FANDOM


For fictional civilizations, see Custom Fictional Civilizations.

Custom Civilizations are those mods which introduce new civilizations to the game, offering unique ways to play and paying homage to those historical nations and people otherwise overlooked.

List of Custom Historical Civilizations

By Ambrox62

Icon

Civilization

Leader

Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Ge civsymb color atlas256
The Amazons Penthesilea Huntress (Archer) Nymphaion (Shrine)
A
Athens Pericles Phalanx (Spearman) League Harbour (Harbour)
L
Lydia Croesus Sagittarius (Composite Bowman) Retail Shop (Market)
M
The Minoans Pasiphae Minotauros (Swordsman) Bull Leaping (Circus)
My
Mycenae Agamemnon Heqetai (Spearman) Cyclopean Walls (Walls)
S
Sparta Leonidas Spartiates (Swordsman) Gymnasium (Barracks)
T
Thrace Rhodope Peltast (Spearman) Gladiators Arena (Colosseum)
Tr
Troy Priamos Ares Equestrian (Horseman) Temple of Cybele (Temple)
Colchis
Colchis Aeetes Marauder (Swordsman) Vineyard (Granary)
Dacia
Dacia Decebal Falxman (Swordsman) Murus Dacius (Walls)
Gaul
Gauls Vercingetorix Noble Swordsman (Swordsman) Murus Gallicus (Walls)
Gmtribes
Germanic Tribes Arminius Tribesman (Swordsman) Thingstead (Courthouse)
Hittite
Hittites Suppiluliuma Three Men Chariot (Chariot Archer) Iron Forge (Barracks)
I
Iberians Viriato Balearic Slinger (Archer) Iberian Granary (Granary)
Il
Illyria Teuta Lembi (Trireme) Kuvend (Amphitheater)
Mm
Medes Cyaxares Light Cavalry (Horseman) Fire Temple (Temple)
N
Nubia Amanishakheto Medjay (Composite Bowman) Burial Pyramid (Temple)
Numidia-
Numidia Masinissa Mercenary Cavalry (Horseman) Water Well (Water Mill)
Hon
Phoenicia Hiram Square Sail Ship (Trireme) Trade Harbour (Harbour)
Sa
Sarmatians Zorsines Mounted Raider (Chariot Archer) Steppe Byre (Stable)
Scythiaamc
Scythia Atheas Steppe Horsearcher (Horseman) Kurgan (Shrine)
Tartessosamc
Tartessos Arganthonios Explorer (Scout) Smeltery (Mint)

By Antagonise

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Sui
Sui Wen Weifu Jiangjun (Great General) Grand Canal (Water Mill)

By cardboardmech

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Icon CBPhilippines
Philippines Emilio Aguinaldo Katipunero (Rifleman) National Church (Temple)
Sulu icon
Sulu Jamalul Kiram II Lantaka (Cannon) Proa (Trireme)

By Clap

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Amisicon
The Amis Raho Ari Cikawasay (Missionary) Ceremonial House (Amphitheater)
Tongvaiconclear
The Tongva Toypurina  Ti'at (Workboat) Ki (Granary)
Roanokeiconclear
The Roanoke Colony Sir Walter Raleigh Fort Roanoke (Barracks) Dare Stones (Monument)

By Chrisy15

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Cyrus Flag Blue
The Achaemenids Cyrus II Sparabara (Spearman) Satrap's Court (Courthouse)
Qajar icon
Qajar Dynasty Naser al-Din Cossack Brigade (Cavalry) Cherik Horseman (Lancer)
South Korea
South Korea Park Chung-hee Blue Dragon Brigade (Marine) Chaebol (Factory)
North Vietnam
Vietnam Ho Chi Minh Heavy Division (Artillery) Karaoke Lounge (Opera House)

By Colonialist Legacies

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Afgha
Afghanistan Mirwais Hotak Zamburak (Gatling Gun) Kalle
Anishinaabe
The Anishinaabe Pontiac Ogichida (Musketman) Midew (Inquisitor) Collaboration with More Civilizations.
HawkeIconWIKI
Australia Bob Hawke SASR (Paratrooper) CSIRO (Research Lab) Collaboration with senshidenshi
Aust
Australia Henry Parkes Digger (Great War Infantry) Prime Minister (Great Writer) Includes an animated leaderscene with custom voice acting.
Australia (John Curtin)
Australia John Curtin Kokoda Trailman (Infantry) Dingo Scout Car (Landship)
Beothuk
The Beothuk Nonosbawsut Demon's Head (Catapult) Mythic Emblems (Lighthouse)
Blackf
The Blackfoot Crowfoot Nato-oh Siskoom (Shrine) Buffalo Pound (Water Mill)
Boer
The Boers Paul Kruger Commando (Gatling Gun) Staatsmuseum (Museum) Collaboration with RawSasquatch.
Cand
Canada Lester B. Pearson Great Voyageur (Great Merchant) Hudson's Bay Company (Bank)
Chimu
The Chimu Tacaynamo Lambayeque (Great Artist) Great Cancha (Castle)
Cre
The Cree Poundmaker Gunstock Warrior (Longswordsman) Sabtuan (Caravansary)
Cuba (Fidel)
Cuba Fidel Castro Guerillero (Great War Infantry) Dance Hall (Opera House)
Dene
The Dene Thanadelthur Sacred Drummer (Great Prophet) Yellowknife Encampment
Greenland
Greenland Erik the Red Sea Steed (Trireme) Mead Hall (Circus)
Inui
The Inuit Ekeuhnick Unaaq (Scout) Inuksuk
Kimberley newcolor
The Kimberley Jandamarra Tracker (Musketman) Trepanger Camp (Harbor)
Kulin v2
Kulin William Barak Diorite Axeman (Warrior) Walert-Gurn Maker (Artists' Guild)
Icon Madagascar
Madagascar Ranavalona I Voromahery (Pikeman) Rova Collaboration with DMS.
Malaysia
Malaysia Parameswara Pesilat (Landsknecht) Kampung
Clmexico
Mexico Benito Juárez Rurales (Rifleman) Hacienda
Murri
The Murri Gambu Ganuurru Marbull (Scout) Humpy (Caravansary)
Nigeria
Nigeria Awolowo Yan Lifida (Knight) Ugboelu (Fighter)
Phil
The Philippines José Rizal Katipunero (Rifleman) Coral Church (Harbor)
SalishIcon
The Salish Seattle Sto:mex (Pikeman) Potlatch House (Bank)
WIKISamoaIcon
Samoa Salamasina Nifo'oti (Warrior) Fale Tele (Harbor) Collaboration with senshidenshi
South Africa
South Africa Nelson Mandela Fengu Gunner (Rifleman) Safari Park (Hotel) Collaboration with DMS
Tlingit
The Tlingit Sheiyksh I Xaa (Musketman) Noow Collaboration with Firebug
Vietn
Vietnam Trung Sisters Viet Cong (Infantry) Water Puppet Theater (Amphitheater)
Wabanaki 2
The Wabanaki Henri Membertou Getanget (Trireme) Anapi'Gann
Zapo
The Zapotecs Cosijoeza  Battle Priest (Inquisitor) Pecogo (Walls)

By DMS

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Aksum
Aksum Kaleb Sarawit (Spearman) Stele (Monument) Part of the Ethiopia Split
Araucaniapatagonia
Araucanía and Patagonia Orélie-Antoine I Huampelen (Lancer) Koyang (Courthouse)
Icon DMS Semien
Beta Israel Gudit Agaw Archer (Composite Bowman) Masgid (Temple) Part of the Ethiopia Split
Burundi
Burundi Cambarantama Ganwa (Knight) Rugo (Aqueduct)
Icon Bokassa
Central African Empire Bokassa I Mbaika Imperial Guard (Infantry) Third Company (Police Station) Collaboration with JFD.
AR7xnjV
Corsica Pasquale Paoli Macchieri (Musketman) Furtezza (Castle)
Dacians
The Dacians Burebista Dava (Walls) Sicaman (Swordsman)
Denmark valdemarii
Denmark Valdemar II Knægt (Knight) Borg (Castle)
Icon Struensee
Denmark-Norway Johann Struensee Espingol (Gatling Gun) Stadsretten (Constabulary)
Dervish
The Dervishes Mohammed Hassan Maara-weyn (Anti-Aircraft Gun) Qalcad (Military Base)
Epirus
Epirus Pyrrhus Ptolemaic Elephant (Chariot Archer) Tarantine Cavalry (Horseman)
Icon AmdaSeyon
Ethiopia Amda Seyon I Korem (Knight) Shotelai (Swordsman) Part of the Ethiopia Split
Ethiopia (Zara Yaqob)
Ethiopia Zara Yaqob Debtera (Great Prophet) Monolithic Church Part of the Ethiopia Split
Ethiopia (Menelik II)
Ethiopia Menelik II Mehal Sefari (Rifleman) Sebastopol (Artillery) Part of the Ethiopia Split
Ethiopia
Ethiopia Haile Selassie Kagnew (Infantry) Makonnen (Triplane) Part of the Ethiopia Split
Faroe Islands
Faroe Islands Tróndur í Gøtu Seyðamaður (Stable) Grindadráp (Work Boat)
DMS India Indira
India Indira Gandhi Vijayanta (Tank) Agricultural Bureau (University)
Kalinago
The Kalinago Kairouane Buyeis (Great Prophet) Karbay (Barracks)
Kanem-Bornu
Kanem-Bornu Idris Alauma Wasiliram (Caravansary) Askawr (Knight) Collaboration with More Civs.
Kasanje
Kasanje Kasanje Kalunga Gonzo (Swordsman) Mavala (Worker) Adapted from LastSword
Icon Madagascar
Madagascar Ranavalona I Voromahery (Pikeman) Rova Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies.
Icon Nuraghian
The Nuraghians Sardus Nuraghe (Granary) Ipogeo
Icon SalazarPortugal
Portugal António de Oliveira Salazar Fuzileiros (Marine) PIDE Base (Police Station)
Rwanda
Rwanda Rwabugiri Abiiru (Great Prophet) Inyangamugayo (Courthouse)
Sennar
Sennar Amara Dunqas Abdallab (Knight) Mangil's Palace (Bank)
South Africa
South Africa Nelson Mandela Fengu Gunner (Rifleman) Safari Park (Hotel) Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies
SyracuseDMS
Syracuse Dionysius I Gastraphetes (Crossbowman) Claw of Archimedes (Walls)
Tangut
The Tangut Weiming Yuanhao Iron Sparrowhawk (Knight) Imperial Mausoleum (Garden) Collaboration with Kerfuffle.
Tanzania
Tanzania Ali Mwinyi Wajinga (Lancer) Coffee Auctioneer (Stock Exchange)
Smilingcyclops
Ur Shulgi Lusaglugal (Spearman) Etemmeniguru (Temple)
Tartessos
Tartessos Arganthonios Trade Explorer (Scout) Turruca (Lighthouse)
Venezuela
Venezuela Hugo Chávez Tortuga (Tank) Communal Council (Workshop) Collaboration with Hoop Thrower.

