Fandom

Civilization V Customisation Wikia

Custom Civilizations

638pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments3 Share

Custom Civilizations are those mods which introduce new civilizations to the game, offering unique ways to play and paying homage to those historical nations and people otherwise overlooked.

List of Custom Historical Civilizations

By Ambrox62

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
The Amazons Penthesilea Huntress (Archer) Nymphaion (Shrine)
Athens Pericles Phalanx (Spearman) League Harbour (Harbour)
Lydia Croesus Sagittarius (Composite Bowman) Retail Shop (Market)
The Minoans Pasiphae Minotauros (Swordsman) Bull Leaping (Circus)
Mycenae Agamemnon Heqetai (Spearman) Cyclopean Walls (Walls)
Sparta Leonidas Spartiates (Swordsman) Gymnasium (Barracks)
Thrace Rhodope Peltast (Spearman) Gladiators Arena (Colosseum)
Troy Priamos Ares Equestrian (Horseman) Temple of Cybele (Temple)
Colchis Aeetes Marauder (Swordsman) Vineyard (Granary)
Dacia Decebal Falxman (Swordsman) Murus Dacius (Walls)
Gauls Vercingetorix Noble Swordsman (Swordsman) Murus Gallicus (Walls)
Germanic Tribes Arminius Tribesman (Swordsman) Thingstead (Courthouse)
Hittites Suppiluliuma Three Men Chariot (Chariot Archer) Iron Forge (Barracks)
Iberians Viriato Balearic Slinger (Archer) Iberian Granary (Granary)
Illyria Teuta Lembi (Trireme) Kuvend (Amphitheater)
Medes Cyaxares Light Cavalry (Horseman) Fire Temple (Temple)
Nubia Amanishakheto Medjay (Composite Bowman) Burial Pyramid (Temple)
Numidia Masinissa Mercenary Cavalry (Horseman) Water Well (Water Mill)
Phoenicia Hiram Square Sail Ship (Trireme) Trade Harbour (Harbour)
Sarmatians Zorsines Mounted Raider (Chariot Archer) Steppe Byre (Stable)
Scythia Atheas Steppe Horsearcher (Horseman) Kurgan (Shrine)
Tartessos Arganthonios Explorer (Scout) Smeltery (Mint)

By Chrisy15

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
South Korea
South Korea Park Chung-hee Blue Dragon Brigade (Marine) Chaebol (Factory)

By Colonialist Legacies

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Afgha
Afghanistan Mirwais Hotak Zamburak (Gatling Gun) Kalle
Anishinaabe
The Anishinaabe Pontiac Ogichida (Musketman) Midew (Inquisitor) Collaboration with More Civilizations.
HawkeIconWIKI
Australia Bob Hawke SASR (Paratrooper) CSIRO (Research Lab) Collaboration with senshidenshi
Aust
Australia Henry Parkes Digger (Great War Infantry) Prime Minister (Great Writer) Includes an animated leaderscene with custom voice acting.
Australia (John Curtin)
Australia John Curtin Kokoda Trailman (Infantry) Dingo Scout Car (Landship)
Beothuk
The Beothuk Nonosbawsut Demon's Head (Catapult) Mythic Emblems (Lighthouse)
Blackf
The Blackfoot Crowfoot Nato-oh Siskoom (Shrine) Buffalo Pound (Water Mill)
Boer
The Boers Paul Kruger Commando (Gatling Gun) Staatsmuseum (Museum) Collaboration with RawSasquatch.
Cand
Canada Lester B. Pearson Great Voyageur (Great Merchant) Hudson's Bay Company (Bank)
Chimu
The Chimu Tacaynamo Lambayeque (Great Artist) Great Cancha (Castle)
Cre
The Cree Poundmaker Gunstock Warrior (Longswordsman) Sabtuan (Caravansary)
Cuba (Fidel)
Cuba Fidel Castro Guerillero (Great War Infantry) Dance Hall (Opera House)
Dene
The Dene Thanadelthur Sacred Drummer (Great Prophet) Yellowknife Encampment
Greenland
Greenland Erik the Red Sea Steed (Trireme) Mead Hall (Circus)
Inui
The Inuit Ekeuhnick Unaaq (Scout) Inuksuk
Kimberley newcolor
The Kimberley Jandamarra Tracker (Musketman) Trepanger Camp (Harbor)
Kulin v2
Kulin William Barak Diorite Axeman (Warrior) Walert-Gurn Maker (Artists' Guild)
Malaysia
Malaysia Parameswara Pesilat (Landsknecht) Kampung
Mexi
Mexico Benito Juárez Rurales (Rifleman) Hacienda
Murri
The Murri Gambu Ganuurru Marbull (Scout) Humpy (Caravansary)
Nigeria
Nigeria Awolowo Yan Lifida (Knight) Ugboelu
Phil
The Philippines José Rizal Katipunero (Rifleman) Coral Church (Harbor)
WIKISamoaIcon
Samoa Salamasina Nifo'oti (Warrior) Fale Tele (Harbor) Collaboration with senshidenshi
South Africa
South Africa Nelson Mandela Fengu Gunner (Rifleman) Safari Park (Hotel) Collaboration with DMS
Tlingit
The Tlingit Sheiyksh I Xaa (Musketman) Noow Collaboration with Firebug
Vietn
Vietnam Trung Sisters Viet Cong (Infantry) Water Puppet Theater (Amphitheater)
Wabanaki 2
The Wabanaki Henri Membertou Getanget (Trireme) Anapi'Gann
Zapo
The Zapotecs Cosijoeza  Battle Priest (Inquisitor) Pecogo (Walls)

By DMS

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Araucaniapatagonia
Araucanía and Patagonia Orélie-Antoine I Huampelen (Lancer) Koyang (Courthouse)
Burundi
Burundi Cambarantama Ganwa (Knight) Rugo (Aqueduct)
AR7xnjV
Corsica Pasquale Paoli Macchieri (Musketman) Furtezza (Castle)
Dacians
The Dacians Burebista Dava (Walls) Sicaman (Swordsman)
Denmark valdemarii
Denmark Valdemar II Knægt (Knight) Borg (Castle)
Denmark-Norway (Struensee)
Denmark-Norway Johann Struensee Espingol (Gatling Gun) Stadsretten (Constabulary)
Dervish
The Dervishes Mohammed Hassan Maara-weyn (Anti-Aircraft Gun) Qalcad (Military Base)
Epirus
Epirus Pyrrhus Ptolemaic Elephant (Chariot Archer) Tarantine Cavalry (Horseman)
Faroe Islands
Faroe Islands Tróndur í Gøtu Seyðamaður (Stable) Grindadráp (Work Boat)
Kalinago
The Kalinago Kairouane Buyeis (Great Prophet) Karbay (Barracks)
Kanem-Bornu
Kanem-Bornu Idris Alauma Wasiliram (Caravansary) Askawr (Knight) Collaboration with More Civs
Kasanje
Kasanje Kasanje Kalunga Gonzo (Swordsman) Mavala (Worker) Adapted from LastSword
Nuragic colour reference zps4haizrzt
The Nuraghians Sardus Nuraghe (Granary) Ipogeo
Rwanda
Rwanda Rwabugiri Abiiru (Great Prophet) Inyangamugayo (Courthouse)
Sennar
Sennar Amara Dunqas Abdallab (Knight) Mangil's Palace (Bank)
South Africa
South Africa Nelson Mandela Fengu Gunner (Rifleman) Safari Park (Hotel) Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies
Tanzania
Tanzania Ali Mwinyi Wajinga (Lancer) Coffee Auctioneer (Stock Exchange)
Tartessos
Tartessos Arganthonios Trade Explorer (Scout) Turruca (Lighthouse)

By Divine Yuri

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
GreatPermIcon2
Great Perm Mikhail Velikopermsky Turkic Mercenary (Lancer) Cherydn (Market) Perm was removed as a city of Russia

