyris | Battle-Axeman (Swordsman) | Scythian Goldsmith (Stable) | ||
The Medes | Cyaxares | Magus (Great Prophet) | Karez (Aqueduct) | ||
The Ostrogoths | Theoderic | Millenarius (Composite Bowman) | Palatium (Courthouse) | ||
Ottomans | Mehmed V | Military Adviser (Great General) | Mehmetçik (Great War Infantry) | ||
Parthia | Mithridates I | Grivpanvar (Horseman) | Shivatir (Chariot Archer) | ||
Portugal | João II | Nau (Caravel) | Feitoria | ||
Portugal-Brazil | Maria I | Caçador (Gatling Gun) | Winery (Zoo) | ||
The Ptolemies | Cleopatra | Galatian Guard (Swordsman) | Emporion (Market) | Part of Battle for the Nile. Collaboration with Light in the East. | |
The Ptolemies | Ptolemy Soter | Polyreme | Serapeum (Temple) | ||
The Rashidun | Umar | Camel Archer (Knight) | Ansar (Missionary) | Part of the Arabia Civilization Pack | |
Rome | Aurelian | Dalmatian Cavalry (Horseman) | Templum Solis (Temple) | ||
Sicily | Roger II | Milite (Knight) | Ammiratus (Great Admiral) | ||
Song | Zhao Kuangyin | Fire Lancer (Musketman) | Junk Ship (Galleass) | ||
Spain | Carlos III | Walloon Guard (Rifleman) | Santisima Trinidad (Frigate) | ||
Suebi | Rechila | Raider (Spearman) | Migrant (Settler) | ||
The Umayyads | Abd al-Malik | Yamani (Pikeman) | Bazaar (Market) | Part of the Arabia Civilization Pack | |
The Visigoths | Leovigild | Gardingo (Horseman) | Ashlar Church (Shrine) | ||
The Xiongnu | Modu Chanyu | Altaic Rider (Warrior) | Yurt Camp | ||
Yuan | Kublai Khan | Sao (Galleass) | Secretariat (Courthouse) | Collaboration with Chrisy15. |
By Technostar[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kalaallit | Tulloowak | Sow'eek Hunter (standalone) | Igluvijaq (Water Mill) | ||
Panama | Amador Guerrero | Panama Public Forces (Infantry) | Free Trade Port (Seaport) | ||
Uruguay | Juan Antonio Lavalleja | Orientales (Rifleman) | Cascos Azules (Paratrooper) |
By The Specialize[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dahomey | Agaja | Mino (Musketman) | Akuehue (Barracks) | ||
Goguryeo | Gwanggaeto | Gaemamusa (Horseman) | Cheolli Jangseong (Castle) | ||
Serer | Ama Joof | Griot (Great Musician) | Standing Stones (Shrine) | ||
Silla | Jinheung | Hwarang (Horseman) | Cheomseongdae (Garden) |
By Tomatekh[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Benin | Ewuare | Isienmwenro (Pikeman) | Iya | ||
Caral | Qhapaq | Fisher (Worker & Workboat) | Shicra Pyramid (Monument) | Also available in the Cradles of Civilization pack. | |
Champa | Chê Bông Nga | Ballista Elephant (Trebuchet) | Square Well | ||
The Garamantes | Djalla | Plumed Nomad (Scout) | Foggara | Part of Battle for the Nile. | |
The Goths | Alaric | Gadrauht (Swordsman) | Hov (Stable) | ||
Harappa | Went-Antu | Bullock Cart (Worker) | Sewer (Aqueduct) | Also available in the Cradles of Civilization pack. | |
The Hittites | Suppiluliumas | Heavy Chariot (Chariot Archer) | Bloomery (Forge) | ||
Kievan Rus' | Yaroslav | Druzhina (Longswordsman) | Veche Hall (Garden) | ||
Kilwa | Ali ibn al-Hassan | Dhow (Caravel) | Coral Port (Harbor) | Collaboration with More Civilisations, JFD, Moriboe & Cyon. | |
Kongo | Nzinga | Pombo (Pikeman) | Raffia Mill (Mint) | Collaboration with More Civilisations & Cyon. | |