By Divine Yuri

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
GreatPermIcon2
Great Perm Mikhail Velikopermsky Turkic Mercenary (Lancer) Cherydn (Market) Perm was removed as a city of Russia

By DJSHenninger

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Afsharid colours icon2
The Afsharids Nader Shah Jazayerchi (Rifleman) Toopchi (Cannon) Changes Persia to 'The Achaemenids'.
Albania
Albania Skanderbeg Stradiot (Lancer) Kullë (Castle)
Algeria
Algeria Abdelkader El Djezeiri Dey (Great General) Zawiya (University)
DJSH Argentina
Argentina José de San Martín Mounted Grenadier Regiment (Cavalry) Yerba Mate Field (Garden)
DJSArmenia
Armenia Tigranes II Azatavrear (Horseman) Khachkar (Monument)
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan Rasulzade Ashik (Great Musician) Carpet-Weaving School (Workshop)
DJSBohemia
Bohemia Charles IV Hussite Handgunner (Musketman) Czech Gothic Structure
Bosnia
Bosnia Kulin Bogomil Stecak
Krum
Bulgaria Krum Kavhan (Great General) Proniar (Knight)
DJSH Bulgaria Samuel
Bulgaria Samuel Komit (Great Merchant) Tvrdina
BulgariaSimeon
Bulgaria Simeon I Shtitonostzi (Spearman) Literary School (Amphitheater)
DJSBurma
Burma Anawrahta Minsaw Manipuri Cassay Horseman (Lancer) Lacquerware Workshop (Workshop)
Byzantium (Justinian I) (DJS)
Byzantium Justinian I Skoutatos (Pikeman) Tetraconch (Seaport) Part of the Byzantium Civilization Pack, including a revised Theodora.
Byzantium (Basil II)
Byzantium Basil II Varangian Guard (Longswordsman) Tagma (Knight) See above.
Byzantium (John II)
Byzantium John II Koursor (Lancer) Aplekton See above.
Byzantium (Michael VIII)
Byzantium Michael VIII Rumney Wine Merchant (Great Merchant) Tzykanisterion (Colosseum) See above.
Canada DJS
Canada John A. Macdonald Mountie (Cavalry) Bank of Montreal (Bank)
Cordoba
Córdoba Abd-ar-Rahman III Andalusian Polymath (Great Scientist) Alcazaba (Castle)
Croatia
Croatia Tomislav I Uskok (Privateer) Bunja (Granary)
Georgia
Georgia Tamar Khevsur Warrior (Swordsman) Svaneti Tower (Castle) Contains an alternate UB replacing the Grand Temple.
Hungary (Corvinus)
Hungary Matthias Corvinus Black Army (Landsknecht) Gyogyfurdo (Garden)
Kazakhs
The Kazakhs Ablai Khan Tolu-Batyr (Horseman) Kiiz Uy (Circus)
Khmercolours3
The Khmers Suryavarman II Khlon (Great General) Temple Mountain
Mexico DJS
Mexico Hidalgo Fuerzas Especiales (Marine) Tianguis (Market)
Moldavia
Moldavia Stephen III Lefegiu (Longswordsman) Painted Church (Temple)
Montenegro
Montenegro Petar II Vladika (Great Writer) Printing House (Zoo)
DJSHNepal color1
Nepal Pratap Malla Chitrakar (Caravan) Durbar Square (Garden) Removes Kathmandu as a City-State.
Northumbria icon
Northumbria Oswiu Thegn (Horseman) High Cross (Amphitheater)
Pakistan
Pakistan Muhammad Ali Jinnah Ranger (Infantry) Food Street (Market)
DJSH Romania
Romania Mihai Viteazul Dorobant (Great War Infantry) Maramures Wooden Church (Temple)
DJSH Sassanids
The Sassanids Khosrau I Savaran Cavalry (Horseman) Iwan Palace (Mint)
Seljuqs icon
The Seljuqs Alp Arslan Askari Mounted Archer (Chariot Archer) Nizamiyyah
Color icon 3
Serbia Dusan Gusar (Pikeman) Fruska Gora Monastery Removes Belgrade as a City-State.
DJSH Serbia Peter I
Serbia Peter I Gvozdeni Puk (Great War Infantry) Pijaca Removes Belgrade as a City-State.
DJSH Yugoslavia
SFR Yugoslavia Tito Partisan (Infantry) Partisan War Memorial
Sikh Empire icon
Sikh Empire Ranjit Singh Akali Nihang General (Great General) Gurdwara (Temple)
Taiwan
Taiwan Koxinga War Junk (Privateer) Shibazhi Seaport (Seaport)
Umayyadscolours
The Umayyads Al-Walid I Azd'Uman Warrior (Swordsman) Desert Castle Changes Arabia to 'The Abbasids'
DJS Venezuela
Venezuela Simón Bolívar Llanero (Lancer) Palafito (Water Mill)
Vietnam DJS
Vietnam Le Loi Tram Ma Dao Warrior (Pikeman) Water Puppet Theatre (Zoo)
DJSH Wallachia
Wallachia Mircea I Mosneni Archer (Crossbowman) Obste
Icon PeterYugoslavia
Yugoslavia Peter I M-84 (Tank) Prizad Private Bank (Bank) Not optimized for BNW

By EmeraldRange

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Icon AungSanBurma
Burma Aung San Boh (Great Artist) YMBA School (Public School)
Konbaung icon
Konbaung Alaungpaya Mingala Cannon (Cannon) New Palace
Taungoo icon
Taungoo Bayinnaung White War Elephant (Knight) Martial School (Library)
Thayae Khittaya icon
Thayae Khittaya Duttabaung Ten Flower Craftsman (Great Artist) Pahto (Shrine)

By ExplosiveWatermelon

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Icon Siaosi
Tonga Siaosi I Royal Marine Infantry (Great War Infantry) Langi (Monument)

By Firebug

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Almohads
The Almohads Abd Al-Mu'min Moor (Swordsman) Minaret (Courthouse)
Argos
Argos Pheidon Phalanx (Spearman) Heraion (Temple)
Athens (Firebug)
Athens Pericles Epibatai (Sperman) Neosoikoi (Harbor)
Firebug Akhzivland
Akhzivland Eli Avivi Museum of Eccentricities (Museum) Guest House (Hotel)
Britain (Charles II)
Britain Charles II Cavalier (Lancer) Theatre House (Opera House)
FirebugBulgaria icon
Bulgaria Vasil Levski Opalchentsi (Rifleman) Rose Field
Icon Firebug PRC
China Zhou Enlai PLA Infantry (Infantry) Business District (Stock Exchange)
Corinth
Corinth Periander Citizen Hoplite (Spearman) Temple of Apollo (Writer's Guild)
Icon Firebug Malta
Malta Jean Parisot de la Valette Knights of St. John (Musketman) De Redin Tower (Armoury)
Megara
Megara Theagenes Colonist (Settler) Trade Port (Harbour)
Palmyra
Palmyra Zenobia Clibanarii (Horseman) Funerary Tower
Firebug's Saxony
Saxony Frederick Augustus III Royal Infantry (Rifleman) Garde du Corps (Lancer)
Sparta Firebug
Sparta Leonidas Elite Hoplite (Spearman) Military School (Barracks)
Thebes
Thebes Epaminondas Sacred Band (Spearman) Cadmea (Castle)
Tlingit
The Tlingit Sheiyksh I Xaa (Musketman) Noow Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies
Firebug's United Kingdom
United Kingdom Elizabeth II RAF Harrier (Jet Fighter) Broadcasting House (Broadcast Tower)