By DJSHenninger

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Afsharid colours icon2
The Afsharids Nader Shah Jazayerchi (Rifleman) Toopchi (Cannon) Changes Persia to 'The Achaemenids'.
Albania
Albania Skanderbeg Stradiot (Lancer) Kullë (Castle)
Algeria
Algeria Abdelkader El Djezeiri Dey (Great General) Zawiya (University)
Argentina José de San Martín Mounted Grenadier Regiment (Cavalry) Yerba Mate Field (Garden)
DJSArmenia
Armenia Tigranes II Azatavrear (Horseman) Khachkar (Monument)
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan Rasulzade Ashik (Great Musician) Carpet-Weaving School (Workshop)
DJSBohemia
Bohemia Charles IV Hussite Handgunner (Musketman) Czech Gothic Structure
Bosnia
Bosnia Kulin Bogomil Stecak
Krum
Bulgaria Krum Kavhan (Great General) Proniar (Knight)
Bulgaria Samuel Komit (Great Merchant) Tvrdina
BulgariaSimeon
Bulgaria Simeon I Shtitonostzi (Spearman) Literary School (Amphitheater)
DJSBurma
Burma Anawrahta Minsaw Manipuri Cassay Horseman (Lancer) Lacquerware Workshop (Workshop)
Byzantium (Justinian I) (DJS)
Byzantium Justinian I Skoutatos (Pikeman) Tetraconch (Seaport) Part of the Byzantium Civilization Pack, including a revised Theodora.
Byzantium (Basil II)
Byzantium Basil II Varangian Guard (Longswordsman) Tagma (Knight) See above.
Byzantium (John II)
Byzantium John II Koursor (Lancer) Aplekton See above.
Byzantium (Michael VIII)
Byzantium Michael VIII Rumney Wine Merchant (Great Merchant) Tzykanisterion (Colosseum) See above.
Canada John A. Macdonald Mountie (Cavalry) Bank of Montreal (Bank)
Cordoba
Córdoba Abd-ar-Rahman III Andalusian Polymath (Great Scientist) Alcazaba (Castle)
Croatia
Croatia Tomislav I Uskok (Privateer) Bunja (Granary)
Georgia
Georgia Tamar Khevsur Warrior (Swordsman) Svaneti Tower (Castle) Contains an alternate UB replacing the Grand Temple.
Hungary (Corvinus)
Hungary Matthias Corvinus Black Army (Landsknecht) Gyogyfurdo (Garden)
Kazakhs
The Kazakhs Ablai Khan Tolu-Batyr (Horseman) Kiiz Uy (Circus)
Khmercolours3
The Khmers Suryavarman II Khlon (Great General) Temple Mountain
Mexico Hidalgo Fuerzas Especiales (Marine) Tianguis (Market)
Moldavia Stephen III Lefegiu (Longswordsman) Painted Church (Temple)
Montenegro Petar II Vladika (Great Writer) Printing House (Zoo)
DJSHNepal color1
Nepal Pratap Malla Chitrakar (Caravan) Durbar Square (Garden) Removes Kathmandu as a City-State.
Northumbria Oswiu Thegn (Horseman) High Cross (Amphitheater)
Pakistan
Pakistan Muhammad Ali Jinnah Ranger (Infantry) Food Street (Market)
Romania Mihai Viteazul Dorobant (Great War Infantry) Maramures Wooden Church (Temple)
The Sassanids Khosrau I Savaran Cavalry (Horseman) Iwan Palace (Mint)
The Seljuqs Alp Arslan Askari Mounted Archer (Chariot Archer) Nizamiyyah
Color icon 3
Serbia Dusan Gusar (Pikeman) Fruska Gora Monastery Removes Belgrade as a City-State.
Serbia Peter I Gvozdeni Puk (Great War Infantry) Pijaca Removes Belgrade as a City-State.
SFR Yugoslavia Tito Partisan (Infantry) Partisan War Memorial
Sikh Empire Ranjit Singh Akali Nihang General (Great General) Gurdwara (Temple)
Taiwan
Taiwan Koxinga War Junk (Privateer) Shibazhi Seaport (Seaport)
Umayyadscolours
The Umayyads Al-Walid I Azd'Uman Warrior (Swordsman) Desert Castle Changes Arabia to 'The Abbasids'
Venezuela Simón Bolívar Llanero (Lancer) Palafito (Water Mill)
Vietnam Le Loi Tram Ma Dao Warrior (Pikeman) Water Puppet Theatre (Zoo)
Wallachia Mircea I Mosneni Archer (Crossbowman) Obste
Yugoslavia Peter I M-84 (Tank) Prizad Private Bank (Bank)

By |dvh|

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Amalek
Amalek Agag Sabu Nagib (Spearman) Sacred Palms (Temple)
Squamish

By Firebug

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Athens (Firebug)
Athens Pericles Epibatai (Sperman) Neosoikoi (Harbor)
Argos
Argos Pheidon Phalanx (Spearman) Heraion (Temple)
Britain (Charles II)
Britain Charles II Cavalier (Lancer) Theatre House (Opera House)
Bulgaria Vasil Levski Opalchentsi (Rifleman) Rose Field
Corinth
Corinth Periander Citizen Hoplite (Spearman) Temple of Apollo (Writer's Guild)
Megara
Megara Theagenes Colonist (Settler) Trade Port (Harbour)
Sparta Leonidas Elite Hoplite (Spearman) Military School (Barracks)
Thebes
Thebes Epaminondas Sacred Band (Spearman) Cadmea (Castle)
Almohads
The Almohads Abd Al-Mu'min Moor (Swordsman) Minaret (Courthouse)
China Zhou Enlai PLA Infantry (Infantry) Business District (Stock Exchange)
Malta Jean Parisot de la Valette Knights of St. John (Musketman) De Redin Tower (Armoury)
Saxony Frederick Augustus III Royal Infantry (Rifleman) Garde du Corps (Lancer)
United Kingdom Elizabeth II RAF Harrier (Jet Fighter) Broadcasting House (Broadcast Tower)
Akhzivland Eli Avivi Museum of Eccentricities (Museum) Guest House (Hotel)
Palmyra
Palmyra Zenobia Clibanarii (Horseman) Funerary Tower
Tlingit
The Tlingit Sheiyksh I Xaa (Musketman) Noow Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies

By Gedemo

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Brittany Anne de Bretagne Brezel Koureserezh Dolmen
Carib Jaureybo II Kalipuna Warrior (Warrior) Bohio (Granary)
Chachapoyas Guaman Condor Warriors (Archer) Purun-Machus (Shrine)
Chukchi Eyhell Chukchi Warrior (Longswordsman) Chukchi Yaranga
Coosa Tuskaloosa Mississipian Mound Serpent Mound
Eora Pemulwuy Eora Warrior (Archer) Bora Ring
Evenki Bombogor Furs Trade Centre (Market) Dyu Evenki
Himyar Yusuf Dhu Nuwas Himyarite Dam Zaroug
Hyksos Apophis Hyksos War Chariot Seth's Worship
Jomon Jimmu Jomon Forager (Worker) Forestry Complex
Kanem Bornu Idriss Alooma Tuareg Cavalry (Cavalry) Slave Market (Market)
Khanty-Mansi Salak Khanty Warrior (Longswordsman) Khanty Chum
Khwarezmid Ala ad-Din Muhammad II Oxus Guard (?) Mausoleum (Garden)
Koryak Lawtylywalyn Koryak Warrior (Longswordsman) Koryak Yaranga
Kuhikuru Hikutaha Jivaro Warrior (Warrior) Oca (Granary)
Libya Tefnakht Meshwesh Archer Libu Trading Post
Maasai Lenana Mbatian Mau Mau Fighters (Rifleman) National Park (Zoo)
Monomotapa Nyatsimba Mutota Butwa Warrior (Pikeman) Zimbabwe (Caravansary)
Nan Madol Olosohpa Saudeleur (Great General) Nahs (Water Mill)
Navajo Hastiin Ch'ilhajinii Apache Riders (Cavalry) Tipi
Nenets Vauli Piettomin Shaman Tadibya (Chariot Archer) Samoyedic Chum
Nubia Piankhy Nubian Archer (Archer) Kushitic Necropolis (Temple)
Nok Sarkin Makera Artisan Master (Great Artist) Smelting (Forge)
Papua Rajapapua Motu Warrior (Warrior) Korowai Sago Camp
Timurids Timur Mirza (Horseman) Madrasa (Library)
Xiongnu Modu Xiongnu Tumen (Chariot Archer) Yurt (Stable)
Yukagir Shaman Porotcha Mammoth Graveyard (Garden) Chuvan Warrior (Spearman)
Yup'ik Apanuugpak Alutiiq Hunter (Warrior) Qasqig (Granary)

By GPuzzle

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Genoa (GPuzzle)
Genoa Simone Boccanegra Ufficio (Bank) Panfili (Galleass)
Japan (Hideyoshi)
Japan Toyotomi Hideyoshi Tea Room (Garden) Ashigaru (Musketman)
Kent
Kent Aethelbert Mynet (Mint) Bordweall (Spearman)
Rome (Julius Caesar)
Rome Julius Caesar Thermae (Garden) Ballista (Catapult) Includes a revised Augustus Caesar
Great Britain (George III)
United Kingdom George III Spinning Mule (Windmill) Greenjackets (Gatling Gun)

By Greater Europe

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
PictsIcons256
The Picts Oengus I Caledonii (Spearman) Broch (Walls)

By Hiram

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Bosn
Bosnia Tvrtko I Krstjan (Swordsman) Bogomilian Church (Temple)
Icen
The

Iceni

Boudicca Swift Chariot (Chariot Archer) Silversmith (Mint) Part of the Celtic Split.
Pict
The Picts Calgacus Cruithni (Spearman) Crannog (Harbor) Part of the Celtic Split.
Latv
Latvia Janis Cakste Latviesu Strelnieki (Great War Infantry) Music Academy (Opera House)
Lithu
Lithuania Mindaugas Etmonas (Swordsman) Island Fortress (Castle)
Mitan
Mitanni Parshatatar Shukuthlu (Spearman) Mariyannu (Chariot Archer)
Oxus
Oxus Patysha Margus Watch (Spearman) Diwar (Walls)
Ryuk
Ryukyu Sho Hashi Pechin (Great General) Gusuku (Castle)
Sabae
The Sabaeans Makeda Sabaean Dam (Watermill) Spice Market (Market)
Sibi
Sibir Kuchum Khan Siberian Tatar (Knight) Yaranga (Granary)
Slovenia
Slovenia Milan Kucan Mountaineer Regiment (Marine) Kozolec (Granary)
Uygh
Uyghur Bayanchur Khan Altaic Rider (Horseman) Grape Arbor (Circus)
Yaku
Yakutia Tygyn Darkhan Toyon (Great General) Batas Cavalry (Lancer)

By Hoop Thrower

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Call
Chile Salvador Allende Cantor Popular (Great Musician) Cooperative (Factory)

By Hypereon

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
BjoOJwF
Finland Mannerheim Sissi (Machine Gun) Sauna (Shrine)
LRvisEQ
Finland Urho Kekkonen Jääkäri (Rifleman) Paper Mill (Factory)
France napoleoniii
France Napoleon III Zouave (Rifleman) Grande École (Public School)