The Kuikuro | Anetü | Huka-Huka Warrior (Warrior) | House Garden (Granary) | ||
Mali | Mansa Musa | Sofa (Crossbowman) | Treasury (Mint) | Includes an animated leaderscene. | |
The Mississippi | Tuskaloosa | Falcon Dancer (Longswordsman) | Mound Temple (Temple) | ||
The Olmec | U Kix Chan | Konuks'wu (Spearman) | Colossal Head | Also available in the Cradles of Civilization pack. Collaboration with Leugi. | |
Poverty Point | Táhera | Fox-Man (Great Prophet) | Effigy Mound | ||
Shang | Wu Ding | Ya (Spearman) | Dragon Bone Pit (Shrine) | ||
The Sioux | Sitting Bull | Strong Heart (Knight) | Tipi | ||
Sumer | Eannatum | Vulture (Warrior) | Ziggurat (Temple) | Also available in the Cradles of Civilization pack. | |
The Timurids | Timur | Tumen (Lancer) | Maydan (University) | ||
Xia | Yu | Tuo Ma (Chariot Archer) | Foundry (Barracks) | Also available in the Cradles of Civilization pack. |
By TopHatPaladin[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Aleut | Agugux | Iqyax (Trireme) | Barabara (Granary) | ||
The Anangu | Tjilpi | Warmala (Scout) | Nyintiringkupai (Shrine) | ||
Ayutthaya | Narai | Rattathut (Great Merchant) | Floating Market (Garden) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
The Aztec | Tlacaelel | Eagle Warrior (Pikeman) | Teocalli (Temple) | Part of the 30th Anniversary Collection. Includes changes to Montezuma. | |
Bolivia | Victor Paz Estenssoro | Milicia Popular (Great War Infantry) | Radio Minera (Broadcast Tower) | ||
The Chamorro | Matå'pang | Sakman (Trireme) | Åcho' Atupat (Archer) | ||
The Cheyenne | Woqini | Dog Soldier (Lancer) | Sun Dance (Stable) | ||
Colonial Brazil | Mem de Sá | Bandeirante | Brazilwood Camp | Part of the Brazil 200th Anniversary. Includes changes to Pedro II. | |
Egypt | Senusret III | Smsw (Composite Bowman) | Scribal School (Library) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Fatimid Caliphate | al-Mahdi Billah | Kutama (Knight) | Shini (Galleass) | Part of the Fatimid Pack. | |
Fatimid Caliphate | al-Mu'izz | Ahdath (Crossbowman) | Mazar (Temple) | Part of the Fatimid Pack. | |
France | Louis XI | Écorcheur (Pikeman) | Tennis Court (Zoo) | ||
The Franks | Clovis I | Antrustion (Swordsman) | Reliquary (Temple) | ||
The Gaels | Niall | Fiann (Swordsman) | Ringfort (Walls) | Includes changes to Boudicca. | |
Ghana | Kwame Nkrumah | POGR (Infantry) | Embankment Dam (Hydro Plant) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
Ghaznavid Empire | Mahmud ibn Sabuktigin | Ghulam (Longswordsman) | Saraparda (Caravansary) | ||
Golden Horde | Öz Beg Khan | Noyon (Knight) | Yam Station (Caravansary) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
The Guaycuru | Eso | Haliaganék (Horseman) | Nemacháqa (Garden) | ||
Guge | Yeshe-Ö | Lotsawa (Missionary) | Gyatsa (Temple) | ||
Hohokam | I'itoi | Ko'idkam (Archer) | Platform Mound (Temple) | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. | |
Holy Roman Empire | Frederick II | Ministerialis (Knight) | Imperial Menagerie (Zoo) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Holy Roman Empire | Otto I | Legio Regia (Swordsman) | Kaiserpfalz (Castle) | ||