By Gedemo

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Gedemo AEF France
Antarctique and Equinoctial France Francis I Musketeer (Musketman) Penal Colony (Castle)
Bretagne 2566
Brittany Anne de Bretagne Brezel Koureserezh (Privateer) Dolmen (Monument)
CARIB 256
Carib Jaureybo II Kalipuna Warrior (Warrior) Bohio (Granary)
Gedemo Chachapoyas
Chachapoyas Guaman Condor Warriors (Archer) Purun-Machus (Shrine)
Gedemo Chukchi
Chukchi Eyhell Lygoravetlan Baidarka (Work Boat) An'kalyn Harbor (Lighthouse)
Gedemo Coosa
Coosa Tuskaloosa Serpent Mound (Colosseum) Mississipian Mound
Gedemo Eora
Eora Pemulwuy Eora Warrior (Archer) Bora Ring
Gedemo Evenks
Evenks Bombogor Tungusic Dyu (Stable) Buryat Spiritual Palace (Temple)
Gedemo Guarani
Guarani Cacique Obera Suspension Bridge (Caravansary) Guarani Mission
Gedemo Himyar
Himyar Yusuf Dhu Nuwas Zaroug (Trireme) Himyarite Dam (Water Mill)
Gedemo Hyksos
Hyksos Apophis Hyksos War Chariot (Chariot Archer) Seth's Worship (Temple)
Icon Gedemo Jomon
Jomon Jimmu Jomon Forager (Worker) Jomon Kaizuka (Lighthouse) Forestry Complex
Gedemo KanemBornu
Kanem Bornu Idriss Alooma Tuareg Cavalry (Cavalry) Slave Market (Market)
Gedemo KhantyMansi
Khanty-Mansi Salak Vogul Warrior (Longswordsman) Mansi Storehouse (Granary)
Gedemo Khwarezm
Khwarezmid Ala ad-Din Muhammad II Oxus Guard (Pikeman) Mausoleum (Garden)
Gedemo Koryaks
Koryak Lawtylywalyn Koryak Warrior (Longswordsman) Itelmen Shrine (Shrine)
Gedemo Kuhikuru
Kuhikuru Hikutaha Jivaro Warrior (Warrior) Oca (Granary)
Gedemo Libya
Libya Tefnakht Meshwesh Archer (Archer) Libu Trading Post (Caravansary)
MaasaiGedemo
Maasai Lenana Mbatian Mau Mau Fighters (Rifleman) National Park (Zoo)
Gedemo Marajoara
Marajoara Romi Kumu Munduruku Archer (Archer) Tesos (Colosseum)
Gedemo Mochica
Mochica Lady of Cao Priest Warrior (Great General) Huaca (Standalone)
Monomotapa
Monomotapa Nyatsimba Mutota Butwa Warrior (Pikeman) Zimbabwe (Caravansary)
Nan Madol2
Nan Madol Olosohpa Saudeleur (Great General) Nahs (Water Mill)
Icon Gedemo Navajo
Navajo Hastiin Ch'ilhajinii Apache Riders (Cavalry) Tipi
NenetsGedemo
Nenets Vauli Piettomin Shaman Tadibya (Chariot Archer) Samoyedic Chum
Gedemo New Spain
New Spain Hernan Cortes Conquistador (Knight) Tercio (Musketman)
NubiaGedemo
Nubia Piankhy Nubian Archer (Archer) Kushitic Necropolis (Temple)
NokGedemo
Nok Sarkin Makera Artisan Master (Great Artist) Smelting (Forge)
Gedemo Omagua
Omagua Payoreva Xebero Archer (Archer) Barbasco Fishtrap (Lighthouse)
Papua
Papua Rajapapua Motu Warrior (Warrior) Korowai Sago Camp
Gedemo Tairona
Tairona Cuchacique Arhuacos Warrior (Warrior) Putchipu (Palace)
Gedemo Tehuelche
Tehuelche Casimiro Bigua Boleadores (Archer) Kau (Workshop)
Timurids
Timurids Timur Mirza (Horseman) Madrasa (Library)
Gedemo Vanuatu
Vanuatu Roymata Tam Tam (Shrine) Nakamal (Amphitheater)
XiongnuGedemo
Xiongnu Modu Xiongnu Tumen (Chariot Archer) Yurt (Stable)
Yukagir
Yukagir Shaman Porotcha Mammoth Graveyard (Garden) Chuvan Warrior (Spearman)
Yupik
Yup'ik Apanuugpak Alutiiq Hunter (Warrior) Qasqig (Granary)

By GPuzzle

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Icon GPGenoa
Genoa Simone Boccanegra Ufficio (Bank) Panfili (Galleass)
Japan (Hideyoshi)
Japan Toyotomi Hideyoshi Tea Room (Garden) Ashigaru (Musketman)
Kent
Kent Aethelbert Mynet (Mint) Bordweall (Spearman)
Rome (Julius Caesar)
Rome Julius Caesar Thermae (Garden) Ballista (Catapult) Includes a revised Augustus Caesar
Great Britain (George III)
United Kingdom George III Spinning Mule (Windmill) Greenjackets (Gatling Gun)

By Greater Europe

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
PictsIcons256
The Picts Oengus I Caledonii (Spearman) Broch (Walls)


By grant

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Icon GrantAsturias
Asturias Alfonso I Xinete (Horseman) Torrixon
Icon Chagos
Chagos Louis Olivier Bancoult Segatye (Great Musician) Kalu Maker (Garden)
Icon GrantGalicia
Galicia Garcia II Knights of Santiago (Longswordsman) Hórreo (Granary)
Unknown 2
Kroraina Tomgraka Cozbo (Great General) Potge
Icon GrantLeon
Leon Alfonso IX Knights of Alcantara (Longswordsman) Caballero (Knight)
Qocho2
Qocho Khaganate Süngülüg Khagan Chakar (Horseman) Kariz (Aqueduct)

By Hiram

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Bosn
Bosnia Tvrtko I Krstjan (Swordsman) Bogomilian Church (Temple)
Cornwall Hiram
Cornwall Michael an Gof Mên-an-tol (Monument) Stannary (Forge) Part of the Celtic Split.
Icen
The Iceni Boudicca Swift Chariot (Chariot Archer) Silversmith (Mint) Part of the Celtic Split.
Ireland-0
Ireland Malachy II Kern (Longswordsman) Ceilidh Hall (Opera House) Part of the Celtic Split.
Latv
Latvia Janis Cakste Latviesu Strelnieki (Great War Infantry) Music Academy (Opera House)
Lithu
Lithuania Mindaugas Etmonas (Swordsman) Island Fortress (Castle)
Mitan
Mitanni Parshatatar Shukuthlu (Spearman) Mariyannu (Chariot Archer)
Oxus
Oxus Patysha Margus Watch (Spearman) Diwar (Walls)
Pict
The Picts Calgacus Cruithni (Spearman) Crannog (Harbor) Part of the Celtic Split.
Ryuk
Ryukyu Sho Hashi Pechin (Great General) Gusuku (Castle)
Sabae
The Sabaeans Makeda Sabaean Dam (Watermill) Spice Market (Market)
Sibi
Sibir Kuchum Khan Siberian Tatar (Knight) Yaranga (Granary)
Slovenia
Slovenia Milan Kucan Mountaineer Regiment (Marine) Kozolec (Granary)
Uygh
Uyghur Bayanchur Khan Altaic Rider (Horseman) Grape Arbor (Circus)
Wales
Wales Llywelyn Cymru Longbowman (Crossbowman) Caer (Castle) Part of the Celtic Split.
Yaku
Yakutia Tygyn Darkhan Toyon (Great General) Batas Cavalry (Lancer)

By Hoop Thrower

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Call
Chile Salvador Allende Cantor Popular (Great Musician) Cooperative (Factory)
Chile (Pinochet)
Chile Augusto Pinochet Cardoen (Helicopter Gunship) CNI Safehouse (Constabulary) Requires Community Patch
Tehuelche
Tehuelche Maria the Elder Bolas Thrower (Archer) Kan
Venezuela
Venezuela Hugo Chávez Tortuga (Tank) Communal Council (Workshop) Collaboration with DMS

By Hypereon

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
BjoOJwF
Finland Mannerheim Sissi (Machine Gun) Sauna (Shrine)
LRvisEQ
Finland Urho Kekkonen Jääkäri (Rifleman) Paper Mill (Factory)
France napoleoniii
France Napoleon III Zouave (Rifleman) Grande École (Public School)

By JakeWalrusWhale

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Abkhazia icon
Abkhazia Vladislav Ardzinba Reservist (Infantry) Asasaairta (Hotel)
Angola icon-2
Angola Agostinho Neto Comando (Paratrooper) Cine Esplanada (Stock Exchange)
Uzbek icon-1532449072
Uzbekistan Islam Karimov Cho'l Jangchi (Chariot Archer) Madrasah (University)