By JFD & Janboruta

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Culture
Notes
Afghanistan-1
Afghanistan Ahmad Shah Durrani Jezailchi (Cavalry) Divan (Constabulary) Islamic
Civsymbolscolor civilwar256 expansion
America Lincoln Monitor (Ironclad) Parrott Rifle (Cannon) Colonial
Fc3vRz1
America Franklin Roosevelt B17 (Bomber) Assembly Plant (Factory) Colonial
USATeddy
America Theodore Roosevelt Rough Rider (Cavalry) Conneticut (Battleship) Colonial
AngloSaxons
Anglo-Saxons Alfred the Great Huscarl (Longswordsmen) Shire Court (Constabulary) Western
Armenia
Armenia Tiridates III Mamikonian (Great General) Vank (Temple) Eastern
JFD AustriaJosephIIAtlas 256
Austria Joseph II Grenadier (Rifleman) State School (Public School) Central
Purplad3
Babylon Hammurabi Kibitium (Spearman) Kisir-Sharrim (Barracks) Mesopotamic
Bavaria
Bavaria Ludwig II Hartschier (Lancer) Schloss Central
Belgium
Belgium Albert I Chasseur (Gatling Gun) Chocolaterie (Zoo) Western
BhutanIcon
Bhutan Jigme Dorji Wangchuk Tulku (Great Prophet) Dzong (Castle)
Bohemia
Bohemia Vaclav II Tabor (Great General) Hrad (Castle) Central
Burgundy-0
Burgundy Philip III Herald (Great Merchant) Cloth Hall (Market) Western
JFD ByzantiumAlexiusAtlas 256
Byzantium Alexios I Komnenos Varangian Guard (Swordsman) Lanternas (Galleass) Eastern
ByzantiumJustinian
Byzantium Justinian I Cataphract (Knight) Hippodrome (Circus) Classical
JFD CarthageHannibalAtlas 256
Carthage Hannibal Shophet (Great General) African Forest Elephant (Horseman) Mediterranean
Civ icons - Copy
Denmark-Norway Christian IV Kontreadmiral (Great Admiral) Ski Infantry (Rifleman) Western
Deseret-0
Deseret Brigham Young Nauvoo Legion (Rifleman) Bishop's Storehouse (Caravansary) Colonial
QXsBL9i
Egypt Akhenaten Khopesh (Spearman) Obelisk Mesopotamic
WFKdWcH
Egypt Djoser Vizier (Great Engineer) Brick Mason (Stone Works) Mesopotamic
DZ2J6wG
Egypt Hatshepsut Merchant Barge (Cargo Ship) Bruial Tomb (Shrine) Mesopotamic
Icon england henry 256
England Henry VIII Longbowman (Crossbowman) Jousting Grounds (Armory) Western
7CQlw3R
Flanders Robrecht III Goedendag (Pikeman) Belfort (Castle) Western Collaboration with Moriboe.
France de gaulle
France Charles de Gaulle Char B1 (Landship) Cafe (Broadcast Tower) Western
FranceClemenceau
France Clemenceau Renault (Landship) SPAD V.II (Triplane) Western
Civsymbolscolor2048
France Louis XIV Musketeer (Musketman) Chateau Western
Franks
Francia Charlemagne Paladin (Great General) Francisca (Swordsman) Central
Germans
Germans Arminius Slaganz (Warrior) Tribal Encampment Northern
WW2 - Copy
Germany Hitler Panzer (Tank) Wehrmacht (Infantry) Totalitarian
Great Britain
Great Britain Victoria First-Rate (Frigate) Redcoat (Rifleman) Western
Holy Rome
Habsburg Charles V Doppelsoldner (Pikeman) Ambassador (Great Merchant) Central
Hungary
Hungary Stephen I Hussar (Cavalry) Vegvar (Castle) Eastern
Iceland
Iceland Ingolfur Arnarson Skald (Great Writer) Thingstead (Amphitheatre) Northern
Ireland-1
Ireland Brian Boru Fili (Great Writer) Kern (Longswordsman) Northern
JFD Italy 256
Italy Mussolini Litorrio (Battleship) Carabineiri (Infantry) Totalitarian
ItalyVEIII
Italy Victor Emmanuel III Alpini (Great War Infantry) Andrea Doria (Battleship) Southern
JapanMeiji
Japan Meiji Daimyo (Great General) Mikasa (Battleship) Oriental
JFD JapanTojoAtlas 256 - Copy
Japan Tojo Yamato (Battleship) Zero (Fighter) Totalitarian
NHXSEkx
Kalmar Union Margarethe I Gun Holk (Galleass) Kobstad (Market) Northern
Khazaria
Khazaria Bulan Khagan Bek (Great General) Shul (Temple) Steppe
G9DWdSC
Kilwa Ali ibn al-Hassan Dhow (Caravel) Coral port (Harbor) Islamic Collaboration with More Civilizations, Moriboe, Tomatekh & Cyon.
Lithuania
Lithuania Gediminas Samogitian Warrior (Swordsman) Sacred Grove (Shrine) Northern
Milan
Milan Gian Galeazzo Ribault (Gatling Gun) Palazzo (Bank) Mediterranean
Muscovy
Muscovy Ivan the Terrible Streltsy (Musketman) Sobor (Temple) Eastern
NewZealand
New Zealand Seddon ANZAC (Great War Infantry) Defender (Ironclad) Colonial
JFD NormandyAtlas 256
Normandy William I Chevalier (Knight) Motte and Bailey Western
Norway2
Norway Haakon Haakonsson Birkebeiner (Swordsman) Stave Church (Temple) Northern
Novgorod
Novgorod Aleksandr Nevsky Boyar (Great General) Pogost (Caravansary) Eastern
Nri
Nri Eri Mburichi (Great Merchant) Bronze Caster (Forge) West African Collaboration with Moriboe.
Papal states
Papal States Pius IX Swiss Guard (Landsknecht) Chapel (Temple) Mediterranean
PapalStatesInnocent
Papal States Innocent III Carrocio (Great General) Ecclesiastic Court (Constabulary/High Court)
JFD PolandPilsudskiAtlas 256
Poland Pilsudski Legionary Uhlan (Cavalry) PZL.23 (Fighter) Central
Icon poland-lithuania1 256-0
Poland-Lithuania Sigismund II Winged Hussar (Cavalry) Estate (Bank) Central
Portugal-0
Portugal Afonso I Knight of Aviz (Knight) Convento (Castle) Southern
Prussia
Prussia Frederick Landwehr (Rifleman) Death's Head Hussar (Cavalry) Central
RomeConstatineIcon
Rome Constantine Palatini (Horseman) Triumphal Arch (Courthouse) Classical
JFD RussiaAlexanderIAtlas 256 - Copy-0
Russia Alexander I Licorne (Cannon) Leib-Gvardia (Rifleman) Eastern
JFD RussiaNicholasAtlas 256 - Copy
Russia Nicholas II Opolcheniye (Great War Infantry) Guberniya's Office (Constabulary) Eastern
JFD RussiaNicholasAtlas 256 - Copy - Copy
Russia Peter I Two-Decker (Frigate) Krepost (Barracks) Eastern
RussiaPutin
Russia (Putin) Putin Spetsnaz (Marine) State Assembly (Constabulary) Eastern
QAkzOmv
Sardinia-Piedmont Victor Emmanuel II Bersaglieri (Rifleman) Piazza (Garden) Mediterranean
JFD SaxonyAtlas 256
Saxony Frederick Augustus I Carabinier Guard (Cavalry) Kunsthaus (Museum) Central
Scotland
Scotland James VI Highlander (Rifleman) College (University) Western
Serbia
Serbia Stefan Dusan Bishtnik (Pikeman) Vitez (Knight) Eastern
Spain-0
Spain Philip II Tercio (Musketman) Seminary (University) Western
Lenin
Soviet Union Lenin Levy (Great War Infantry) Commissariat (Constabulary) Totalitarian
1xJPmHh
Soviet Union Stalin IS-2 (Tank) Commissariat (Constabulary) Totalitarian
JFD SwdenOscarIconAtlas 256 - Copy - Copy - Copy
Sweden-Norway Oscar II Tordenskjold (Battleship) Royal Academy (Public School) Western
Civsymbolscolor256 expansion
Sweden Karl XII Carolean (Rifleman) War Academy (Military Academy) Western
Switlzerland
Switzerland Dufour Combat Medic Kaserne (Armory) Central
JFD TurksMehmedAtlas 256
Turks Mehmed II Great Bombard (Cannon) Janissary (Musketman) Islamic
JFD TwoSiciliesAtlas 256-1
Two Sicilies Ferdinand I Steam Frigate (Frigate) Wine Cellar (Zoo) Southern
Uk churchill
United Kingdom Churchill Dreadnought (Battleship) Spitfire (Fighter) Western
JFD GE UKGeorgeVsAtlas 256-0
United Kingdom George V Expeditionary Force (Great War Infantry) Majestic-Class (Battleship) Western
JFD VandalsAtlas 256 - Copy
The Vandals Genseric Alan Cavalry (Horseman) Trihemiolia (Trireme) Northern
Wallachia
Wallachia Vlad III Tepes Lefegii (Longswordsman) Fortified Church (Temple) Eastern

By Klisz

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Eastgermany
East Germany Honecker Bausoldat (Marine) Stasi (Constabulary) Adapted from Our World
Kassites
The Kassites Burnaburiash I Sakrumash (Chariot Archer) Kudurru (Unique Improvement)
Pombal
Portugal Pombal Abrantine Detachment (Cavalry) Wine Company (Bank)
TrinidadTobago
Trinidad and Tobago Eric Williams Peacekeeping Regiment (Infantry) Liquefaction Facility (Factory)
West Germany
West Germany Adenauer Bundesgrenzschutz (Infantry) Autowerk (Factory)