Kakatiya | Rudrama Devi | Dakshinabhuja-Danda (Knight) | Irrigation Tank (Garden) | ||
The Ket | Olgit | Fish-Oil Bowman (Archer) | Sening (Missionary) | ||
Latvia | Karlis Ulmanis | Aizsargi (Great War Infantry) | Chamber of Professions (Police Station) | ||
Luba | Ilunga Sungu | Nzappa Zap (Swordsman) | Mbudye Lodge (Castle) | Adapted from Enigma. | |
Namibia | Jacob Morenga | Ox Rider (Cavalry) | Khauxa!nas (Castle) | ||
The Ngarrindjeri | Ngurunderi | Kaike (Spearman) | Oven Mound | ||
The Noongar | Yagan | Gidjiboryl (Spearman) | Cold-Fire Grounds | ||
Northern Yuan Dynasty | Mandukhai | Huihui Pao (Trebuchet) | Chongzu (Lancer) | ||
The Oeselians | Vesse | Piratica (Trireme) | Hiis (Shrine) | Collaboration with ExplosiveWatermelon | |
The Omagua | Payoreva | Estolica (Archer) | Manioc Pit (Granary) | ||
Pala Empire | Dharmapala | Hati Ghoradaura (Knight) | Mahavihara (University) | ||
Rashtrakuta Empire | Amoghavarsha I | Sthirabhuta Kataka (Pikeman) | Basadi | ||
Rome | Romulus | Celeres (Horseman) | Asylum (Shrine) | ||
Sassanid Empire | Shapur II | Aswar (Horseman) | Atroshan (Temple) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Sogdiana | Varkhuman | Sabao (Great Merchant) | Shahristan (Caravansary) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
Sokoto Caliphate | Usman dan Fodio | Yan Lifida (Lancer) | Marabout (Missionary) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
Somalia | Mohamed Siad Barre | Duub Cas (Marine) | Gabyaga (Great Writer) | ||
Tang Dynasty | Taizong | Forbidden Guard (Composite Bowman) | Shuyuan Academy (University) | ||
Tarascan State | Tariácuri | Quangariecha (Swordsman) | Yácata (Forge) | ||
Tuva | Donduk Kuular | Throat Singer (Great Musician) | Ger Kharuul | Collaboration with Senshi. | |
The Wampanoag | Massasoit | Pniese (Pikeman) | Wetu (Lighthouse) | ||
The Yali | Wimayuk Wandik | Hemangi (Swordsman) | Leseai (Granary) | ||
The Yellowknives | Akaitcho | Copper Axeman (Scout) | Kwik'ìì Doò (Mustketman) | ||
The Zulu | Cetshwayo | Ibutho (Musketman) | Kraal (Stable) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. |
By TranquilSilence[]
Icon
|
Civilization |
Leader |
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bavaria | Maximilian I | Gewalthaufen (Landsknecht) | Monastic Brewery (Monastery) | Collaboration with Alga. | |
Brazil | João Goulart | Fuzileiro Naval (Marine) | Petrobras Refinery (Solar Plant) | Released by Alga. | |
England | Edward I | Hobelar (Knight) | Warwolf (Trebuchet) | ||
Ethiopia | Mengistu Haile Mariam | T-62 (Tank) | Kebele (Garden) | Collaboration with Alga. | |
Italy | Giulio Andreotti | COMSUBIN (Marine) | Trattoria (Hotel) | ||
Lesotho | Moshoeshoe I | Kololo (Gatling Gun) | Translator's Mission (Observatory) | ||
New Granada | Francisco Santander | Cazadores de Vanguardia (Gatling Gun) | Casa de Educación (Public School) | Released by Alga. | |
The Normans | Robert Guiscard | Equites (Knight) | Conqueror (Great General) | ||
The Saxons | Widukind | Geoguth (Swordsman) | Irminsul (Monument) | Released by JFD. |