By JFD & Janboruta

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Culture
Notes
Afghanistan-1
Afghanistan Ahmad Shah Durrani Jezailchi (Cavalry) Divan (Constabulary) Islamic
Civsymbolscolor civilwar256 expansion
America Lincoln Monitor (Ironclad) Parrott Rifle (Cannon) Colonial
Fc3vRz1
America Franklin Roosevelt B17 (Bomber) Assembly Plant (Factory) Colonial
USATeddy
America Theodore Roosevelt Rough Rider (Cavalry) Conneticut (Battleship) Colonial
AngloSaxons
Anglo-Saxons Alfred the Great Huscarl (Longswordsmen) Shire Court (Constabulary) Western
Aquitaine icon
Aquitaine Eleanor Champion (Knight) Troubadour (Great Musician) Western
Armenia
Armenia Tiridates III Mamikonian (Great General) Vank (Temple) Eastern
JFD AustriaJosephIIAtlas 256
Austria Joseph II Grenadier (Rifleman) State School (Public School) Central
Purplad3
Babylon Hammurabi Kibitium (Spearman) Kisir-Sharrim (Barracks) Mesopotamic
Bavaria
Bavaria Ludwig II Hartschier (Lancer) Schloss Central
Belgium
Belgium Albert I Chasseur (Gatling Gun) Chocolaterie (Zoo) Western
BhutanIcon
Bhutan Jigme Dorji Wangchuk Tulku (Great Prophet) Dzong (Castle)
Bohemia
Bohemia Vaclav II Tabor (Great General) Hrad (Castle) Central
Burgundy-0
Burgundy Philip III Herald (Great Merchant) Cloth Hall (Market) Western
JFD ByzantiumAlexiusAtlas 256
Byzantium Alexios I Komnenos Varangian Guard (Swordsman) Lanternas (Galleass) Eastern
ByzantiumJustinian
Byzantium Justinian I Cataphract (Knight) Hippodrome (Circus) Classical
JFD CarthageHannibalAtlas 256
Carthage Hannibal Shophet (Great General) African Forest Elephant (Horseman) Mediterranean
Icon Bokassa
Central African Empire Bokassa I Mbaika Imperial Guard (Infantry) Third Company (Police Station) West African Collaboration with DMS.
Civ icons - Copy
Denmark-Norway Christian IV Kontreadmiral (Great Admiral) Ski Infantry (Rifleman) Western
Deseret-0
Deseret Brigham Young Nauvoo Legion (Rifleman) Bishop's Storehouse (Caravansary) Colonial
QXsBL9i
Egypt Akhenaten Khopesh (Spearman) Obelisk Mesopotamic
WFKdWcH
Egypt Djoser Vizier (Great Engineer) Brick Mason (Stone Works) Mesopotamic
DZ2J6wG
Egypt Hatshepsut Merchant Barge (Cargo Ship) Bruial Tomb (Shrine) Mesopotamic
Icon england henry 256
England Henry VIII Longbowman (Crossbowman) Jousting Grounds (Armory) Western
7CQlw3R
Flanders Robrecht III Goedendag (Pikeman) Belfort (Castle) Western Collaboration with Moriboe.
France de gaulle
France Charles de Gaulle Char B1 (Landship) Cafe (Broadcast Tower) Western
FranceClemenceau
France Clemenceau Renault (Landship) SPAD V.II (Triplane) Western
Civsymbolscolor2048
France Louis XIV Musketeer (Musketman) Chateau Western
Franks
Francia Charlemagne Paladin (Great General) Francisca (Swordsman) Central
Germans
Germans Arminius Slaganz (Warrior) Tribal Encampment Northern
WW2 - Copy
Germany Hitler Panzer (Tank) Wehrmacht (Infantry) Totalitarian
Great Britain
Great Britain Victoria First-Rate (Frigate) Redcoat (Rifleman) Western
Holy Rome
Habsburg Charles V Doppelsoldner (Pikeman) Ambassador (Great Merchant) Central
Hungary
Hungary Stephen I Hussar (Cavalry) Vegvar (Castle) Eastern
Iceland
Iceland Ingolfur Arnarson Skald (Great Writer) Thingstead (Amphitheatre) Northern
Ireland-1
Ireland Brian Boru Fili (Great Writer) Kern (Longswordsman) Northern
JFD Italy 256
Italy Mussolini Litorrio (Battleship) Carabineiri (Infantry) Totalitarian
ItalyVEIII
Italy Victor Emmanuel III Alpini (Great War Infantry) Andrea Doria (Battleship) Southern
JapanMeiji
Japan Meiji Daimyo (Great General) Mikasa (Battleship) Oriental
JFD JapanTojoAtlas 256 - Copy
Japan Tojo Yamato (Battleship) Zero (Fighter) Totalitarian
NHXSEkx
Kalmar Union Margarethe I Gun Holk (Galleass) Kobstad (Market) Northern
Khazaria
Khazaria Bulan Khagan Bek (Great General) Shul (Temple) Steppe
G9DWdSC
Kilwa Ali ibn al-Hassan Dhow (Caravel) Coral port (Harbor) Islamic Collaboration with More Civilizations, Moriboe, Tomatekh & Cyon.
Lithuania
Lithuania Gediminas Samogitian Warrior (Swordsman) Sacred Grove (Shrine) Northern
Milan
Milan Gian Galeazzo Ribault (Gatling Gun) Palazzo (Bank) Mediterranean
Ming - Copy
Great Ming Yongle Shenji Musketeer (Musketman) Treasure Fleet (Great Admiral) Oriental
Muscovy
Muscovy Ivan the Terrible Streltsy (Musketman) Sobor (Temple) Eastern
NewZealand
New Zealand Seddon ANZAC (Great War Infantry) Defender (Ironclad) Colonial
JFD NormandyAtlas 256
Normandy William I Chevalier (Knight) Motte and Bailey Western
Norway2
Norway Haakon Haakonsson Birkebeiner (Swordsman) Stave Church (Temple) Northern
Novgorod
Novgorod Aleksandr Nevsky Boyar (Great General) Pogost (Caravansary) Eastern
Nri
Nri Eri Mburichi (Great Merchant) Bronze Caster (Forge) West African Adapted from Moriboe.
Papal states
Papal States Pius IX Swiss Guard (Landsknecht) Chapel (Temple) Mediterranean
PapalStatesInnocent
Papal States Innocent III Carrocio (Great General) Ecclesiastic Court (Constabulary/High Court)
JFD PolandPilsudskiAtlas 256
Poland Pilsudski Legionary Uhlan (Cavalry) PZL.23 (Fighter) Central
Icon poland-lithuania1 256-0
Poland-Lithuania Sigismund II Winged Hussar (Cavalry) Estate (Bank) Central
Portugal-0
Portugal Afonso I Knight of Aviz (Knight) Convento (Castle) Southern
Prussia
Prussia Frederick Landwehr (Rifleman) Death's Head Hussar (Cavalry) Central
R9TZjyb - Copy
Great Qing Cixi Peking Field Force (Great War Infantry) Naval War College (Seaport) Oriental
CaracallaCiv 80px
Rome Caracalla Citizen Cavalry (Horseman) Thermae (Garden) Classical
RomeConstatineIcon
Rome Constantine Palatini (Horseman) Triumphal Arch (Courthouse) Classical
Icon JFDCaesar
Rome Julius Caesar Praetorian (Swordsman) Ballista (Catapult) Classical
JFD RussiaAlexanderIAtlas 256 - Copy-0
Russia Alexander I Licorne (Cannon) Leib-Gvardia (Rifleman) Eastern
JFD RussiaNicholasAtlas 256 - Copy
Russia Nicholas II Opolcheniye (Great War Infantry) Guberniya's Office (Constabulary) Eastern
JFD RussiaNicholasAtlas 256 - Copy - Copy
Russia Peter I Two-Decker (Frigate) Krepost (Barracks) Eastern
RussiaPutin
Russia (Putin) Putin Spetsnaz (Marine) State Assembly (Constabulary) Eastern
QAkzOmv
Sardinia-Piedmont Victor Emmanuel II Bersaglieri (Rifleman) Piazza (Garden) Mediterranean
JFD SaxonyAtlas 256
Saxony Frederick Augustus I Carabinier Guard (Cavalry) Kunsthaus (Museum) Central
Scotland
Scotland James VI Highlander (Rifleman) College (University) Western
Serbia
Serbia Stefan Dusan Bishtnik (Pikeman) Vitez (Knight) Eastern
Spain-0
Spain Philip II Tercio (Musketman) Seminary (University) Western
Lenin
Soviet Union Lenin Levy (Great War Infantry) Commissariat (Constabulary) Totalitarian
1xJPmHh
Soviet Union Stalin IS-2 (Tank) Commissariat (Constabulary) Totalitarian
JFD SwdenOscarIconAtlas 256 - Copy - Copy - Copy
Sweden-Norway Oscar II Tordenskjold (Battleship) Royal Academy (Public School) Western
Civsymbolscolor256 expansion
Sweden Karl XII Carolean (Rifleman) War Academy (Military Academy) Western
Switlzerland
Switzerland Dufour Combat Medic Kaserne (Armory) Central
JFD TurksMehmedAtlas 256
Turks Mehmed II Great Bombard (Cannon) Janissary (Musketman) Islamic
JFD TwoSiciliesAtlas 256-1
Two Sicilies Ferdinand I Steam Frigate (Frigate) Wine Cellar (Zoo) Southern
Uk churchill
United Kingdom Churchill Dreadnought (Battleship) Spitfire (Fighter) Western
JFD GE UKGeorgeVsAtlas 256-0
United Kingdom George V Expeditionary Force (Great War Infantry) Majestic-Class (Battleship) Western
JFD VandalsAtlas 256 - Copy
The Vandals Genseric Alan Cavalry (Horseman) Trihemiolia (Trireme) Northern
Wallachia
Wallachia Vlad III Tepes Lefegii (Longswordsman) Fortified Church (Temple) Eastern

By jmangelo67

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Libya icon
Libya Omar Mukhtar Akhdari Cavalry (Great War Infantry) Al-Qayid (Great General)

By Klisz

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Eastgermany
East Germany Honecker Bausoldat (Marine) Stasi (Constabulary) Adapted from Our World
Kassites
The Kassites Burnaburiash I Sakrumash (Chariot Archer) Kudurru (Unique Improvement)
Pombal
Portugal Pombal Abrantine Detachment (Cavalry) Wine Company (Bank)
TrinidadTobago
Trinidad and Tobago Eric Williams Peacekeeping Regiment (Infantry) Liquefaction Facility (Factory)
West Germany
West Germany Adenauer Bundesgrenzschutz (Infantry) Autowerk (Factory)

By LastSword

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
LSHaida
The Haida Koyah War Canoe (Trireme) Totem Pole (Monument) Part of Set 1.
HetmanIcon
Hetmanate Bohdan Khmelnytsky  Hetman (Great General) Sich Cossack (Lancer) Part of Set 1.
LSKhmerIcon
The Khmer Suryavarman II  Militia (Warrior) Baray (Watermill) Part of Set 1.
JerusalemIcon
Jerusalem Baldwin IV Crusader (Longswordsman) Templar House (Bank) Part of Set 2.
LSPapalIcon
Papal States Gregory XIII  Swiss Guard (Pikeman) Church (Temple) Part of Set 2.
LSSiouxIcon
The Sioux Sitting Bull Zuya Wicasa (Lancer) Akíchita Tipi (Barracks) Part of Set 2.
MaliIconLS
Mali Musa I Skirmisher (Composite Bowman) Slave Market (Market) Part of Set 3.
PhoeniciaLSIocn
Phoenicia Pygmalion Hippoi (Tireme) Sea Market (Lighthouse) Part of Set 3.
TimuridIcon
The Timurids Timur Jalair Cavalry (Knight) Madrasah (University) Part of Set 3.
LSAshtani
The