By LastSword

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
LSHaida
The Haida Koyah War Canoe (Trireme) Totem Pole (Monument) Part of Set 1.
HetmanIcon
Hetmanate Bohdan Khmelnytsky  Hetman (Great General) Sich Cossack (Lancer) Part of Set 1.
LSKhmerIcon
The Khmer Suryavarman II  Militia (Warrior) Baray (Watermill) Part of Set 1.
JerusalemIcon
Jerusalem Baldwin IV Crusader (Longswordsman) Templar House (Bank) Part of Set 2.
LSPapalIcon
Papal States Gregory XIII  Swiss Guard (Pikeman) Church (Temple) Part of Set 2.
LSSiouxIcon
The Sioux Sitting Bull Zuya Wicasa (Lancer) Akíchita Tipi (Barracks) Part of Set 2.
MaliIconLS
Mali Musa I Skirmisher (Composite Bowman) Slave Market (Market) Part of Set 3.
PhoeniciaLSIocn
Phoenicia Pygmalion Hippoi (Tireme) Sea Market (Lighthouse) Part of Set 3.
TimuridIcon
The Timurids Timur Jalair Cavalry (Knight) Madrasah (University) Part of Set 3.
LSAshtani
The Ashanti Osei Tutu Gunman (Musketman) Kente Loom (Circus) Part of Set 4.
LSDurraniIcon
Durrani Ahmad Abdali Mujahideen (Infantry) Literature Night (Amphitheater) Part of Set 4.
LSNepalIcon
Nepal Prithvi Narayan  Gurkha (Rifleman) Rice Terrace (Watermill) Part of Set 4.
LSOlmecIcon
The Olmecs Po Ngbe  Nas Tuki (Scout) Colossal Heads (Monument) Part of Set 5.
LSScotIcon
Scotland James VI Highlander (Longswordsman) Castle Palace (Museum) Part of Set 5.
LSZimbabweIcon
Zimbabwe Nyatsimba Mutota  Rozvi Warrior (Pikeman) Zimbabwe (Castle) Part of Set 5.
LSBulgaria
Bulgaria Simeon I Boyar (Horseman) Literary School (Amphitheater) Part of Set 6.
LSLithuaniaIcon
Lithuania Vytautas  Vytis (Knight) Sacred Grove (Shrine) Part of Set 6.
LSTartarIcon
The Tatars Togay Bey Czambul (Knight) Yurt (Stable) Part of Set 6.
LSCherokeeIcon
The Cherokee Attakullakulla  Raven (Spearman) Eternal Flame (Shrine) Part of Set 7.
LSHittiteIcon
The Hittites Mursili II  Three-Man Chariot (Chariot) Royal Barracks (Barracks) Part of Set 7.
LSNumidiaIcon
Numidia Massinissa  Javelin Cavalry (Chariot) Mercenary Camp (Barracks) Part of Set 7.
LSRomania
Romania Vlad III  Szekely (Knight) Bisericile (Temple) Part of Set 8.
LSSychthia
Scythia Ateas Royal Skula (Chariot Archer) Kurgan Tomb (Temple) Part of Set 8.
LSTibet
Tibet Songtsän Gampo  Rtakhrab Knight (Knight) Kumbum (Shrine) Part of Set 8.
LSGaulIcon
Gallia Vercingetorix  Bataroas (Swordsman) Oppidum (Walls) Part of Set 9.
QinIcon
Qin Shi Huang Ancient Infantry (Spearman) War Academy (Barracks) Part of Set 9.
TahitiIcon
Tahiti Purea Tipairua (Settler) Pahi (Trireme) Part of Set 9.
LSMughal
The Mughals Shah Jahan Ahadis (Lancer) Charbagh Garden (Garden) Part of Set 10.
LSSparta
Sparta Leonidas Spartiate (Spearman) Archagetai (Great General) Part of Set 10.
LSVietnam
Vietnam Le Loi Huochong (Musketman) Water Puppet Theatre (Amphitheater) Part of Set 10.
LSHungary
Hungary Stephen I  Black Arquebusier (Musketman) Végvar (Castle) Part of Set 11.
LSViking
The Vikings Ragnar Lodbrok  Berserker (Swordsman) Longship (Galleass) Part of Set 11.
LSIsrael
Israel Solomon Shofet (Warrior) Yeshiva (Library) Part of Set 11.
LSPirates
Caribbean Henry Morgan Buccaneer (Musketman / Privateer) Great Corsair (Great Admiral) Part of Set 12.
LSGenoa
Genoa Simone Boccanegra  Balestrieri (Crossbowman) Merchant Guild (Market) Part of Set 12.
LSMinoa
Minoa Minos Penteconter (Trireme) Anaktora (Watermill) Part of Set 12.
LSFlanders
Flanders Robert III Goedendag (Pikeman) Wateringue Part of Set 13.
LSGoths
The Goths Alaric I Gadrauht (Spearman) Stronghold (Barracks) Part of Set 13.
LSSwiss
Switzerland Henri Dufour  Reislaufer (Pikeman) Watch Workshop (Windmill) Part of Set 13.
LSFrancia
The Franks Charlemagne Mounted Infantry (Horseman) Scriptorium (Library) Part of Set 14.
LSMaurya
Maurya Ashoka Armoured Elephant (Spearman) Pillar of Ashoka (Colosseum) Part of Set 14.
LSSumer
Sumer Gilgamesh Phalanx (Spearman) Ziggurat (Monument) Part of Set 14.
LSMapuche
The Mapuche Janequeo  Ironwood Clubman (Longswordsman) Toqui (Great General) Part of Set 15.
LSKongo
Ndongo Nzinga Gunzes (Longswordsman) Vata (Water Mill) Part of Set 15.
LSNiit
The Niitsitapi  Running Eagle  War Party (Horseman) Sweat Lodge (Colosseum) Part of Set 15.
WindradyneAustralia
Australia Windradyne  Wamarr (Archer) Bora Ring (Circus) Stand-alone Civ.
BoleslavIcon
Poland Boleslav I  Pancerny (Horseman) Menial Settlement (Stone Works) Part of the "Poland is Love and Life" Pack. Includes Casimir III revision.
JagielloIcon
Poland Jagiello Rota (Knight) Ducal Kennels (Workshop) See above.
CasimirIVIcon
Poland Casimir IV Kaper (Caravel) Folwark (Windmill) See above.
BathoryIcon
Poland Stephen Bathory Chosen Infantry (Musketman) Sejmik (Zoo) See above.
SigismundIIIIcon
Poland Sigismund III Lisowczyk (Cavalry) Barbican (Castle) See above.
JohnIIIIcon
Poland John III Sobieski Winged Hussar (Lancer) Corps of Cadets (Military Academy) See above.
France Napoleon Cuirassier (Cavalry) Marshal of the Empire (Great General) Part of French Empire - God of War
Ayyubids Saladin Mamluk (Knight) Nezamiye (University) Part of Set 16.
Nubia Piye Pítati (Archer) Kushite Pyramid (Shrine) Part of Set 16.
Teotihuacan Atlatl Cauac Tezcacuitlapilli (Warrior) Foreign Quarter (Market) Part of Set 16.
Japan Jimmu Part of the "Not For Filthy Gaijin" pack. Includes Oda Nobunaga revision.
Japan Shōtoku  See above.
Japan Kanmu See above.
Japan Takauji See above.
Japan Tokugawa See above.
Japan Meiji See above.
Russia Ivan IV Part of the "Russian States Of Mind" pack. Includes Catherine revision.
Russia Peter I See above.
Athens Pericles Delian Trireme (Trireme) Long Walls (Walls) Part of Set 17.
LSHreCivIcon
Holy Rome Elected Emperor Unique Unit (Medieval)

Possible UU:

  • Reichsritter (Knight)
  • Doppelsoldner (Longswordsman)
  • Lanzknecht (Pikeman)
Unique Unit (Renaissance)

Possible UU:

  • Reiter (Lancer)
Part of Set 17.
Prussia Frederick II Landwehr (Rifleman) Kriegsschule (Barracks) Part of Set 17.
Ottomans Mahmud II Mahmudiye (Frigate) Hammam (Aqueduct) Part of the "The Good The Bad And The Ugly" pack. Includes Suleiman revision.
Ottomans Mehmed II Bombard (Cannon) Minaret (Observatory) See above.
Ottomans Selim I Janissary (Musketman) Devshirme (Barracks) See above.
Portugal Afonso de Albuquerque Caçadores (Rifleman) Fazenda Part of the "Iberian Trouble" pack. Includes Maria I and Isabella revisions.
Portugal João II Nau (Caravel) School of Navigation (University) See above.
Spain Philip II Tercio (Musketman) Galleon (Frigate) See above.
Benin Ewuare I Ekaiwe (Longswordsman) Iya Part of Set 18.
Burma Anawratha Sagaing Htaungthin (Horseman) Stupa Part of Set 18.
Thebes Epaminondas Sacred Band (Spearman) Trasury (Shrine) Part of Set 18.