By Uighur_Caesar[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Alaouites | Ismail Ibn Sharif | Black Guard (Musketman) | Kasbah | Part of the 30th Anniversary Collection. Includes changes to Ahmad al-Mansur. | |
Albania | Zog I | Royal Gendarmerie (Great War Infantry) | Development Society (Bank) | ||
America | James K. Polk | Flying Artillery (Cannon) | Supply Depot (Caravansary) | ||
America | Ronald Reagan | Navy SEAL (Paratrooper) | Film Studio (Broadcast Tower) | ||
Apache | Geronimo | Renegade (Rifleman) | Warband (Cavalry) | ||
Aragon | Jaume I | Xebec (Galleass) | Llotja (Market) | ||
Austria | Metternich | Foreign Minister (Great Merchant) | Hofoper (Opera House) | ||
Austria | Karl Renner | Schutzbund (Great War Infantry) | Gemendeibau (Medical Lab) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Aztecs | Itzcoatl | Otomi (Spearman) | Chinampa (Windmill) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. Collaboration with Leugi. Includes changes to Montezuma. | |
Brazil | Lula da Silva | Super Tucano (Fighter) | Contractor (Windmill) | Part of Brazil 200th Anniversary. | |
Brunei | Omar Ali Saifuddien III | Darussalam-Class (Destroyer) | Petrochemical Plant (Solar Plant) | Part of Monsoon Season. | |
Central America | Francisco Morazán | Ejército Aliado Protector (Rifleman) | Instituto Laico (University) | ||
China | Chiang Kai-shek | Whampoa Clique (Infantry) | Flying Tiger (Fighter) | ||
Cuba | Fulgencio Batista | Guatacón (Great War Infantry) | Casino (Hotel) | ||
Cuba | José Martí | Mambi (Rifleman) | Malecón (Lighthouse) | ||
Czechoslovakia | Tomáš Garrigue Masaryk | Legie (Great War Infantry) | Jazz Section (Broadcast Tower) | ||
Egypt | Nasser | Sa'ka Forces (Marine) | Voice of the Arabs (Broadcast Tower) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
Florence | Savonarola | Piagnoni (Missionary) | Bonfire (Museum) | ||
Germany | Angela Merkel | Leopard 2 (Tank) | Mittelstand (Workshop) | Adapted from TarcisioCM. | |
Hejaz | Hussein ibn Ali | Sharifian Army (Great War Infantry) | Foreign Op (Great General) | Collab with Urdnot_Scott | |
Iran | Khomeini | Revolutionary Guard (Infantry) | Bonyad (Bank) | Adapted from Our World. | |
Iraq | Faisal I | Assyrian Levy (Great War Infantry) | Nezamiyeh (University) | ||
Judea | Herod | Cohort (Swordsman) | Palatial Fortress | ||
Kaweskar | Terwa Koyo | Hallef (Cargo Ship) | Yinchihaua (Temple) | ||
Kazakhstan | Nursultan Nazarbayev | T-72 (Tank) | Cosmodrome (Spaceship Factory) | ||
Kurdistan | Mustafa Barzani | Peshmerga (Infantry) | Qela (Walls) | Adapted from RawSasquatch | |
Libya | Muammar Gaddafi | Sahelian Legion (Infantry) | Popular Market (Market) | Part of 12 Days of Africa. | |
Montenegro | Nikola I | Zelenasi (Great War Infantry) | Lovcen Detachment (Artillery) | ||
Navarre | Sancho III | Txapelgorri (Rifleman) | Baserri (Granary) | ||
Northern Ireland | Basil Brooke | Ulster Battalion (Great War Infantry) | Masonic Lodge (Constabulary) | ||
North Korea | Kim Il-Sung | Koksan (Artillery) | Propaganda Ministry (Zoo) | ||
Pahlavi | Mohammed Reza | Literary Corps (Marine) | SAVAK (Constabulary) | Adapted from TarcisioCM | |
Paraguay | Solano López | Aca Vera (Cavalry) | Artillery Foundry (Forge) | ||
Rome | Pompey | Triarii (Spearman) | Latifundium | Adapted from Hypereon. | |