Ashanti

Osei Tutu Gunman (Musketman) Kente Loom (Circus) Part of Set 4.
LSDurraniIcon
Durrani Ahmad Abdali Mujahideen (Infantry) Literature Night (Amphitheater) Part of Set 4.
LSNepalIcon
Nepal Prithvi Narayan  Gurkha (Rifleman) Rice Terrace (Watermill) Part of Set 4.
LSOlmecIcon
The Olmecs Po Ngbe  Nas Tuki (Scout) Colossal Heads (Monument) Part of Set 5.
LSScotIcon
Scotland James VI Highlander (Longswordsman) Castle Palace (Museum) Part of Set 5.
LSZimbabweIcon
Zimbabwe Nyatsimba Mutota  Rozvi Warrior (Pikeman) Zimbabwe (Castle) Part of Set 5.
LSBulgaria
Bulgaria Simeon I Boyar (Horseman) Literary School (Amphitheater) Part of Set 6.
LSLithuaniaIcon
Lithuania Vytautas  Vytis (Knight) Sacred Grove (Shrine) Part of Set 6.
LSTartarIcon
The Tatars Togay Bey Czambul (Knight) Yurt (Stable) Part of Set 6.
LSCherokeeIcon
The Cherokee Attakullakulla  Raven (Spearman) Eternal Flame (Shrine) Part of Set 7.
LSHittiteIcon
The Hittites Mursili II  Three-Man Chariot (Chariot) Royal Barracks (Barracks) Part of Set 7.
LSNumidiaIcon
Numidia Massinissa  Javelin Cavalry (Chariot) Mercenary Camp (Barracks) Part of Set 7.
LSRomania
Romania Vlad III  Szekely (Knight) Bisericile (Temple) Part of Set 8.
LSSychthia
Scythia Ateas Royal Skula (Chariot Archer) Kurgan Tomb (Temple) Part of Set 8.
LSTibet
Tibet Songtsän Gampo  Rtakhrab Knight (Knight) Kumbum (Shrine) Part of Set 8.
LSGaulIcon
Gallia Vercingetorix  Bataroas (Swordsman) Oppidum (Walls) Part of Set 9.
QinIcon
Qin Shi Huang Ancient Infantry (Spearman) War Academy (Barracks) Part of Set 9.
TahitiIcon
Tahiti Purea Tipairua (Settler) Pahi (Trireme) Part of Set 9.
LSMughal
The Mughals Shah Jahan Ahadis (Lancer) Charbagh Garden (Garden) Part of Set 10.
LSSparta
Sparta Leonidas Spartiate (Spearman) Archagetai (Great General) Part of Set 10.
LSVietnam
Vietnam Le Loi Huochong (Musketman) Water Puppet Theatre (Amphitheater) Part of Set 10.
LSHungary
Hungary Stephen I  Black Arquebusier (Musketman) Végvar (Castle) Part of Set 11.
Viking icon
The Vikings Ragnar Lodbrok  Berserker (Swordsman) Longship (Galleass) Part of Set 11.
LSIsrael
Israel Solomon Shofet (Warrior) Yeshiva (Library) Part of Set 11.
LSPirates
Caribbean Henry Morgan Buccaneer (Musketman / Privateer) Great Corsair (Great Admiral) Part of Set 12.
LSGenoa icon
Genoa Simone Boccanegra  Balestrieri (Crossbowman) Merchant Guild (Market) Part of Set 12.
LSMinoa
Minoa Minos Penteconter (Trireme) Anaktora (Watermill) Part of Set 12.
LSFlanders
Flanders Robert III Goedendag (Pikeman) Wateringue Part of Set 13.
LSGoths
The Goths Alaric I Gadrauht (Spearman) Stronghold (Barracks) Part of Set 13.
LSSwiss
Switzerland Henri Dufour  Reislaufer (Pikeman) Watch Workshop (Windmill) Part of Set 13.
LSFrancia
The Franks Charlemagne Mounted Infantry (Horseman) Scriptorium (Library) Part of Set 14.
LSMaurya
Maurya Ashoka Armoured Elephant (Spearman) Pillar of Ashoka (Colosseum) Part of Set 14.
LSSumer
Sumer Gilgamesh Phalanx (Spearman) Ziggurat (Monument) Part of Set 14.
LSMapuche
The Mapuche Janequeo  Ironwood Clubman (Longswordsman) Toqui (Great General) Part of Set 15.
LSKongo
Ndongo Nzinga Gunzes (Longswordsman) Vata (Water Mill) Part of Set 15.
LSNiit
The Niitsitapi  Running Eagle  War Party (Horseman) Sweat Lodge (Colosseum) Part of Set 15.
Icon LS Ayyubid
Ayyubids Saladin Mamluk (Knight) Nezamiye (University) Part of Set 16.
Icon LS Nubia
Nubia Piye Pítati (Archer) Kushite Pyramid (Shrine) Part of Set 16.
Icon LS Teotihuacan
Teotihuacan Atlatl Cauac Tezcacuitlapilli (Warrior) Foreign Quarter (Market) Part of Set 16.
LS Athens
Athens Pericles Delian Trireme (Trireme) Long Walls (Walls) Part of Set 17.
LSHreCivIcon
Holy Rome Elected Emperor Unique Unit (Medieval)

Possible UU:

  • Reichsritter (Knight)
  • Doppelsoldner (Longswordsman)
  • Lanzknecht (Pikeman)
Unique Unit (Renaissance)

Possible UU:

  • Reiter (Lancer)
Part of Set 17.
LS Prussia
Prussia Frederick II Landwehr (Rifleman) Kriegsschule (Barracks) Part of Set 17.
LS Benin
Benin Ewuare I Ekaiwe (Longswordsman) Iya Part of Set 18.
LS Burma
Burma Anawratha Sagaing Htaungthin (Horseman) Stupa Part of Set 18.
LSThebes icon
Thebes Epaminondas Sacred Band (Spearman) Trasury (Shrine) Part of Set 18.
WindradyneAustralia
Australia Windradyne  Wamarr (Archer) Bora Ring (Circus) Stand-alone Civ.
BoleslavIcon
Poland Boleslav I  Pancerny (Horseman) Menial Settlement (Stone Works) Part of the "Poland is Love and Life" Pack. Includes Casimir III revision.
JagielloIcon
Poland Jagiello Rota (Knight) Ducal Kennels (Workshop) See above.
CasimirIVIcon
Poland Casimir IV Kaper (Caravel) Folwark (Windmill) See above.
BathoryIcon
Poland Stephen Bathory Chosen Infantry (Musketman) Sejmik (Zoo) See above.
SigismundIIIIcon
Poland Sigismund III Lisowczyk (Cavalry) Barbican (Castle) See above.
JohnIIIIcon
Poland John III Sobieski Winged Hussar (Lancer) Corps of Cadets (Military Academy) See above.
IconPNG LSHojo
Japan Hojo Tokimune Bushi (Swordsman) Genko Borui (Walls) Part of the "Not For Filthy Gaijin" pack. Includes Oda Nobunaga revision.
Icon LSJapan Jimmu
Japan Jimmu Korekawa Bowman (Composite Bowman) Zero (Fighter) See above
Icon LSJapan Kanmu
Japan Kanmu Atakebune (Ironclad) Zen Garden (Garden) See above.
Icon LSJapan Meiji
Japan Meiji Murata Rifleman (Rifleman) Chashitsu (Colosseum) See above.
Icon LSJapan Shotoku
Japan Shōtoku  Sohei (Pikeman) Honden (Shrine) See above.
Icon LSJapan Takauji
Japan Takauji Samurai (Longswordsman) Dojo (Barracks) See above.
Icon LSJapan Tokugawa
Japan Tokugawa Teppo (Musketman) Kabuki (Amphitheater) See above.
LS Russia Ivan
Russia Ivan IV Streltsy (Musketman) Kremlin Castle (Castle) Part of the "Russian States Of Mind" pack. Includes Catherine revision.
LS Russia Peter
Russia Peter I Regiment of New Order (Rifleman) Petrine Baroque Museum (Museum) See above.
Icon LSMahmud
Ottomans Mahmud II Mahmudiye (Frigate) Hammam (Aqueduct) Part of the "The Good The Bad And The Ugly" pack. Includes Suleiman revision.
Icon LSMehmed
Ottomans Mehmed II Bombard (Cannon) Minaret (Observatory) See above.
Icon LSSelim
Ottomans Selim I Janissary (Musketman) Devshirme (Barracks) See above.
Icon LSAfonso
Portugal Afonso de Albuquerque Caçadores (Rifleman) Fazenda Part of the "Iberian Trouble" pack. Includes Maria I and Isabella revisions.
Icon LSJoao
Portugal João II Nau (Caravel) School of Navigation (University) See above.
Icon LSPhilip
Spain Philip II Tercio (Musketman) Galleon (Frigate) See above.
LS France Catherine de Medici
France Catherine de Medici Garde Imperiale (Rifleman) Maréchaussée (Constabulary) Part of the "Vive La France" pack. Includes Napoleon revision.
LS France Francis
France Francis I Gendarme (Knight) Chateau See above.
LS France Louis XIV
France Louis XIV Musketeer (Musketman) Salon (Amphitheater) See above.
LS France Richelieu
France Richelieu Marine (Rifleman) Manufacture (Workshop) See above.
Icon LSEgypt Akhenaten
Egypt Akhenaten Medjay (Spearman) Burial Tomb (Temple) Part of the "The Egyptian" pack. Includes Ramesses II revision.
Icon LSEgypt Cleopatra
Egypt Cleopatra Ptolemaic Cavalry (Horseman) Serapeum (Shrine) See above.
Icon LSEgypt Hatshepsut
Egypt Hatshepsut Suteh (Archer) Transportation Barges (Water Mill) See above.
Icon LSEgypt Thutmose
Egypt Thutmose III War Chariot (Chariot Archer) Mace-Axeman (Warrior) See above.

By ldvhl

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Amalek
Amalek Agag Sabu Nagib (Spearman) Sacred Palms (Temple)
Squamish
Squamish Sahpluk Language School (Public School) Potlatch House (Amphitheater)

By Leugi

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Z6o6w7X
Argentina Eva Perón Gaucho (Cavalry) Tanguería (Opera House)
UqauTWa
The Aymara Tupac Katari Mallku (Settler) Apacheta (Shrine)
Betterbolivia
Bolivia Belzu Colorado (Rifleman) Comparsa Folklórica (Great Musician)
KAxoVfA
Chile Bernardo O'Higgins Escuadra Nacional (Privateer) Medialuna (Circus)
Zq0PhE4
Cuba Carlos Manuel de Céspedes Revolucionario (Great General) Cabildo de la Nación (Armory)
GcB0EMM
Gran Colombia Simón Bolívar Llanero (Lancer) Libertador (Great General)
8MlXoZa
Haiti Toussaint-Louverture Mawon (Musketman) Houngan (Missionary)
Betterisrael
Israel David Maccabee (Swordsman) Kibbutz Includes an animated leaderscene.
PVl6m0v
The Mapuche Lautaro Toqui (Great General) Chemamull
IelOWlA
The Muisca Nemequene Güecha (Longswordsman) Chyquy (Great Prophet)
TomatekhOlmecIcon
The Olmec U Kix Chan Konuks'wu (Spearman) Colossal Head Collaboration with Tomatekh.
OweNDj0
Paraguay Gaspar Rodriguez Aca Caraya (Cavalry) Misiones (Temple)
ZwfDgt7
Peru Ramón Castilla Húsares de Junín (Lancer) Museo Andino (Museum)
Q2o7wSF
The Philistines Abimelech Peleset (Spearman) Brewery (Colosseum)
Rio de la Plata
Rio dela Plata José de San Martín Granaderos (Cavalry) Yerbamate Plantation
IAnTkJq
Tiwanaku Huyustus Sisqeno (Missionary) Chatallata
U1g7doe
The Tupi Cunhambebe Uybabaeté (Composite Bowman) Maloca

By Light In The East

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Ainu
The Ainu Shakushain Matagi (Archer) Heper Set (Granary)
Akkad
Akkad Sargon Onager Wagon (Chariot Archer) Lapattu (Spearman)
Moors
The Moors Abd-ar-Rahman III Granadine Cavalry (Crossbowman) Alcázar (University) Collaboration with More Civilizations.
Nubia
Nubia Piye Apedemak Archer (Archer) Royal Pyramid Collaboration with More Civilizations
Ptolemies cleopatra
The Ptolemies Cleopatra Galatian Guard (Swordsman) Emporion (Market) Collaboration with TarcisioCM
Safav
The Safavids Abbas I Qizilbash (Lancer) Karkhane (Workshop)
Srila
Sri Lanka Parakramabahu I Balata (Longswordsman) Vatadage (Shrine)