By Leugi

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Z6o6w7X
Argentina Eva Perón Gaucho (Cavalry) Tanguería (Opera House)
UqauTWa
The Aymara Tupac Katari Mallku (Settler) Apacheta (Shrine)
Betterbolivia
Bolivia Belzu Colorado (Rifleman) Comparsa Folklórica (Great Musician)
KAxoVfA
Chile Bernardo O'Higgins Escuadra Nacional (Privateer) Medialuna (Circus)
Zq0PhE4
Cuba Carlos Manuel de Céspedes Revolucionario (Great General) Cabildo de la Nación (Armory)
GcB0EMM
Gran Colombia Simón Bolívar Llanero (Lancer) Libertador (Great General)
8MlXoZa
Haiti Toussaint-Louverture Mawon (Musketman) Houngan (Missionary)
Betterisrael
Israel David Maccabee (Swordsman) Kibbutz Includes an animated leaderscene.
PVl6m0v
The Mapuche Lautaro Toqui (Great General) Chemamull
IelOWlA
The Muisca Nemequene Güecha (Longswordsman) Chyquy (Great Prophet)
TomatekhOlmecIcon
The Olmec U Kix Chan Konuks'wu (Spearman) Colossal Head Collaboration with Tomatekh.
OweNDj0
Paraguay Gaspar Rodriguez Aca Caraya (Cavalry) Misiones (Temple)
ZwfDgt7
Peru Ramón Castilla Húsares de Junín (Lancer) Museo Andino (Museum)
Q2o7wSF
The Philistines Abimelech Peleset (Spearman) Brewery (Colosseum)
Rio de la Plata
Rio dela Plata José de San Martín Granaderos (Cavalry) Yerbamate Plantation
IAnTkJq
Tiwanaku Huyustus Sisqeno (Missionary) Chatallata
U1g7doe
The Tupi Cunhambebe Uybabaeté (Composite Bowman) Maloca

By Light In The East

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Ainu
The Ainu Shakushain Matagi (Archer) Heper Set (Granary)
Akkad
Akkad Sargon Onager Wagon (Chariot Archer) Lapattu (Spearman)
Moors
The Moors Abd-ar-Rahman III Granadine Cavalry (Crossbowman) Alcázar (University) Collaboration with More Civilizations.
Nubia
Nubia Piye Apedemak Archer (Archer) Royal Pyramid Collaboration with More Civilizations
Ptolemies cleopatra
The Ptolemies Cleopatra Galatian Guard (Swordsman) Emporion (Market) Collaboration with TarcisioCM
Safav
The Safavids Abbas I Qizilbash (Lancer) Karkhane (Workshop)
Srila
Sri Lanka Parakramabahu I Balata (Longswordsman) Vatadage (Shrine)

By Lungora

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Khamug
Khamug Khanate Jamukha Hawk Riders (Scout) Steppe Ger (Stable)

By Mathetes tou Megalou Alexandrou

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Makedonia Antigonos Gonatas Pezhetairoi (Pikemen) Schole (Garden)
North Korea Kim Jong-Il Construction Squad (Infantry) Geumsusan Sun Palace (Grand Temple)

By Mayor S

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
America (Andrew Jackson)
America Andrew Jackson Frontiersman (Musketman) West Point
JfkIcon
America John F. Kennedy  Navy SEAL (Marine) Minutemen Missile (Nuclear missile)
America (Woodrow)
America Woodrow Wilson Doughboys (Great War Infantry) Auto Plant (Factory)
The Chuckchi Eyhell Baydarka (Work Boat) Yaranga
ComancheIcon
The Comanche Quanah Parker  Full Moon Raider (Cavalry) Hunting Camp
Omaha
The Omaha Blackbird Sacred Pole Keeper Huthuga
Yuan Kublai Khan Huihui Pao (Trebuchet) Canal (Garden)

By More Civilisations

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Anishinaabe
The Anishinaabe Pontiac Ogichida (Musketman) Midew (Inquisitor) Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies.
Ashantiosei
The Ashanti Osei Tutu I Drumroll Warrior (Spearman) Abrade (Rifleman)
Athens (More Civs)
Athens Pericles Assault Trieres (Trireme) Gymnasium (Library) Part of the Greek Split
90wiGpl
The Ayyubids Saladin Mamluk (Knight) Madrasah (University) Collaboration with JFD.
IK3D2U2
The Buccaneers Henry Morgan Corsair (Privateer) Rum Distillery
M9SZBZD
Burma Anawrahta Minsaw Kyundaw Conscript (Swordsman) Paya (Amphitheater)
Calusa
The Calusa Caalus Noka Canoe (Trireme) Tidal Trap (Granary)
5OtIsCV
The Chinook Comcomly Esquai-ah (Workboat) Plankhouse (Lighthouse)
KrsgaI5
The Chola Raja Raja I Thalai-Thirvai (Great Admiral) Kadatpadai (Caravel) Part of the India Split.
S5EklRx
The Gauls Vercingetorix Oathsworn (Swordsman) Metalsmith (Mint)
Narmeregypt
Egypt Narmer Iry-pdt (Archer) Mastaba (Colosseum)
CSeuU6D
Hawai'i Kamehameha Koa (Longswordsman) Heiau (Temple) Part of the Polynesia Split.
AiIzQXE
India Gandhi Gurkha (Great War Infantry) Mandir (Temple) Part of the India Split.
Kanem-Bornu
Kanem-Bornu Idris Alauma Wasiliram (Caravansary) Askawr (Knight) Collaboration with DMS
PVIiZKD
The Khmer Jayavarman VII Royal Tromeak (Great Engineer) Prasat (Colosseum)
G9DWdSC
Kilwa Ali ibn al-Hassan Dhow (Caravel) Coral port (Harbor) Collaboration with JFD, Moriboe, Tomatekh & Cyon.
DfCjFX9
Kongo Nzinga Pombo (Pikeman) Raffia Mill (Mint) Collaboration with Tomatekh & Cyon.
Maasai newcolor
The Maasai Mbatian Moran (Chariot Archer) Enkang (Walls)
Macedon
Macedon Alexander Hetairoi (Horseman) Phalangitai (Pikeman) Part of the Greek Split
Makuria
Makuria Merkurios Nobatian Swordsman (Swordsman) Cenobium (Caravansary)
H7ReeoB
The Maori Te Rauparaha Taiaha Warrior (Pikeman) Pa Part of the Polynesia Split.
YRyYfLx
Maratha Shivaji Sepoy (Musketman) Pindari (Lancer) Part of the India Split.
2L9vSuo
The Maurya Ashoka War Elephant (Chariot Archer) Pillar of Ashoka (Courthouse) Part of the India Split.
Mercia
Mercia Offa Fyrd (Longswordsman) Minster (Market)
6bnhp1N
Mexico Guadalupe Victoria Rurales (Rifleman) Zapatista (Gatling Gun)
Minoa
The Minoans Minos Galéa (Trireme) Anaktora (Library)
Moors
The Moors Abd-ar-Rahman III Granadine Cavalry (Crossbowman) Alcázar (University) Collaboration with Light in the East.
IGg9Mv9
The Mughals Akbar Farsakh Cannon (Cannon) Qila (Castle) Part of the India Split.
Nabataea
Nabataea Aretas III Zabonah (Scout) Rock-Cut Tomb (Mint)
5YebH0M
Nazca Cahuachi Puquios (Watermill) Geoglyph
New Zealand (Savage)
New Zealand Michael Joseph Savage Maori Battalion (Infantry) Cenotaph (Monument)
Nubia
Nubia Piye Apedemak Archer (Archer) Royal Pyramid Collaboration with Light in the East
Tw8M0Nz
Oman Saif bin Sultan Baghlah (Caravel) Minaa' (Harbor) Collaboration with JFD.
Pergamon
Pergamon Attalus I Rhodian Slinger Odeon (Amphitheatre) Part of the Greek Split
Sin3TnQ
Phoenicia Hiram I Bireme (Trireme) Tyrian Merchant (Great Merchant)
SMuujiT
Rapa Nui Hotu Matu'a Matato'a (Composite Bowman) Moai Part of the Polynesia Split.
MC Romania 256
Romania Carol I Vanator (Gatling Gun) Painted Monastery (Garden) Adapted from Greater Europe.
Gpd95hH
The Sámi Eadni Boazovázzi (Scout) Sieidi (Temple)
01NImEo
Scotland Robert I Bruce Gallowglass (Longswordsman) Clan Castle
Seleucids
The Seleucids Seleucus I Nicator Argyraspidai (Pikeman) Strategeion (Courthouse)
Serbia (Peter I Karadjordjevic)
Serbia Peter I Karadjordjevic Dobrovoljac (Great War Infantry) Mountain Gun (Artiller)
Slavs
The Slavs Niklot Voi (Pikeman) Opole (Walls)
Sparta
Sparta Leonidas Hoplite (Spearman) Syssita Hall (Walls) Part of the Greek Split
6uXp2SU
The Thracians Sitalces Falxman (Swordsman) Peltast (Composite Bowman) Collaboration with Greater Europe.
Three Affiliated Tribes
Three Affiliated Tribes Four Bears Black Mouth (Lancer) Earth Lodge (Water Mill)
FUUzqos
Tibet Songtsän Gampo Himalayan Cavalry (Knight) Chorten (Temple)
Lcdf2Ox
Tu'i Tonga 'Aho'eitu Tongiaki (Trireme) Mala'e (Granary) Part of the Polynesia Split.
Tunisia
Tunis Abu Zakariya Sabbak (Privateer) Ribat Adapted from LITE
UVDO1iu
Tuscany Lorenzo de' Medici Condottiere (Knight) Duomo (Garden)
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe Nyatsimba Mutota Gano Axeman (Longswordsman) Dzimbabwe (Castle)

By Moriboe

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Brabant
Brabant Jan I Baanderheer (Knight) Beguinage (Garden) Part of the 'Belgica Regia' pack
Flanders (Filip van de Elzas)
Flanders Filips van de Elzas City Militia (Landsknecht) Cloth Hall (Mint) Part of the 'Belgica Regia' pack
Hainaut
Hainaut Guillaume I Borain (Worker) Lace Centre (Zoo) Part of the 'Belgica Regia' pack
Liège
Liège Érard de la Marck Kanunnik (Standalone) Collegiate Church (Temple) Part of the 'Belgica Regia' pack
Luxembourg
Luxembourg Ermesinde Chasseur Ardennais (Great War Infantry) Bockfiels (Standalone) Part of the 'Belgica Regia' pack

By Octoski

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Acadia
Acadia Beausoleil  Goelette (Caravel) Revelers (Great Musician)
Appalachia
Appalachia David Bradford Longrifle (Musketman) Moonshine Still
Cascadia
Cascadia Osborne Russel Pioneer (Settler) Outpost (Arsenal)
GullahGeeche
Gullah Geeche Marquetta Goodwine Red Tail (Fighter) Sweetgrass Weaver (Workshop)
LasVegas
Las Vegas Bugsy Siegel Mobster (Machine Gun) Capo (Great General)
MidwestRegion
Midwest Region William Jennings Bryan M4 Sherman (Tank) Meat Packing Plant (Factory)
Vermont Republic Ethan Allen Green Mountain Boys (Musketman) Long Trail Shelter