Saudi State | Abdulaziz Ibn Saud | Ikhwan (Lancer) | Sharia Court (Courthouse) | ||
Seminole | Micanopy | Hammock Gunman (Rifleman) | Chickee | ||
Spain | Francisco Franco | Condor Legion (Great War Bomber) | War Memorial (Garden) | ||
Songhai | Sonni Ali | Hi-Koi (Great Admiral) | Wangara Entrepot (Caravansary) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Taíno | Agüeybaná II | Cacique (Great General) | Batey (Colosseum) | ||
Teutonic Order | Hermann von Salza | Ritterbruder (Knight) | Ordensburg (Castle) | ||
Timucua | Saturiwa | Sharktooth Archer (Crossbowman) | Owl Totem (Monument) | Collaboration with Senshi | |
Turkey | Ataturk | Halkevleri (Public School) | Kuva-Yi Milliye (Great War Infantry) | ||
Umayyads | Al-Walid I | Shurta (Horseman) | Misr | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Westphalia | Jerome I | Voltigeur (Gatling Gun/Skirmisher) | Napoleonshohe (Hotel) | ||
Yucatán | Santiago Mendez | Cruzob (Rifleman) | Peninsulares' Quarter (Constabulary) | Adapted from RawSasquatch. |
By UltraWorlds[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nok | Sarki | Viper (Spearman) | Earthen Kiln (Stone Works) | ||
Shirvan | Ibrahim I | Sha'ir (Worker) | Khanqah (Shrine) |
By Urdnot_Scott[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandenburg | Frederick-William I | Potsdam Giant (Musketman) | Kantone (Barracks) | Adapted from TarcisioCM. | |
France | Maximilien Robespierre | National Guard (Musketman) | Guillotine (Zoo) | ||
Georgia | Tamar | Tadzreuli (Knight) | Tsikhe (Castle) | ||
Granada | Muhammad XII | Alcazaba (Castle) | Zenata (Knight) | Currently unavailable for download. | |
Greece | Eleftherios Venizelos | Hydra (Ironclad) | Mouseio (Museum) | ||
Ireland | Michael Collins | Fenian (Rifleman) | Public House (Zoo) | Released by DMS. | |
The Isles | John MacDonald | Birlinn (Catapult) | Dùn (Barracks) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
The Kwakwakaʼwakw | Willie Seaweed | Hamatsa Dancer (Scout) | Copper House (Amphiteather) | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. | |
Mali | Sundiata | Ton-Tigi (Knight) | Donson Ton (Barracks) | Part of the 30th Anniversary Collection. | |
The Mughals | Aurangzeb | Shutarnal (Cannon) | Qadi Court (Courthouse) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
Nigeria | Olusegun Obasanjo | Ezugwu (Tank) | Nollywood Studio (Garden) | ||
The Qarmatians | Abu Tahir Al-Jannabi | Uqaylid Outrider (Pikeman) | Ransom Caravan (Great General) | ||
Rome | Trajan | Victory Column (Monument) | Singulares (Horseman) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection. | |
United Arab Emirates | Sheikh Zayed | Qasimi Raider (Privateer) | Burj (Hotel) | ||
Wales | Owain Glyndwr | Saethwyr (Crossbowman) | Caer (Castle) | ||
Yemen | Arwa al-Sulayhi | Bakil Highlander (Swordsman) | Mud-Brick Skyscraper (Granary) |
By Vanadius[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Anglo-Dutch | William III | Man-of-War (Frigate) | Blue Guard (Rifleman) | Part of the 10th Anniversary Collection | |
Dutch East India Company | Jan Pieterszoon Coen | East Indiaman (Frigate) | Opperhoofd (Great Merchant) | ||