By Lungora

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Khamug
Khamug Khanate Jamukha Hawk Riders (Scout) Steppe Ger (Stable)
Schleswig icon
Schleswig-Holstein Frederich I Odalbode (Crossbowman) Watergate (Water Mill)

By Mathetes tou Megalou Alexandrou

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Makedonia Antigonos Gonatas Pezhetairoi (Pikemen) Schole (Garden)
North Korea Kim Jong-Il Construction Squad (Infantry) Geumsusan Sun Palace (Grand Temple)
Kimmerikos Bosporos Pairisades II Thureopherontes Toxotai (Composite Bowman) Sitoboleion (Granary)

By Mayor S

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Icon TukuxAleut
The Aleut Tukux Baidarka (Work Boat) Barabara (Lighthouse)
America (Andrew Jackson)
America Andrew Jackson Frontiersman (Musketman) West Point
Icon MayorS Jefferson
America Thomas Jefferson Pioneer (Settler) Corps of Discovery (Scout)
Icon MayorS LBJ
America Lyndon B. Johnson G.I. (Infantry) Shopping Mall (Hospital)
JfkIcon
America John F. Kennedy  Navy SEAL (Marine) Minutemen Missile (Nuclear missile)
America (Woodrow)
America Woodrow Wilson Doughboys (Great War Infantry) Auto Plant (Factory) Requires the Community Patch
MayorS Chukchi
The Chukchi Eyhell Panga (Pikeman) Yaranga
ComancheIcon
The Comanche Quanah Parker  Full Moon Raider (Cavalry) Hunting Camp
Crow icon
The Crow Plenty Coups Crazy Dogs (Longswordsman) Contrary Warriors (Knight)
MayorS Kushan icon
Kushan Empire Kanishka Kataphraktoi (Knight) Yuezhi Footman (Pikeman)
MayorS Nebraska icon
Nebraska Julius Sterling Morton Grain Elevator (Hospital) Homestead
Omaha
The Omaha Blackbird Sacred Pole Keeper (Great Prophet) Huthuga
MayorS Phoenicia
Phoenicia Hiram I Bireme (Trireme) Colonist (Worker)
MayorS Sioux icon
The Sioux Red Cloud War Chief (Great General) Tipi
Yuan icon
Yuan Kublai Khan Huihui Pao (Trebuchet) Canal (Garden)

By MFLC

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
IconPNG Fillmore
America Millard Fillmore Gunboat (Frigate) Resettlement Office (Constabulary)
SUAtlas256
Soviet Union Konstantin Chernenko BMP (Tank) Dacha (Garden)

By More Civilisations

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Anishinaabe
The Anishinaabe Pontiac Ogichida (Musketman) Midew (Inquisitor) Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies.
Ashantiosei
The Ashanti Osei Tutu I Drumroll Warrior (Spearman) Abrade (Rifleman)
Athens (More Civs)
Athens Pericles Assault Trieres (Trireme) Gymnasium (Library) Part of the Greek Split
90wiGpl
The Ayyubids Saladin Mamluk (Knight) Madrasah (University) Collaboration with JFD.
IK3D2U2
The Buccaneers Henry Morgan Corsair (Privateer) Rum Distillery
M9SZBZD
Burma Anawrahta Minsaw Kyundaw Conscript (Swordsman) Paya (Amphitheater)
Calusa
The Calusa Caalus Noka Canoe (Trireme) Tidal Trap (Granary)
5OtIsCV
The Chinook Comcomly Esquai-ah (Workboat) Plankhouse (Lighthouse)
KrsgaI5
The Chola Raja Raja I Thalai-Thirvai (Great Admiral) Kadatpadai (Caravel) Part of the India Split.
S5EklRx
The Gauls Vercingetorix Oathsworn (Swordsman) Metalsmith (Mint)
Narmeregypt
Egypt Narmer Iry-pdt (Archer) Mastaba (Colosseum)
CSeuU6D
Hawai'i Kamehameha Koa (Longswordsman) Heiau (Temple) Part of the Polynesia Split.
AiIzQXE
India Gandhi Gurkha (Great War Infantry) Mandir (Temple) Part of the India Split.
MC Jerusalem 256-0
Jerusalem Baldwin III Crusader (Knight) Chapter House
Kanem-Bornu
Kanem-Bornu Idris Alauma Wasiliram (Caravansary) Askawr (Knight) Collaboration with DMS
PVIiZKD
The Khmer Jayavarman VII Royal Tromeak (Great Engineer) Prasat (Colosseum)
G9DWdSC
Kilwa Ali ibn al-Hassan Dhow (Caravel) Coral port (Harbor) Collaboration with JFD, Moriboe, Tomatekh & Cyon.
DfCjFX9
Kongo Nzinga Pombo (Pikeman) Raffia Mill (Mint) Collaboration with Tomatekh & Cyon.
Maasai newcolor
The Maasai Mbatian Moran (Chariot Archer) Enkang (Walls)
Macedon
Macedon Alexander Hetairoi (Horseman) Phalangitai (Pikeman) Part of the Greek Split
Makuria
Makuria Merkurios Nobatian Swordsman (Swordsman) Cenobium (Caravansary)
H7ReeoB
The Maori Te Rauparaha Taiaha Warrior (Pikeman) Pa Part of the Polynesia Split.
YRyYfLx
Maratha Shivaji Sepoy (Musketman) Pindari (Lancer) Part of the India Split.
2L9vSuo
The Maurya Ashoka War Elephant (Chariot Archer) Pillar of Ashoka (Courthouse) Part of the India Split.
Mercia
Mercia Offa Fyrd (Longswordsman) Minster (Market)
6bnhp1N
Mexico Guadalupe Victoria Rurales (Rifleman) Zapatista (Gatling Gun)
Minoa
The Minoans Minos Galéa (Trireme) Anaktora (Library)
Moors
The Moors Abd-ar-Rahman III Granadine Cavalry (Crossbowman) Alcázar (University) Collaboration with Light in the East.
IGg9Mv9
The Mughals Akbar Farsakh Cannon (Cannon) Qila (Castle) Part of the India Split.
Nabataea
Nabataea Aretas III Zabonah (Scout) Rock-Cut Tomb (Mint)
5YebH0M
Nazca Cahuachi Puquios (Watermill) Geoglyph
New Zealand (Savage)
New Zealand Michael Joseph Savage Maori Battalion (Infantry) Cenotaph (Monument)
Nubia
Nubia Piye Apedemak Archer (Archer) Royal Pyramid Collaboration with Light in the East
Tw8M0Nz
Oman Saif bin Sultan Baghlah (Caravel) Minaa' (Harbor) Collaboration with JFD.
Pergamon
Pergamon Attalus I Rhodian Slinger Odeon (Amphitheatre) Part of the Greek Split
Sin3TnQ
Phoenicia Hiram I Bireme (Trireme) Tyrian Merchant (Great Merchant)
SMuujiT
Rapa Nui Hotu Matu'a Matato'a (Composite Bowman) Moai Part of the Polynesia Split.
MC Romania 256
Romania Carol I Vanator (Gatling Gun) Painted Monastery (Garden) Adapted from Greater Europe.
Gpd95hH
The Sámi Eadni Boazovázzi (Scout) Sieidi (Temple)
01NImEo
Scotland Robert I Bruce Gallowglass (Longswordsman) Clan Castle
Seleucids
The Seleucids Seleucus I Nicator Argyraspidai (Pikeman) Strategeion (Courthouse)
Serbia (Peter I Karadjordjevic)
Serbia Peter I Karadjordjevic Dobrovoljac (Great War Infantry) Mountain Gun (Artiller)
Slavs
The Slavs Niklot Voi (Pikeman) Opole (Walls)
Sparta Icon
Sparta Leonidas Hoplite (Spearman) Syssita Hall (Walls) Part of the Greek Split
6uXp2SU
The Thracians Sitalces Falxman (Swordsman) Peltast (Composite Bowman) Collaboration with Greater Europe.
Three Affiliated Tribes
Three Affiliated Tribes Four Bears Black Mouth (Lancer) Earth Lodge (Water Mill)
FUUzqos
Tibet Songtsän Gampo Himalayan Cavalry (Knight) Chorten (Temple)
Lcdf2Ox
Tu'i Tonga 'Aho'eitu Tongiaki (Trireme) Mala'e (Granary) Part of the Polynesia Split.
Tunisia
Tunis Abu Zakariya Sabbak (Privateer) Ribat Adapted from LITE
UVDO1iu
Tuscany Lorenzo de' Medici Condottiere (Knight) Duomo (Garden)
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe Nyatsimba Mutota Gano Axeman (Longswordsman) Dzimbabwe (Castle)

By Moriboe

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Brabant
Brabant Jan I Baanderheer (Knight) Beguinage (Garden) Part of the 'Belgica Regia' pack
Flanders (Filip van de Elzas)
Flanders Filips van de Elzas City Militia (Landsknecht) Cloth Hall (Mint) Part of the 'Belgica Regia' pack
Hainaut
Hainaut Guillaume I Borain (Worker) Lace Centre (Zoo) Part of the 'Belgica Regia' pack
Liège
Liège Érard de la Marck Kanunnik (Standalone) Collegiate Church (Temple) Part of the 'Belgica Regia' pack
Luxembourg
Luxembourg Ermesinde Chasseur Ardennais (Great War Infantry) Bockfiels (Standalone) Part of the 'Belgica Regia' pack

By Octoski

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Acadia
Acadia Beausoleil  Goelette (Caravel) Revelers (Great Musician)
Appalachia
Appalachia David Bradford Longrifle (Musketman) Moonshine Still
Cascadia
Cascadia Osborne Russel Pioneer (Settler) Outpost (Arsenal)
GullahGeeche
Gullah Geeche Marquetta Goodwine Red Tail (Fighter) Sweetgrass Weaver (Workshop)
LasVegas
Las Vegas Bugsy Siegel Mobster (Machine Gun) Capo (Great General)
MidwestRegion
Midwest Region William Jennings Bryan M4 Sherman (Tank) Meat Packing Plant (Factory)
Vermont icon
Vermont Republic Ethan Allen Green Mountain Boys (Musketman) Long Trail Shelter

By Our World

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
13 - 4nGg1B6
China Mao Zedong Red Guard (Rifleman) Dahuitang (Amphitheater)