By Our World

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
13 - 4nGg1B6
China Mao Zedong Red Guard (Rifleman) Dahuitang (Amphitheater)

By PiGreat

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Jamaica
Jamaica Marcus Garvey Maroon Rebel (Gatling Gun) Black Star Liner (Cargo Ship)

By RawSasquatch

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Bhutan rs
Bhutan Jigme Singye Wangchuck Dapon (Archer) Dzong
Boer
The Boers Paul Kruger Commando (Gatling Gun) Staatsmuseum (Museum) Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies.
California
California William B. Ide Expeditionary (Lancer) Great Filmmaker (Great Writer) Leader can be manually switched to John Muir.
Csaicon256
Confederate States of America Jefferson Davis Sharpshooter (Rifleman) Antebellum Manor
RhodesiaIcon
Rhodesia Ian Smith Royal Regiment (Rifleman) Selous Scout (Paratrooper) "The Vampire" is similar to the Fighter but with a new badass skin.
TexasIcon
Texas Sam Houston Ranger (Cavalry) Ranch (Stable)

By Ryanjames

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Akkad rj
Akkad Sargon Sar Quassi (Composite Bowman) Niskum's Palace (Barracks)
Andorra
Andorra Roger-Bernard III  Sometent (Rifleman) Muntanya Resort (Stadium)
Brunei
Brunei Bolkiah Sea Nomad (Caravel) Kampong Ayer
Cherokee (John Ross)
The Cherokee John Ross Aniwina (Musketman) Syllabary School (Public School)
Cumania
Cumania Konchak Kipchak Mamluk (Knight) Chabani (Trebuchet)
Cyprus
Cyprus Peter I Military Order (Longswordsman) Buyuk Han (Caravansary)
Geats
The Geats Beowulf Tegn (Swordsman) Mead Hall (Barracks)
The Guanche Tinerfe Mencey (Great General) Ancor (Spearman)
Lanna
Lanna Mengrai Siege Elephant (Knight) Chedi (Temple)
Lydia
Lydia Croesus Hippomachoi (Horseman) Electrum Refinery (Mint)
Icon Template2
Mann and the Isles Orry Birling (Trireme) Keeil
Manx rj
The Manx Illiam Dhone Steam Packet (Ironclad) Great Wheel (Windmill) Collaboration with calcul8or.
Mossi
The Mossi Yennenga Nakombse (Knight) Naaba Court (Circus)
Olmec rj
The Olmec Tu Nutall (Warrior) Ballcourt (Colosseum)
Sogdiana
Sogdiana Gurak Sartapao (Great Merchant) Rebat
The Palatinate Otto Henry Elector (Great Merchant) Heidelberg University (Oxford University)
Protectorate
The Protectorate Oliver Cromwell Roundhead (Musketman) Ironside (Lancer)
Toltecs
The Toltecs Xochitl Tzompantli (Garden) Atlantes
Trypillia Venera Olar (Worker) Stina (Walls)
Vainakhs
The Vainakhs Beibulat Taimiev  Abrek (Cavalry) Teip Tower

By Scissor_Fingers

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Canton Pirates
Canton Pirates Ching Shih Red Fleet Junk (Privateer) Gambling House (Zoo)

By senshidenshi

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
HawkeIconWIKI
Australia Bob Hawke SASR (Paratrooper) CSIRO (Research Lab) Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies
CornwallIconWIKI
Cornwall Gwendolen Droll Teller (Great Writer) Stannary (Forge) Adapted from Hiram
EvenksIconWiki
The Evenks Bombogor Reindeer Archer (Chariot Archer) Shevenchedek Part of the Siberian Civilizations Pack
Nenets
The Nenets Vavlyo Tadibya (Great Musician) Samoyed Sled (Horseman) Part of the Siberian Civilizations Pack
SeonjoIcon
Korea Seonjo Turtle Ship (Caravel) Chongtong (Cannon)
ManchuIconWiki
Manchu Nurhaci Bannerman (Lancer) Green Standard (Musketman)
WIKISamoaIcon
Samoa Salamasina Nifo'oti (Warrior) Fale Tele (Harbor) Collaboration with Colonialist Legacies

By the Sixteen Nation Project

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
BerberIcon Wikia
Berbers Tin Hinan Takoba (Longswordsman) Aghrem (Castle)
CatalhoyukIcon Wikia
Çatalhöyük Çete Reisi Hunter-Gatherer (Scout) Köy (Granary)
GeorgianIcon Wikia
Georgia David IV Metsikhovne (Pikeman) Eklesia (Temple)
HarappanIcon Wikia
Harappans Priest-King Parashu Axeman (Warrior) Great Bath (Aqueduct)
InuitIcon Wikia
Inuit Qiviuq Unaaq (Spearman)

Qabrupiat (Archer)

Inuksuk (Monument)

Igloo (Granary)

KurdistanIcon Wikia
Kurdistan Barzanji Peshmerga (Marine) Yazidi Shrine (Temple)
MagyarIcon Wikia
Magyars Árpád Horka (Great General) Cuman (Horseman)
MinoanIcon Wikia
Minoans Minos I Xiphos (Spearman) Pentekonter (Trireme)
SamanidIcon Wiki
Samanids Isma'il ibn Ahmad Ghilman (Knight) Madrassa (University)
SwissIcon Wiki
Switzerland Wilhelm Tell Reisläufer (Pikeman) Käserei (Constabulary)
TaiwanIcon Wikia
Taiwan Chiang Ching-kuo Kang Ding Class Frigate (Destroyer) Science Park (Research Lab)
UrartuIcon Wikia
Urartu Argishti I Karum (Forge) Berd
ZapotecIcon Wikia
The Zapotecs Zaachila I Macahuitlist (Swordsman) Ballpark (Colosseum)

By Son of Great Koya

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Demak
Demak Raden Patah Wali (Missionary) Pesantren (Library) Collab with kul and Troller0001

By TarcisioCM

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Abbasids
The Abbasids Harun al-Rashid Physician (Great Scientist) Bimaristan (University) Part of the Arabia Civilization Pack
Rashidun
The Rashidun Umar Camel Archer (Knight) Ansar (Missionary) Part of the Arabia Civilization Pack
Umayyads
The Umayyads Abd al-Malik Yamani (Pikeman) Bazaar (Market) Part of the Arabia Civilization Pack
Alans
The Alans Respendial Horse Nomad (Settler) Nart (Great General)
Assyria (Sammuramat)
Assyria Sammuramat Sapper (Spearman) Royal Ekallu (Temple)
Austriahungary
Austria-Hungary Franz Joseph Grenzer (Great War Infantry) Concert Hall (Opera House)
Bactria
Bactria Eucratides I Hellenistic Elephant (Swordsman) Silk Caravanserai (Caravansary)
Bulgaria wwi
Bulgaria (Ferdinand I) Ferdinand I Quick-Fire Howitzer (Artillery) Gimnazija (University)
Etruscans
The Etruscans Tyrrhenus Hypogeum (Shrine) Fanu
WilhelmiteIcon
Germany Wilhelm II Stormtrooper (Great War Infantry) U-Boat (Submarine)
Great Moravia
Great Moravia Svatopluk I Jazed (Horseman) Gord (Walls)
Tcmholyrome
Holy Roman Empire Frederick Barbarossa Appoint Antipope Grant Fief
Hyksos
The Hyksos Apophis Heqa-Khasut (Chariot Archer) Mekter (Barracks)
Ibernians
The Iberians Indibilis Sculptor Workshop (Stone Works) Oppidum
Ilkhanate
Ilkhanate Ghazan Ildüchi (Knight) Ruznamce (Courthouse)
Lombards
The Lombards Theodelinda Duke (Great General) Baptistery (Temple)
Kievan Rus' (Olga)
Kievan Rus' Olga Gost Convoy (Pikeman) Torg (Market)
Massagetae
The Massagetae Tomyris Battle-Axeman (Swordsman) Scythian Goldsmith (Stable)
Medes
The Medes Cyaxares Magus (Great Prophet) Karez (Aqueduct)
Ostrogoths
The Ostrogoths Theoderic Millenarius (Composite Bowman) Palatium (Courthouse)
Ottomans wwi
Ottomans Mehmed V Military Adviser (Great General) Mehmetçik (Great War Infantry)
Portugal (João II)
Portugal João II Nau (Caravel) Feitoria
Portugal-Brazil
Portugal-Brazil Maria I Caçador (Gatling Gun) Winery (Zoo)
Romeaurelian
Rome Aurelian Dalmatian Cavalry (Horseman) Templum Solis (Temple)
Spain carlosiii
Spain Carlos III Walloon Guard (Rifleman) Santisima Trinidad (Frigate)
Song
The Song Taizu Fire Lancer (Musketman) Junk Ship (Galleass)
Sicily v2
Sicily Roger II Milite (Knight) Ammiratus (Great Admiral)
Suebi
Suebi Rechilla Raider (Spearman) Migrant (Settler)
Parthia
Parthia Mithridates I Grivpanvar (Horseman) Shivatir (Chariot Archer)
Ptolemies cleopatra
The Ptolemies Cleopatra Galatian Guard (Swordsman) Emporion (Market) Collaboration with Light in the East.
Ptolemaic
The Ptolemies Ptolemy Soter Polyreme Serapeum (Temple)
Visigoths
The Visigoths Leovigild Gardingo (Horseman) Ashlar Church (Shrine)
Xiongnu
The Xiongnu Modu Chanyu Altaic Rider (Warrior) Yurt Camp

By The Specialize

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Dahomey
Dahomey Agaja Mino (Musketman) Akuehue (Barracks)
GoguryeoIcon
Goguryeo Gwanggaeto Gaemamusa (Horseman) Cheolli Jangseong (Castle)
Serer2
Serer Ama Joof Griot (Great Musician) Standing Stones (Shrine)
Silla3
Silla Jinheung Hwarang (Horseman) Cheomseongdae (Garden)