New Netherland | Peter Stuyvesant | Schutterij (Musketman) | Bevverpels Factorij (Caravansary) | ||
Sarawak | James Brooke | Company Steamer (Ironclad) | Dayak Ranger (Rifleman) | Part of Monsoon Season. |
By Vivala[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
---|---|---|---|---|
America | Bill Clinton | F-15 (Jet Fighter) | Trade Agreement HQ (Stock Exchange) | |
Alash | Alikhan Bukeikhanov | Horse Militia (Cavalry) | Gazeti (Constabulary) | |
Altaians | Grigori Gurkin | Kam (Missionary) | Altai Mountain Duma (National Intelligence Agency) | |
Beringia | Uraj Baan | Glacial Hunter (Scout) | Coast Hopper (Trireme) | |
Canada | Stephen Harper | Oil Sands Prospector (standalone) | Iroquois Class (Destroyer) | |
Dorset | Inukpak | Harpooner (Spearman) | Ivory-Carver's House (Monument) | |
French Guiana | Othily | Jungle Legion (Infantry) | Refugee Housing (Constabulary) | |
Guyana | Burnham | People's Militia (Infantry) | Mass Games Arena (Stadium) | |
Kyrgyzstan | Roza Otunbayeva | Frontier Force (Infantry) | Tranzittik Borbor (Airport) | |
Macedon | Philip II | Pezhetairos | Sarissophoros | |
Métis | Louis Riel | Coureur des Bois (Musketman) | Trade Factory (Caravansary) | |
Mogollon | Enee | Chopper (Warrior) | Pithouse (Granary) | |
Mongolia | Bogd Khan | Khalkhyn Tsereg (Great War Infantry) | Khüree (Castle) | |
North Macedonia | Nikola Gruevski | Wolves (Paratrooper) | Neoclassical Facades (Broadcast Tower) | |
Palau | Kuniwo Nakamura | DMLE (Submarine) | Scuba Resort (Hotel) | |
Russia | Boris Yeltsin | Tamanian (Tank) | Oligarch (Great Merchant) | |
Shawnee | Tecumseh | Ohio Raider (Warrior) | Purification Lodge (Armory) | |
Suriname | Bouterse | Nationaal Leger (Marine) | Central Preserve (Hotel) | |
Thirteen Colonies | Benjamin Franklin | Colonial Militia (Musketman) | Post Office (Observatory) | |
United Kingdom | Theresa May | Vanguard (Nuclear Submarine) | National Health Service (East India Company) | |
Virginia | Robert Carter I | Planter (Great Merchant) | Tobacco Warehouse (Bank) |
By Zharques[]
Icon
|
Civilization |
Leader |
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | Harold Holt | Vung Tau Ferry (Carrier) | Surf Club (Circus) | ||
Austria | Kurt Waldheim | Jagdkampfbataillon (Infantry) | Consular Academy (Military Academy) | Part of the 30th Anniversary Collection. Includes changes to Maria Theresa. | |
Brazil | Itamar Franco | FARE (Paratrooper) | RAET Bank (Bank) | Part of Brazil 200th Anniversary. | |
Don | Pyotr Krasnov | Austin Armoured Car (Landship) | Ataman School (Armory) | Part of Slava Ukraini. Collaboration with Poom. | |
Elam | Shutruk-Nakhunte | Haltami Bowman (Archer) | Dur-Untash (Shrine) | ||
France | Lafayette | Fédéré (Rifleman) | Political Society (Zoo) | ||
Germany | Robert Blum | Bürgerwehr (Rifleman) | Nationalversammlung (Constabulary) | ||
Hungary | György Dózsa | Kuruc (Pikeman) | Szekely Gate (Walls) | ||
The Mamluks | Shajar al-Durr | Salihi (Knight) | Sabil-Kuttab (Garden) | ||
Mongolia | Ögedei Khan | Mingghan (Knight) | Darughachi (Great Merchant) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