By PiGreat

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Jamaica
Jamaica Marcus Garvey Maroon Rebel (Gatling Gun) Black Star Liner (Cargo Ship)
Newfoundland
Newfoundland Edward Morris Blue Puttee (Great War Infantry) Fishing Stage (Seaport)

By PorkBean

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Ezo Icon
Ezo Enomoto Takeaki Kotetsu (Ironclad) Star Fort (Castle)
Taiping Icon
Heavenly Kingdom Hong Xiuquan Demon-Slayer (Lancer) Heavenly Palace (Temple)
Iga Icon
Iga Momochi Tamba Ninja (Scout) Kakurezato Collaboration with Homusubi.
Palmares Icon
Palmares Zumbi Capoeirista (Warrior) Mocambo
Sonora Icon
Sonora William Walker Filibuster (Great General) Bonds Office (Bank)
Zunbils Icon
The Zunbils Jimofuta Justice-Giver (Longswordsman) Temple of Zun (Zoo)

By RawSasquatch

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Bhutan rs
Bhutan Jigme Singye Wangchuck Dapon (Archer) Dzong
Boer
The Boers Paul Kruger Commando (Gatling Gun) Staatsmuseum (Museum) Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies.
California
California William B. Ide Expeditionary (Lancer) Great Filmmaker (Great Writer) Leader can be manually switched to John Muir.
Csaicon256
Confederate States of America Jefferson Davis Sharpshooter (Rifleman) Antebellum Manor
RhodesiaIcon
Rhodesia Ian Smith Royal Regiment (Rifleman) Selous Scout (Paratrooper) "The Vampire" is similar to the Fighter but with a new badass skin.
TexasIcon
Texas Sam Houston Ranger (Cavalry) Ranch (Stable)
RawSasquatch Ukraine
Ukraine Yulia Tymoshenko Oplot-M (Tank) Maidan (Stock Exchange)

By Ryanjames

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Akkad rj
Akkad Sargon Sar Quassi (Composite Bowman) Niskum's Palace (Barracks)
Andorra
Andorra Roger-Bernard III  Sometent (Rifleman) Muntanya Resort (Stadium)
Brunei
Brunei Bolkiah Sea Nomad (Caravel) Kampong Ayer
Cherokee (John Ross)
The Cherokee John Ross Aniwina (Musketman) Syllabary School (Public School)
Cumania
Cumania Konchak Kipchak Mamluk (Knight) Chabani (Trebuchet)
Cyprus
Cyprus Peter I Military Order (Longswordsman) Buyuk Han (Caravansary)
Geats
The Geats Beowulf Tegn (Swordsman) Mead Hall (Barracks)
Icon RJ Guanches
The Guanche Tinerfe Mencey (Great General) Ancor (Spearman)
Lanna
Lanna Mengrai Siege Elephant (Knight) Chedi (Temple)
Lydia
Lydia Croesus Hippomachoi (Horseman) Electrum Refinery (Mint)
Icon Template2
Mann and the Isles Orry Birling (Trireme) Keeil
Manx rj
The Manx Illiam Dhone Steam Packet (Ironclad) Great Wheel (Windmill) Collaboration with calcul8or.
Mossi
The Mossi Yennenga Nakombse (Knight) Naaba Court (Circus)
Olmec rj
The Olmec Tu Nutall (Warrior) Ballcourt (Colosseum)
Sogdiana
Sogdiana Gurak Sartapao (Great Merchant) Rebat
Palatinate icon
The Palatinate Otto Henry Elector (Great Merchant) Heidelberg University (Oxford University)
Protectorate
The Protectorate Oliver Cromwell Roundhead (Musketman) Ironside (Lancer)
Toltecs
The Toltecs Xochitl Tzompantli (Garden) Atlantes
Trypillia icon
Trypillia Venera Olar (Worker) Stina (Walls)
Vainakhs
The Vainakhs Beibulat Taimiev  Abrek (Cavalry) Teip Tower

By Scissor_Fingers

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Canton Pirates
Canton Pirates Ching Shih Red Fleet Junk (Privateer) Gambling House (Zoo)
IconPNG Scissor Indira
India Indira Gandhi Garuda Troopers (Paratrooper) Pokhran Lab (Research Lab)

By senshidenshi

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
HawkeIconWIKI
Australia Bob Hawke SASR (Paratrooper) CSIRO (Research Lab) Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies
CajunIconWIKI
The Cajuns Beausoleil Mi'kmaq Militia (Musketman) Krewe (Great Musician) Adapted from Octoski
CornwallIconWIKI
Cornwall Gwendolen Droll Teller (Great Writer) Stannary (Forge) Adapted from Hiram
EvenksIconWiki
The Evenks Bombogor Reindeer Archer (Chariot Archer) Shevenchedek Part of the Siberian Civilizations Pack
Nenets
The Nenets Vavlyo Tadibya (Great Musician) Samoyed Sled (Horseman) Part of the Siberian Civilizations Pack
SeonjoIcon
Korea Seonjo Turtle Ship (Caravel) Chongtong (Cannon)
ManchuIconWiki
Manchu Nurhaci Bannerman (Lancer) Green Standard (Musketman)
WIKISamoaIcon
Samoa Salamasina Nifo'oti (Warrior) Fale Tele (Harbor) Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies

By SilentForza

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Icon Kosovo
Kosovo Ibrahim Rugova UÇK (Marine) Kulla

By the Sixteen Nation Project

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
BerberIcon Wikia
Berbers Dihya Imajaghan (Lancer) Aghrem (Castle)
CatalhoyukIcon Wikia
Çatalhöyük Çete Reisi Hunter-Gatherer (Scout) Köy (Granary)
GeorgianIcon Wikia
Georgia David IV Metsikhovne (Pikeman) Eklesia (Temple)
HarappanIcon Wikia
Harappans Priest-King Parashu Axeman (Warrior) Great Bath (Aqueduct)
InuitIcon Wikia
Inuit Qiviuq Unaaq (Spearman)

Qabrupiat (Archer)

Inuksuk (Monument)

Igloo (Granary)

KurdistanIcon Wikia
Kurdistan Barzanji Peshmerga (Marine) Yazidi Shrine (Temple)
MagyarIcon Wikia
Magyars Árpád Horka (Great General) Cuman (Horseman)
MinoanIcon Wikia
Minoans Minos I Xiphos (Spearman) Pentekonter (Trireme)
Icon AWNumidia
Numidia Massinissa Mercenary Cavalry (Horseman) Royal Mausoleum (Colosseum)
SamanidIcon Wiki
Samanids Isma'il ibn Ahmad Ghilman (Knight) Madrassa (University)
SwissIcon Wiki
Switzerland Wilhelm Tell Reisläufer (Pikeman) Käserei (Constabulary)
TaiwanIcon Wikia
Taiwan Chiang Ching-kuo Kang Ding Class Frigate (Destroyer) Science Park (Research Lab)
Icon AWTuareg
Tuareg Tin Hinan Takoba (Longswordsman) Inadan (Forge)
UrartuIcon Wikia
Urartu Argishti I Karum (Forge) Berd
ZapotecIcon Wikia
The Zapotecs Zaachila I Macahuitlist (Swordsman) Ballpark (Colosseum)

By Son of Great Koya

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Demak
Demak Raden Patah Wali (Missionary) Pesantren (Library) Collab with kul and Troller0001

By TarcisioCM

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Abbasids
The Abbasids Harun al-Rashid Physician (Great Scientist) Bimaristan (University) Part of the Arabia Civilization Pack
Rashidun
The Rashidun Umar Camel Archer (Knight) Ansar (Missionary) Part of the Arabia Civilization Pack
Umayyads
The Umayyads Abd al-Malik Yamani (Pikeman) Bazaar (Market) Part of the Arabia Civilization Pack
Alans
The Alans Respendial Horse Nomad (Settler) Nart (Great General)
Assyria (Sammuramat)
Assyria Sammuramat Sapper (Spearman) Royal Ekallu (Temple)
Austriahungary
Austria-Hungary Franz Joseph Grenzer (Great War Infantry) Concert Hall (Opera House)
Bactria
Bactria Eucratides I Hellenistic Elephant (Swordsman) Silk Caravanserai (Caravansary)
Bulgaria wwi
Bulgaria (Ferdinand I) Ferdinand I Quick-Fire Howitzer (Artillery) Gimnazija (University)
Etruscans
The Etruscans Tyrrhenus Hypogeum (Shrine) Fanu
WilhelmiteIcon
Germany Wilhelm II Stormtrooper (Great War Infantry) U-Boat (Submarine)
Great Moravia
Great Moravia Svatopluk I Jazed (Horseman) Gord (Walls)
Tcmholyrome
Holy Roman Empire Frederick Barbarossa Appoint Antipope Grant Fief
Hyksos
The Hyksos Apophis Heqa-Khasut (Chariot Archer) Mekter (Barracks)
Ibernians
The Iberians Indibilis Sculptor Workshop (Stone Works) Oppidum
Ilkhanate
Ilkhanate Ghazan Ildüchi (Knight) Ruznamce (Courthouse)
Lombards
The Lombards Theodelinda Duke (Great General) Baptistery (Temple)
Kievan Rus' (Olga)
Kievan Rus' Olga Gost Convoy (Pikeman) Torg (Market)
Massagetae
The Massagetae Tomyris Battle-Axeman (Swordsman) Scythian Goldsmith (Stable)
Medes
The Medes Cyaxares Magus (Great Prophet) Karez (Aqueduct)
Ostrogoths
The Ostrogoths Theoderic Millenarius (Composite Bowman) Palatium (Courthouse)
Ottomans wwi
Ottomans Mehmed V Military Adviser (Great General) Mehmetçik (Great War Infantry)
Portugal (João II)
Portugal João II Nau (Caravel) Feitoria
Portugal-Brazil
Portugal-Brazil Maria I Caçador (Gatling Gun) Winery (Zoo)
Romeaurelian
Rome Aurelian Dalmatian Cavalry (Horseman) Templum Solis (Temple)
Spain carlosiii
Spain Carlos III Walloon Guard (Rifleman) Santisima Trinidad (Frigate)
Song
The Song Taizu Fire Lancer (Musketman) Junk Ship (Galleass)
Sicily v2
Sicily Roger II Milite (Knight) Ammiratus (Great Admiral)
Suebi
Suebi Rechilla Raider (Spearman) Migrant (Settler)
Parthia
Parthia Mithridates I Grivpanvar (Horseman) Shivatir (Chariot Archer)
Ptolemies cleopatra
The Ptolemies Cleopatra Galatian Guard (Swordsman) Emporion (Market) Collaboration with Light in the East.
Ptolemaic
The Ptolemies Ptolemy Soter Polyreme Serapeum (Temple)
Visigoths
The Visigoths Leovigild Gardingo (Horseman) Ashlar Church (Shrine)
Xiongnu
The Xiongnu Modu Chanyu Altaic Rider (Warrior) Yurt Camp