By Tomatekh

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
JYdDgJX
Benin Ewuare Isienmwenro (Pikeman) Iya
PJRiInA
Caral Qhapaq Fisher (Worker & Workboat) Shicra Pyramid (Monument) Also available in the Cradles of Civilization pack.
Y7N4EHN
Champa Chê Bông Nga Ballista Elephant (Trebuchet) Square Well
Garamantes v2
The Garamantes Djalla Plumed Nomad (Scout) Foggara
40z01Kn
The Goths Alaric Gadrauht (Swordsman) Hov (Stable)
W4xU5qn
Harappa Went-Antu Bullock Cart (Worker) Sewer (Aqueduct) Also available in the Cradles of Civilization pack.
1KSWaVK
The Hittites Suppiluliumas Heavy Chariot (Chariot Archer) Bloomery (Forge)
Y49jMCA
Kievan Rus' Yaroslav Druzhina (Longswordsman) Veche Hall (Garden)
G9DWdSC
Kilwa Ali ibn al-Hassan Dhow (Caravel) Coral Port (Harbor) Collaboration with More Civilizations, JFD, Moriboe & Cyon.
DfCjFX9
Kongo Nzinga Pombo (Pikeman) Raffia Mill (Mint) Collaboration with More Civilizations & Cyon.
KuikuroIcon
The Kuikuro Anetü Huka-Huka Warrior (Warrior) House Garden (Granary)
6QtPQgv
Mali Mansa Musa Sofa (Crossbowman) Treasury (Mint) Includes an animated leaderscene.
MississippiIcon
The Mississippi Tuskaloosa Falcon Dancer (Longswordsman) Mound Temple (Temple) Available as a pre-release build on Civfanatics.
TomatekhOlmecIcon
The Olmec U Kix Chan Konuks'wu (Spearman) Colossal Head Also available in the Cradles of Civilization pack. Collaboration with Leugi.
PovertyWikiaIcon
Poverty Point Táhera Fox-Man (Great Prophet) Effigy Mound Available as a pre-release build on Civfanatics.
IconShang
Shang Wu Ding Ya (Spearman) Dragon Bone Pit (Shrine)
FKcZX2K
The Sioux Sitting Bull Strong Heart (Knight) Tipi
GINLoWd
Sumer Eannatum Vulture (Warrior) Ziggurat (Temple) Also available in the Cradles of Civilization pack.
AdySXSe
The Timurids Timur Tumen (Lancer) Maydan (University)
Xia
Xia Yu Tuo Ma (Chariot Archer) Foundry (Barracks) Also available in the Cradles of Civilization pack.

By Uighur_Caesar

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Jkp
America James K. Polk Flying Artillery (Cannon) Supply Depot (Caravansary)
Untitled-2
Apache Geronimo Renegade (Rifleman) Warband (Cavalry)
Aragon
Aragon Jaume I Xebec (Galleass) Llotja (Market)
Jm
Cuba José Martí Mambi (Rifleman) Malecón (Lighthouse)
If
Iraq Faisal I Assyrian Levy (Great War Infantry) Nezamiyeh (University)
Kw
Kaweskar Terwa Koyo Hallef (Cargo Ship) Yinchihaua (Temple)
Lg
Libya Gaddafi Sahelian Legion (Infantry) Popular Market (Market)
Nv
Navarre Sancho III Txapelgorri (Rifleman) Baserri (Granary)
North Korea
North Korea Kim Il-Sung Koksan (Artillery) Propaganda Ministry (Zoo)
Paraguay (Solano López)
Paraguay Solano López Aca Vera (Cavalry) Artillery Foundry (Forge)
Rome (Pompey)
Rome Pompey Triarii (Spearman) Latifundium Adapted from Hyperion
Ss
Saudi State Abdulaziz Ibn Saud Ikhwan (Lancer) Sharia Court (Courthouse)
Ta
Taíno Agüeybaná II Cacique (Great General) Batey (Colosseum)
Teutonic Order
Teutonic Order Hermann von Salza Ritterbruder (Knight) Ordensburg (Castle)
Turkeyrip
Turkey Ataturk Halkevleri (Public School) Kuva-Yi Milliye (Great War Infantry)
Wp
Westphalia Jerome I Voltigeur (Gatling Gun/Skirmisher) Napoleonshohe (Hotel)
Yucatán
Yucatán Santiago Mendez Cruzob (Rifleman) Peninsulares' Quarter (Constabulary) Adapted from RawSasquatch

By Urdnot_Scott

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Brandenburg
Brandenburg Frederick-William I Potsdam Giant (Musketman) Kantone (Barracks) Adapted from TarcisioCM
Icob
Granada Muhammad XII Alcazaba (Castle) Zenata (Knight)
Uae
United Arab Emirates Sheikh Zayed Qasimi Raider (Privateer) Burj (Hotel)
Urdnot wales
Wales Owain Glyndwr Saethwyr (Crossbowman) Caer (Castle)

By others

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Sikh
Punjab Ranjit Singh Guru (Great Prophet) Gurdwara (Temple) Made by Gurra09.
North Korea Kim Jong-un Koksan (Artillery) Juche Tower (Hermitage) Made by kingchris20.
Liechtenstein Johann I Joseph Swiss Trooper 

(Paratrooper)

Liechtenstein Schloss

(Castle)

Made by

Supreme Leader.

Crown of Aragon Jaume I Almogàver

(Swordman)

War Galleon

(Frigate)

Made by

Akyrohunter.

Newfoundland William Waldegrave Royal Regiment

(Musketman)

Maritime Lighthouse

(Lighthouse)

Made by

Doc Holliday.

Singapore Lee Kuan Yew Conscript 

(Marine)

Researcher

(Great Scientist)

Made by

ZeeYee.

Golden Horde Tokhtamysh Khamgaalagch

(Lancer)

Khuaran

(Barracks)

Made by

Hank Hill.

Kazan Sujumbike Tatar Soldier

(Longswordsman)

Golden Knight (Knight) Made by

calcul8or.

Syrian Arab Republic Hafez Al Assad T-55 Tank

(Modern Armor)

BMP-1

(Mechanized Infantry)

Made by

Kelnahas.

Aland Julius Sundblom Shipping Company

(Seaport)

Huscarl

(Swordman)

Made by

Hjommd

Smolandia Nils Dacke Forest Crossbowman (Crossbowman) Kalmar Castle (Castle) Made by NeumanVI
England Richard I Lannister (Lancer) Stronghold (Barracks) Made by Keniisu
Singapore Lee Kuan Yew Singaporean Enterprise Merlion Statue Made by Keniisu
The Bantu Baba Xhosa Warrior (Scout) Kraal (Granary) Made by Rise of Civilization
The Mississippians Tuskaloosa War Priest (Great Prophet) Platform Mound (Colosseum) Made by Rise of Civilization
The Navajo Narbona Scout Warrior (Cavalry) Hogan (Temple) Made by Rise of Civilization
Powhatan Powhatan Pamunkey Bowman (Crossbowman) Komakah Made by Rise of Civilization
Quebec Samuel de Champlain Canadien Militia (Musketman) Habitation Made by Rise of Civilization
Troy Priam Hellespont Warship (Trireme) Walls of Troy (Walls) Made by Rise of Civilization
The Bolsheviks Lenin Red Guard (Great War Infantry) Commissariat (Constabulary) Made by Space Communist
North Korea Kim Il-Sung Inmin'gun (Infantry) Juche Monument (Monument) Made by Space Communist
Rome Gaius Marius Legion (Swordsman) Arena (Colosseum) Made by Space Communist
Yugoslavia Josip Tito Partisan (Infantry) Realist Monument (Monument) Made by Space Communist
Lombardy Liutprand Longbeard (Warrior) Baptistery (Temple) Made by Porkenstein
The Sea Peoples Sisera Sherden Warrior (Warrior) Penteconter (Trireme) Made by Porkenstein
Troy Priam Walls of Troy (Walls) Hypaspist (Swordsman) Made by Porkenstein

List of Custom Fictional Civilizations

By BouncyMischa

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes

By Jamforce

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes

By Klisz

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
OrganizationXIII
Organization XIII Xemnas Freeshooter (Crossbowman) Luna Diviner (Longswordsman) From Kingdom Hearts
RadiantGarden
Radiant Garden Ansem Royal Guard (Pikeman) Fountain Court (Water Mill) From Kingdom Hearts
Seekers of Darkness
The Seekers of Darkness Xehanort Void Half (Great General) Keyblade Graveyard (Unique Improvement) From Kingdom Hearts; only posted in Klisz's thread at Civfanatics