Oxus | Frâda | Lapis Camel-Cart (Caravan) | Soma Boiler (Stone Works) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
Poland | Jadwiga | Rascian Infantry (Pikeman) | Collegium Maius (University) | Collaboration with DuskJockey. | |
Rome | Marcus Aurelius | Vexillatio (Swordsman) | Bibliotheca (Amphitheatre) | ||
Rome | Tiberius | Praetorian Prefect (Great General) | Imperial Villa (Garden) | ||
Syria | Bashar al-Assad | Republican Guard (Mechanized Infantry) | Ba'ath Brigade (Bazooka) | ||
Tajikistan | Emomali Rahmon | BM-21 Grad (Rocket Artillery) | TALCO Plant (Recycling Center) | Part of Crossroads of the World. | |
Tui Manu'a | Matelita | Toa Ma'a To'i (Scout) | 'Alia (Trireme) | ||
The Yaqui | Cajemé | Maehtom (Missionary) | Wiko'i (Rifleman) | Part of Kings of the Wild Frontier. | |
Zaporozhia | Ivan Mazepa | Znachne Viiskove Tovarystvo (Great Engineer) | Regimental Chancellery (Arsenal) | Part of Slava Ukraini. |
By others[]
Icon
|
Civilization
|
Leader
|
Component 1
|
Component 2
|
Notes
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Azande | Okike | Niam-Niam Warrior (Swordsman) | Tule's Oracle Grove (Walls) | Made by bane_ | |
Qin | Ying Zheng | Qin Nu (Composite Bowman) | Rui Shi (Horseman) | Made by Captain | |
Great Perm | Mikhail Velikopermsky | Turkic Mercenary (Lancer) | Cherydn (Market) | Made by Divine Yuri | |
Czechia | Vaclav Havel | Vysakdar (Paratrooper) | Pivovar (Market) | Made by Drazule | |
Czechoslovakia | Tomas Masaryk | Hrad (Castle) | Munitions Plant | Made by Drazule | |
Slovakia | Milan Stefanik | Volunteer's Corp (Rifleman) | Carpathian Church (Temple) | Made by Drazule | |
Chickasaw | Tishomingo | Missipi' Raider (Swordsman) | Stickball Field (Barracks) | Made by Durkle | |
Choctaw | Pushmataha | Mounted Rifle (Cavalry) | Chahta Academy (Public School) | Made by Durkle | |
Libya | Omar Mukhtar | Akhdari Cavalry (Great War Infantry) | Al-Qayid (Great General) | Made by jmangelo67 | |
Qatar | Hamad bin Khalifa Al-Thani | Mirage (Combat Helicopter) | Qatar Airways (Airport) | Made by jmangelo67 | |
England | Richard I | Lannister (Lancer) | Stronghold (Barracks) | Made by Keniisu | |
Singapore | Lee Kuan Yew | Singaporean Enterprise | Merlion Statue | Made by Keniisu | |
North Korea | Kim Jong-un | Koksan (Artillery) | Juche Tower (Hermitage) | Made by kingchris20 | |
Egypt | Amenhotep III | Neferu Bowman (Composite Bowman) | Faience Kiln (Stone Works) | Made by Marzipan | |
Egypt | Ramesses III | Keftiu (Trireme) | Scribal Academy (Amphitheater) | Made by Marzipan | |
Lombardy | Liutprand | Longbeard (Warrior) | Baptistery (Temple) | Made by Porkenstein | |
The Sea Peoples | Sisera | Sherden Warrior (Warrior) | Penteconter (Trireme) | Made by Porkenstein | |
Troy | Priam | Walls of Troy (Walls) | Hypaspist (Swordsman) | Made by Porkenstein | |
Wiradjuri | Windradyne | Barra-wi-dyany (Archer) | Marara (Circus) | Made by SeroSedSerio | |
Demak | Raden Patah | Wali (Missionary) | Pesantren (Library) | Made by Son of Great Koya | |
Costa Rica | José Figueres Ferrer | Fuerza Publica (Infantry) | Guanacaste Sala (Opera House) | Made by TheMH06 | |
Lebanon | Fouad Chehab | LAF-Militia (Infantry) | Souk (Market) | Made by TheMH06 |