By Technostar

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Panama icon
Panama Amador Guerrero Panama Public Forces (Infantry) Grand Canal (Water Mill)
Uruguay icon
Uruguay Juan Antonio Lavalleja Orientales (Rifleman) Cascos Azules (Paratrooper)

By The Specialize

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Dahomey
Dahomey Agaja Mino (Musketman) Akuehue (Barracks)
GoguryeoIcon
Goguryeo Gwanggaeto Gaemamusa (Horseman) Cheolli Jangseong (Castle)
Serer2
Serer Ama Joof Griot (Great Musician) Standing Stones (Shrine)
Silla3
Silla Jinheung Hwarang (Horseman) Cheomseongdae (Garden)

By Tomatekh

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
JYdDgJX
Benin Ewuare Isienmwenro (Pikeman) Iya
PJRiInA
Caral Qhapaq Fisher (Worker & Workboat) Shicra Pyramid (Monument) Also available in the Cradles of Civilization pack.
Y7N4EHN
Champa Chê Bông Nga Ballista Elephant (Trebuchet) Square Well
Garamantes v2
The Garamantes Djalla Plumed Nomad (Scout) Foggara
40z01Kn
The Goths Alaric Gadrauht (Swordsman) Hov (Stable)
W4xU5qn
Harappa Went-Antu Bullock Cart (Worker) Sewer (Aqueduct) Also available in the Cradles of Civilization pack.
1KSWaVK
The Hittites Suppiluliumas Heavy Chariot (Chariot Archer) Bloomery (Forge)
Y49jMCA
Kievan Rus' Yaroslav Druzhina (Longswordsman) Veche Hall (Garden)
G9DWdSC
Kilwa Ali ibn al-Hassan Dhow (Caravel) Coral Port (Harbor) Collaboration with More Civilizations, JFD, Moriboe & Cyon.
DfCjFX9
Kongo Nzinga Pombo (Pikeman) Raffia Mill (Mint) Collaboration with More Civilizations & Cyon.
KuikuroIcon
The Kuikuro Anetü Huka-Huka Warrior (Warrior) House Garden (Granary)
6QtPQgv
Mali Mansa Musa Sofa (Crossbowman) Treasury (Mint) Includes an animated leaderscene.
MississippiIcon
The Mississippi Tuskaloosa Falcon Dancer (Longswordsman) Mound Temple (Temple)
TomatekhOlmecIcon
The Olmec U Kix Chan Konuks'wu (Spearman) Colossal Head Also available in the Cradles of Civilization pack. Collaboration with Leugi.
PovertyWikiaIcon
Poverty Point Táhera Fox-Man (Great Prophet) Effigy Mound
IconShang
Shang Wu Ding Ya (Spearman) Dragon Bone Pit (Shrine)
FKcZX2K
The Sioux Sitting Bull Strong Heart (Knight) Tipi
GINLoWd
Sumer Eannatum Vulture (Warrior) Ziggurat (Temple) Also available in the Cradles of Civilization pack.
AdySXSe
The Timurids Timur Tumen (Lancer) Maydan (University)
Xia
Xia Yu Tuo Ma (Chariot Archer) Foundry (Barracks) Also available in the Cradles of Civilization pack.

By TopHatPaladin

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
IconPNG Aleut NoBG
The Aleut Agugux Iqyax (Trireme) Barabara (Granary)
IconPNG FatimidBillah
Fatimid Caliphate al-Mahdi Billah Kutama (Knight) Shini (Galleass)
IconPNG FatimidMuizz
Fatimid Caliphate al-Mu'izz Ahdath (Crossbowman) Mazar (Temple)
IconPNG THPFrance
France Louis XI Écorcheur (Pikeman) Tennis Court (Zoo)
Icon Ghaznavid
Ghaznavid Empire Mahmud ibn Sabuktigin Ghulam (Longswordsman) Saraparda (Caravansary)
IconPNG Pala
Pala Empire Dharmapala Hati Ghoradaura (Knight) Mahavihara (University)
IconPNG Purepecha
The Purépecha Tariácuri Quangariecha (Swordsman) Yácata (Forge)
IconPNG Rashtrakuta
Rashtrakuta Empire Amoghavarsha I Sthirabhuta Kataka (Pikeman) Basadi
Wampanoag icon
The Wampanoag Massasoit Pniese (Pikeman) Wetu (Lighthouse)

By Uighur_Caesar

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Jkp
America James K. Polk Flying Artillery (Cannon) Supply Depot (Caravansary)
Untitled-2
Apache Geronimo Renegade (Rifleman) Warband (Cavalry)
Aragon
Aragon Jaume I Xebec (Galleass) Llotja (Market)
Brazil Icon
Brazil Lula da Silva Super Tucano (Fighter) Contractor (Windmill)
Jm
Cuba José Martí Mambi (Rifleman) Malecón (Lighthouse)
Icon Florence
Florence Savonarola Piagnoni (Missionary) Bonfire (Museum)
Germany (Merkel)
Germany Angela Merkel Leopard 2 (Tank) Mittelstand (Workshop) Adapted from TarcisioCM
Hejaz
Hejaz Hussein ibn Ali Sharifian Army (Great War Infantry) Foreign Op (Great General) Collab with Urdnot_Scott
If
Iraq Faisal I Assyrian Levy (Great War Infantry) Nezamiyeh (University)
Icon Judea
Judea Herod Cohort (Swordsman) Palatial Fortress
Kw
Kaweskar Terwa Koyo Hallef (Cargo Ship) Yinchihaua (Temple)
Kurdistan
Kurdistan Mustafa Barzani Peshmerga (Infantry) Qela (Walls) Adapted from RawSasquatch
Lg
Libya Gaddafi Sahelian Legion (Infantry) Popular Market (Market)
Nv
Navarre Sancho III Txapelgorri (Rifleman) Baserri (Granary)
Icon Northern Ireland
Northern Ireland Basil Brooke Ulster Battalion (Great War Infantry) Masonic Lodge (Constabulary)
North Korea
North Korea Kim Il-Sung Koksan (Artillery) Propaganda Ministry (Zoo)
Pahlavi
The Pahlavi Mohammed Reza Literary Corps (Marine) SAVAK (Constabulary) Adapted from TarcisioCM
Paraguay (Solano López)
Paraguay Solano López Aca Vera (Cavalry) Artillery Foundry (Forge)
Rome (Pompey)
Rome Pompey Triarii (Spearman) Latifundium Adapted from Hypereon
Ss
Saudi State Abdulaziz Ibn Saud Ikhwan (Lancer) Sharia Court (Courthouse)
Seminole icon
Seminole Micanopy Hammock Gunman (Rifleman) Chickee
LgrPYbE - Copy
Spain Francisco Franco Condor Legion (Great War Bomber) War Memorial (Garden)
Ta
Taíno Agüeybaná II Cacique (Great General) Batey (Colosseum)
Teutonic Order
Teutonic Order Hermann von Salza Ritterbruder (Knight) Ordensburg (Castle)
Turkeyrip
Turkey Ataturk Halkevleri (Public School) Kuva-Yi Milliye (Great War Infantry)
Wp
Westphalia Jerome I Voltigeur (Gatling Gun/Skirmisher) Napoleonshohe (Hotel)
Yucatán
Yucatán Santiago Mendez Cruzob (Rifleman) Peninsulares' Quarter (Constabulary) Adapted from RawSasquatch

By Urdnot_Scott

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Brandenburg
Brandenburg Frederick-William I Potsdam Giant (Musketman) Kantone (Barracks) Adapted from TarcisioCM
Icob
Granada Muhammad XII Alcazaba (Castle) Zenata (Knight) Currently unavailable for download
Greece (Venizelos)
Greece Eleftherios Venizelos Hydra (Ironclad) Mouseio (Museum)
Uae
United Arab Emirates Sheikh Zayed Qasimi Raider (Privateer) Burj (Hotel)
Urdnot wales
Wales Owain Glyndwr Saethwyr (Crossbowman) Caer (Castle)

By others

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
AragonSteam
Crown of Aragon Jaume I Almogàver (Swordman) War Galleon (Frigate) Made by Akyrohunter
IconPNG Bane Azande
Azande Okike Niam-Niam Warrior (Swordsman) Tule's Oracle Grove (Walls) Made by bane_
Calcul8or Kazan
Kazan Sujumbike Tatar Soldier (Longswordsman) Golden Knight (Knight) Made by calcul8or
Golden Horde2
Golden Horde Tokhtamysh Khamgaalagch (Lancer) Khuaran (Barracks) Made by chaingunfighter
Newfoundland2
Newfoundland William Waldegrave Royal Regiment (Musketman) Maritime Lighthouse (Lighthouse) Made by Doc Holliday
Czechia icon
Czechia Vaclav Havel Vysakdar (Paratrooper) Pivovar (Market) Made by Drazule
Czech
Czechoslovakia Tomas Masaryk Hrad (Castle) Munitions Plant Made by Drazule
Slovakia2
Slovakia Milan Stefanik Volunteer's Corp (Rifleman) Carpathian Church (Temple) Made by Drazule
Chickasaw icon
Chickasaw Tishomingo Missipi' Raider (Swordsman) Stickball Field (Barracks) Made by Durkle
Choctaw icon
Choctaw Pushmataha Mounted Rifle (Cavalry) Chahta Academy (Public School) Made by Durkle
Sikh
Punjab Ranjit Singh Guru (Great Prophet) Gurdwara (Temple) Made by Gurra09
Aland Julius Sundblom Shipping Company (Seaport) Huscarl (Swordman) Made by Hjommd
Syrian Arab Republic Hafez Al Assad T-55 Tank (Modern Armor) BMP-1 (Mechanized Infantry) Made by Kelnahas
Richard I
England Richard I Lannister (Lancer) Stronghold (Barracks) Made by Keniisu