By luei333

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Amazonia Wonder Woman Hoplite (Warrior) Temple of Athena (Arsenal) From DC Comics
AmericaCapIcon
America Captain America Super Soldier (Infantry) Recruitment Center (Windmill) From Marvel Comics
Asgard Thor Shield-Brother (Swordsman) Hall of Heroes (Library) From Marvel Comics
FrostEmpireIcon
Frost Empire Emma Frost Hellions Squad (Musketman) Frost Academy (Public School) From Marvel Comics
GothamIcon
Gotham Batman Bat-Soldier Wayne Enterprises (Observatory) From DC Comics
Genosha Magneto Acolyte (Great General) Magnetokinetic Foundry (Forge) From Marvel Comics
Hydra Red Skull Sleeper Skeleton Crew (Infantry) From Marvel Comics
Jotunheim Loki Frost Giant (Landship) Grand Hall (Cathedral) From Marvel Comics
KahndaqIcon
Kahndaq Black Adam Black Marvel (Swordsman) Temple of Isis (Unique Improvement) From DC Comics
Korugar Sinestro Yellow Lantern Corps Yellow Power Battery (Zoo) From DC Comics
Krypton Superman Guildmaster (Great Engineer) Kent Farms (Garden) From DC Comics
LatveriaIcon
Latveria Doctor Doom Doombot (Tank and Modern Armor) Castle Doom (Castle) From Marvel Comics
Luthor Empire Lex Luthor Warsuit (Paratrooper) LexCorp (Stock Exchange) From DC Comics
Mars Martian Manhunter Manhunter Watchtower (Military Base) From DC Comics
Marvel Empire Ms. Marvel Warbird (Fighter) Photon Power Plant (Nuclear Plant and Solar Plant) From Marvel Comics
Mercs for Money Deadpool Deadpool Corps (all Great People) Chimichanga Stand From Marvel Comics
Oa Green Lantern Green Lantern Corps (Paratrooper) Green Power Battery (Arsenal) From DC Comics
New Krypton Zod Red Shard Black Zero From DC Comics
Stark Empire Iron Man Iron Patriot (Helicopter Gunship) Stark Industries (Observatory) From Marvel Comics
TeamArrowIcon
Team Arrow Green Arrow Longbow Hunters (Gatling Gun) Queen Industries (Bank) From DC Comics
TitansIcon
Titans Green Arrow Ravager (Paratrooper) Assassin (Bazooka) From DC Comics
Wakanda Black Panther Dora Milaje Shadow Physics Laboratory (Research Lab) From Marvel Comics
X-Men Wolverine Weapon X Jean Grey School (Opera House) From Marvel Comics
Zamarons Star Sapphire Star Sapphire Corps (Musketman) Violet Power Battery (Zoo) From DC Comics

By Mathetes tou Megalou Alexandrou

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Mathalx Eientei Icon
Eientei Houraisan Kaguya Basilikoi Toxotai (Composite Bowmen) Golden Temple Fortress (Palace) Is given the special Client Specialist. Based on the Touhou Series.
Fabulous Gemland Pink Taric Jewelry Crafter (Mint) Gem Knight (Longswordsmen) Is given the special Gemcutter Specialist. Based on the League of Legends Franchise.
Bhava-Agra Hinanawi Tenshi Heavenly Peachtree (Caravansary) Keystone (Improvement) Based on the Touhou Series.
Mathalx Hot Bakery Icon
Hot Bakery Hoto Cocoa Reliable Elder Sister (Great Merchant) Artopolion (Market) Based on the Is the Order a Rabbit? Franchise.
Asklepieia Faust Benevolent Mad Doctor (Great Scientist) Doctor's Clinic (Airport) Based on the Guilty Gear Series.
Mathalx Atreides Icon
House Atreides Paul Atreides Fremen (Marine) Wind Trap (Solar Plant) From Dune Series
Fleur de Lapin Kirima Sharo Blue Collars (Settler/Worker) Scholarship Fund (Bank) Based on the Is the Order a Rabbit? Franchise.
Cobrastan Jorji Costava Smuggler (Scout) Smuggler Hideout (Zoo) Based on the Papers, Please Franchise.
Mathalx Shambali Monastery Icon
Shambali Monastery Zenyatta Omnic Monk (Unique) Communal Monastery (Garden) Based on Overwatch
Mathalx Harkonnen Icon
House Harkonnen Vladimir Harkonnen Devastator (Tank) Slave Quarters (Workshop) From Dune Series
Castle Town Sakurada Aoi Great Friends (Unique) Castle Town University (Oxford University) Based on Castle Town Dandelion

By PHXHRC

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Plankton Icon-0
The Chum Bucket Plankton Chum Bot (Stand-alone) Chum Bucket (Hospital) From Spongebob Squarepants
Krabs Icon
The Krusty Krab Mr. Krabs Fry Cook (Worker) Krusty Krab (Stock Market) From Spongebob Squarepants
Sandy Icon
New Texas Sandy Karate Chopper (Warrior) Treedome (Research Lab) From Spongebob Squarepants
Patrick Icon
Patrickia Patrick Star Sand Cannon (Cannon) Rock House (Stone Works) From Spongebob Squarepants
Squidward Icon
Squidwardia Squidward Sour Note Soldier (Infantry) Easter Island Head House (Museum) From Spongebob Squarepants
Spongebob Icon
Bikini Bottom Spongebob Invincibubbler (Bazooka) Pineapple House (Zoo) From Spongebob Squarepants
Mario Icon
Mario Land Mario Yoshi Rider (Knight) Warp Pipe (Airport) From Super Mario Bros.
DK Icon
DK Island Donkey Kong Rambi Rider (Horseman) Treehouse (Constabulary) From Donkey Kong
Palutena Icon
Angel Land Palutena Centurion (Composite Bowman) Palutena's Temple (Temple) From Kid Icarus

By Porkenstein

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
The Citadel Immortan Joe War Rig (Landship) War Boy Lancer (Anti-Tank Gun) From Mad Max: Fury Road

By RawSasquatch

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
KyratIcon
Kyrat Pagan Min Hunter (Crossbowman) Royal Guard (Infantry)
Rook Island Pirates Vaas Assaulter (Marine) Drug Farm

By Typhlomence

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
KoopaIcon
The Koopa Troop Bowser Bowser Airship (N/A) Bullet Bill (Guided Missile) From Super Mario Bros.
Walmington-on-Sea George Mainwaring Home Guard Infantry (Great War Infantry) Swallow's Bank (Bank) From Dad's Army

By ViceVirtuoso

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
The Bebe Tribes Nagisa Momoe Bubble Bomber (Great War Bomber) Magical Diary (Caravansary) From Puella Magi Madoka Magica
Britain Arturia Knight of the Round Table (Great General) Arthurian Court (Castle) From Fate Stay/Night
The Broken Lords Broken Lords King Stalwart (Longswordsman) Dust Dredger (Granary) From Endless Legend
The CIA CIA Hothead (Great War Infantry) Agent Sea (National Intelligence Agency) From The Dark Knight Rises
Homura's Realm Demon Homura Incubator Slave (Worker) Illusion Realm (Courthouse) From Puella Magi Madoka Magica
Ireland Diarmuid Fianna (Swordsman) Rune Henge From Fate Stay/Night
Japan Emiya Kanshou/Bakuya Forge (Forge) Tracer (Longswordsman) From Fate Stay/Night
Kazamino Kyouko Sakura Chain Lancer (Lancer) Sakura Church (Temple) From Puella Magi Madoka Magica
Leanbox Vert/ Green Heart Ran-Ran (Worker) Leanbox Live Arcade (Colosseum) From Hyperdimension Neptunia
LoweeIcon
Lowee Blanc /

White Heart

Magical Soldier (Rifleman) Mushroom Fiefdom From Hyperdimension Neptunia
Macedon Iskandar Gordius Wheel (Horseman) Somatophylax (Great General) From Fate Stay/Night
Madoka's Realm Ultimate Madoka Witch (Warrior) Luminous Garden (Garden) From Puella Magi Madoka Magica
Militaires Sans Frontiéres Naked Snake Stealth Operative (Paratrooper) Metal Gear (Giant Death Robot) From Metal Gear
Mitakihara Madoka Kaname Rosebow Infantry (Composite Bowman) Middle School (Public School) From Puella Magi Madoka Magica
Nazione Di Tiro Mami Tomoe Tiro Musketeer (Rifleman) Teahouse (Caravansary) From Puella Magi Madoka Magica
The Nemesis Army Nemesis Armiger Surgeon (Rifleman) Steam Plant (Nuclear/Solar Plant) From City of Heroes
Neo-Mitakihara Homura Akemi Thief of Time (Infantry) Dimensional Armory (Military Academy) From Puella Magi Madoka Magica
The Oktavians Sayaka Miki Cutlass Conductor (Longswordsman) Stage of Oktavia (Opera House) From Puella Magi Madoka Magica
Outer Heaven Liquid Ocelot Haven Trooper (XCOM Squad) PMC Incorporator (Great General) From Metal Gear
Paragon City Statesman Longbow Rifleman (Marine) Wentworth's (Stock Exchange) From City of Heroes
Planeptune Nepgear/ Purple Sister Nepgeardam (Cavalry) Hardware Store (Workshop) From Hyperdimension Neptunia
Praetoria Cole War Walker (Giant Death Robot) B.A.F. (Constabulary) From City of Heroes
The Rikti Hro'dtohz Drone (Bazooka) Chief Soldier (XCOM Squad) From City of Heroes
The Rogue Isles Recluse Toxic Tarantula (Modern Armor) Arachnos Base From City of Heroes
Sumer Gilgamesh Ziggurat (Shrine) Vault of the Golden Capital (East India Company) From Fate Stay/Night
The Third Street Saints Pierce Boss (Great General) Rim Jobs (Military Academy) From Saint's Row
The Time-Space Administration Bureau Nanoha Takamachi Lost Logia Containment Team (Archaeologist) Infinity Library (Library) From Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha
United States Funny Valentine Steel Ball Runner (Great Prophet) First Napkin Diner (Hospital) From Jojo's Bizzare Adventure
The Vocaloids Hatsune Miku Synthetic Singer (Great Musician) Spring Onion Farm From Vocaloid
World Marshal Inc. Armstrong Cyborg Ninja (Mechanized Infantry) Desperado Junta (Courthouse) From Metal Gear

By Zwei833

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
1848 icon
German Empire (1848) Frederich Wilhem I Schlachtschwertierer (Longswordsman) Freikorps (Rifleman) an alternate history civ.

By others

Icon
Civilization
Leader
Component 1
Component 2
Notes
Tropico
Tropico El Presidente Presidente (N/A) Immigration Office (Constabulary) Made by Leugi.
Pridelands
The Pridelands Simba Ghost of Mufasa (Great Writer) Pride Rock (Palace) Made by Colonialist Legacies.
Hamtasy
Hamtasy Han Seungyeon Hamtastic Knight Concert Hall Made by Shena'Fu

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.